Sneezeball (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 685: | Line 685: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Primeape has appearances in | Primeape has 20 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 5 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fighting" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fighting" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-fighting" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-fighting" | Level | |||
! class="container-fighting" | Battle # | |||
| class="fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Shiny Primeape.gif|Shiny Primeape]]<br/>Shiny Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File: | | class="fighting" | Youngster Flamey<br/>Route 7 | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
| class="fighting" | 89 | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Shiny Primeape.gif|Shiny Primeape]]<br/>Shiny Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Blackbelt John<br/>Mahogany Town | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |||
| class="fighting" | | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
| class="fighting" | 281 | | class="fighting" | 281 | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Crush Girl Cydny<br/>Sevault Canyon | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 399 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Fighting Trainer Bill<br/>TCG Islands | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 418 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Fighting Trainer | | class="fighting" | Fighting Trainer Robert<br/>Fighting Club | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 421 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Fighting Trainer | | class="fighting" | Fighting Trainer Hugo<br/>Fighting Club | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 422 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pink Primeape.gif|Pink Primeape]]<br/>Pink Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Blackbelt Harvey<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 494 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pink Primeape.gif|Pink Primeape]]<br />Pink Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pink Primeape.gif|Pink Primeape]]<br/>Pink Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Blackbelt Harvey<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 494 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pink Primeape.gif|Pink Primeape]]<br/>Pink Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Blackbelt Harvey<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 494 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pink Primeape.gif|Pink Primeape]]<br/>Pink Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Blackbelt Harvey<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 494 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pink Primeape.gif|Pink Primeape]]<br/>Pink Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Blackbelt | | class="fighting" | Blackbelt Harvey<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 494 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pink Primeape.gif|Pink Primeape]]<br/>Pink Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Blackbelt Harvey<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 494 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File: | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Shiny Primeape.gif|Shiny Primeape]]<br/>Shiny Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | ???<br/>Altru Building | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 905 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File: | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Dark Primeape.gif|Dark Primeape]]<br/>Dark Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | ???<br/>Altru Building | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 905 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | ???<br/>Altru Tower | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 967 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File: | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Dark Primeape.gif|Dark Primeape]]<br/>Dark Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | ???<br/>Altru Tower | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 968 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Aether Foundation Employe<br/>Aether Paradise | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 1833 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Dark Primeape.gif|Dark Primeape]]<br/>Dark Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Aether Foundation Employe<br/>Aether Paradise | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 1833 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File: | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Aether Foundation Employe<br/>Aether Paradise | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
| class="fighting" | 1833 | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Mystic Primeape.gif|Mystic Primeape]]<br/>Mystic Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Aether Foundation Employe<br/>Aether Paradise | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File: | |||
| class="fighting" | | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
| class="fighting" | 1835 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fighting"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fighting"| Owner | |||
! class="container-fighting"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-fighting"| Level | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| class="fighting" | Chuck | | class="fighting" | Chuck | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | | class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | ||
| class="fighting" | 45 | | class="fighting" | 45 | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| class="fighting" | Battle Chatelaine Evelyn | | class="fighting" | Battle Chatelaine Evelyn | ||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | ||
| class="fighting" | 120 | | class="fighting" | 120 | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Hala | ||
| class="fighting" | Thrash<br /> | | class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | ||
| class="fighting" | 80 | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Hala | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/><br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Butch | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 15:07, 16 September 2019
↰ #056 Mankey | #057 - Primeape | Growlithe #058 ↳ |
Primeape | #057 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Primeape (Japanese: オコリザル Okorizaru) is a Fighting-type Pokémon. It evolves from Mankey starting at level 28.
Locations
Primeape cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Primeape is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Mankey)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Primeape is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Primeape and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Pink Pokémon are exclusive to Orange Islands Sidequests which makes them unobtainable to players.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game.
Evolution Line
Level 28 → |
||
Mankey |
Primeape |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Primeape from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Primeape itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primeape | Cross Chop | 100 | 80% | ||
Primeape | Outrage | 120 | 100% | ||
Primeape | Fling | 130 | 100% | ||
Primeape | Thrash | 120 | 100% | ||
Mankey | Low Kick | 80 | 100% | ||
Mankey | Pursuit | 40 | 100% | ||
Mankey | Scratch | 40 | 100% | ||
Mankey | Rock Tomb | 60 | 95% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Primeape has 20 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 5 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.