Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 480: | Line 480: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Ponyta has appearances in | Ponyta has 18 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym | It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fire" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-fire" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire" | Level | |||
! class="container-fire" | Battle # | |||
| class="fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Ponyta.gif|Shiny Ponyta]]<br/>Shiny Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br />Ponyta | | class="fire" | Lass Elsa<br/>Route 5 | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 50 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br />Ponyta | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Ponyta.gif|Dark Ponyta]]<br/>Dark Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Beauty Saskia<br/>S.S. Anne | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 63 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br />Ponyta | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Ponyta.gif|Shadow Ponyta]]<br/>Shadow Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Lass Clarissa<br/>Route 11 | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 69 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br />Ponyta | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br/>Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Twins Mary and Marilyn<br/>Route 36 | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 227 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br />Ponyta | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br/>Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Fire Trainer Harry<br/>Fire Club | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 424 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Ponyta.gif|Shadow Ponyta]]<br/>Shadow Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Firebreather | | class="fire" | Firebreather Mike<br/>Kinnow Island | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 500 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br/>Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Camper | | class="fire" | Camper Jake<br/>Route 205 | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1138 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br />Ponyta | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Ponyta.gif|Mystic Ponyta]]<br/>Mystic Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Cyclist Axel<br/>Route 206 | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1164 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Ponyta.gif|Mystic Ponyta]]<br/>Mystic Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Cyclist Kayla<br/>Route 206 | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1165 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Ponyta.gif|Mystic Ponyta]]<br/>Mystic Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Cyclist Brian<br/>Route 206 | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1167 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br/>Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Cyclist Millie<br/>Route 206 | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1169 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Ponyta.gif|Shiny Ponyta]]<br/>Shiny Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Cyclist Millie<br/>Route 206 | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1169 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br/>Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Camper Layton<br/>Route 207 | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1173 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br />Ponyta | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br/>Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Old Couple Wlilly and San<br/>Hearthome City | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1183 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Ponyta.gif|Dark Ponyta]]<br />Dark Ponyta | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Ponyta.gif|Dark Ponyta]]<br/>Dark Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Old Couple Wlilly and San<br/>Hearthome City | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1183 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br />Ponyta | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br/>Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Belle & Pa Beth & Bob<br/>Route 209 | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1195 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br/>Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Youngster Timmy<br/>Solaceon Town | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
| class="fire" | 1196 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Ponyta.gif|Dark Ponyta]]<br/>Dark Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Rancher Dante<br/>Route 210 | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br />Ponyta | |||
| class="fire" | | |||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
| class="fire" | 1211 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fire"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire"| Owner | |||
! class="container-fire"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire"| Level | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br />Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Ponyta.gif|Ponyta]]<br/>Ponyta<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | Blaine | | class="fire" | Blaine | ||
| class="fire" | Ember<br />Fire Spin<br />Stomp<br />Quick Attack | | class="fire" | Ember<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Stomp<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="fire" | 57 | | class="fire" | 57 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |