Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 535: | Line 535: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Psyduck has appearances in | Psyduck has 27 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Suzie<br/>Saffron City | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File: | |||
| class="water" | | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 127 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Natasha<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 131 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Psyduck.gif|Shiny Psyduck]]<br/>Shiny Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Youngster Olly<br/>Four Island | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 341 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Psyduck.gif|Metallic Psyduck]]<br/>Metallic Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Fisherman Rory<br/>Four Island | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 342 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Psyduck.gif|Shiny Psyduck]]<br/>Shiny Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Sven<br/>Water Labyrinth | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 352 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Isacc<br/>Outcast Island | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 382 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Trainer Cissy<br/>Water Club | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 453 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Picnicker Daisy<br/>Oreburgh Gate | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1102 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Psyduck.gif|Shiny Psyduck]]<br/>Shiny Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Camper George<br/>Ravaged Path | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1118 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Psyduck.gif|Dark Psyduck]]<br/>Dark Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Youngster Chuck<br/>Route 208 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1182 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokefan Hedwig<br/>Solaceon Town | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1197 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokefan Hedwig<br/>Solaceon Town | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1197 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokefan Hedwig<br/>Solaceon Town | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1197 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Psyduck.gif|Dark Psyduck]]<br />Dark Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Psyduck.gif|Dark Psyduck]]<br/>Dark Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokefan Hedwig<br/>Solaceon Town | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1197 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Parasol Lady Millie<br/>Route 212 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1238 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Psyduck.gif|Shiny Psyduck]]<br />Shiny Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Psyduck.gif|Shiny Psyduck]]<br/>Shiny Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Parasol Lady Millie<br/>Route 212 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1238 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tuber Conan<br/>Route 222 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1307 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Psyduck.gif|Dark Psyduck]]<br />Dark Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Psyduck.gif|Dark Psyduck]]<br/>Dark Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tuber Conan<br/>Route 222 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1307 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Psyduck.gif|Shiny Psyduck]]<br/>Shiny Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Tilly<br/>Route 223 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1316 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Lass Katie<br/>Lumiose City | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1508 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Lass Tiana<br/>Lumiose City | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1512 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Psyduck.gif|Mystic Psyduck]]<br/>Mystic Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Ace Trainer Connie<br/>Camphrier Town | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1516 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Rising Star Ian<br/>Route 3 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1682 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br/>Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Rising Star Ian<br/>Route 3 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1682 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Psyduck.gif|Shiny Psyduck]]<br/>Shiny Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Rising Star Ian<br/>Route 3 | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1682 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Psyduck.gif|Metallic Psyduck]]<br />Metallic Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Psyduck.gif|Metallic Psyduck]]<br/>Metallic Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Elsa<br/>Hano Beach | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1769 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Psyduck.gif|Psyduck]]<br />Psyduck | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Psyduck.gif|Shadow Psyduck]]<br/>Shadow Psyduck<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Elsa<br/>Hano Beach | ||
| class="water" | Confusion<br/>Water Gun<br/>Scratch<br/>Fury Swipes | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 1769 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |