Editor
4,291
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 685: | Line 685: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Primeape has appearances in | Primeape has 20 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 5 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fighting" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fighting" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-fighting" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-fighting" | Level | |||
! class="container-fighting" | Battle # | |||
| class="fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Shiny Primeape.gif|Shiny Primeape]]<br/>Shiny Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File: | | class="fighting" | Youngster Flamey<br/>Route 7 | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
| class="fighting" | 89 | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Shiny Primeape.gif|Shiny Primeape]]<br/>Shiny Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Blackbelt John<br/>Mahogany Town | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |||
| class="fighting" | | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
| class="fighting" | 281 | | class="fighting" | 281 | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Crush Girl Cydny<br/>Sevault Canyon | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 399 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Fighting Trainer Bill<br/>TCG Islands | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 418 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Fighting Trainer | | class="fighting" | Fighting Trainer Robert<br/>Fighting Club | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 421 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Fighting Trainer | | class="fighting" | Fighting Trainer Hugo<br/>Fighting Club | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 422 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pink Primeape.gif|Pink Primeape]]<br/>Pink Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Blackbelt Harvey<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 494 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pink Primeape.gif|Pink Primeape]]<br />Pink Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pink Primeape.gif|Pink Primeape]]<br/>Pink Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Blackbelt Harvey<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 494 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pink Primeape.gif|Pink Primeape]]<br/>Pink Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Blackbelt Harvey<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 494 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pink Primeape.gif|Pink Primeape]]<br/>Pink Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Blackbelt Harvey<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 494 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pink Primeape.gif|Pink Primeape]]<br/>Pink Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Blackbelt | | class="fighting" | Blackbelt Harvey<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 494 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pink Primeape.gif|Pink Primeape]]<br/>Pink Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Blackbelt Harvey<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 494 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File: | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Shiny Primeape.gif|Shiny Primeape]]<br/>Shiny Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | ???<br/>Altru Building | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 905 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File: | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Dark Primeape.gif|Dark Primeape]]<br/>Dark Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | ???<br/>Altru Building | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 905 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | ???<br/>Altru Tower | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 967 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File: | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Dark Primeape.gif|Dark Primeape]]<br/>Dark Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | ???<br/>Altru Tower | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 968 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Aether Foundation Employe<br/>Aether Paradise | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 1833 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Dark Primeape.gif|Dark Primeape]]<br/>Dark Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Aether Foundation Employe<br/>Aether Paradise | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fighting" | 1833 | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File: | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Aether Foundation Employe<br/>Aether Paradise | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
| class="fighting" | 1833 | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Mystic Primeape.gif|Mystic Primeape]]<br/>Mystic Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Aether Foundation Employe<br/>Aether Paradise | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File: | |||
| class="fighting" | | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
| class="fighting" | 1835 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fighting"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fighting"| Owner | |||
! class="container-fighting"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-fighting"| Level | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| class="fighting" | Chuck | | class="fighting" | Chuck | ||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br />Brick Break<br /> | | class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | ||
| class="fighting" | 45 | | class="fighting" | 45 | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| class="fighting" | Battle Chatelaine Evelyn | | class="fighting" | Battle Chatelaine Evelyn | ||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | ||
| class="fighting" | 120 | | class="fighting" | 120 | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| class="fighting" | | | class="fighting" | Hala | ||
| class="fighting" | Thrash<br /> | | class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | ||
| class="fighting" | 80 | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Hala | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br/>Primeape<br/><br/>[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | Butch | |||
| class="fighting" | Cross Chop<br/>Brick Break<br/>Thrash<br/>Rage | |||
| class="fighting" | 100 | | class="fighting" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |