The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Pupitar is a dual-type [[ | | class="text-left" | ↰ #246 [[File:246MS.png|link=Larvitar|Larvitar]] [[Larvitar|<span style="color:#fff;">Larvitar</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #247 - Pupitar [[File:247MS.png|Pupitar]] | ||
Pupitar cannot be | | class="text-right" | [[Tyranitar|<span style="color:#fff">Tyranitar</span>]] [[File:248MS.png|link=Tyranitar|Tyranitar]] #248 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-rock text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | '''Pupitar''' | |||
| class="rock" | #247 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" colspan="2" | [[File:Pupitar.gif|Pupitar]] [[File:Pupitar-back.gif|Pupitar]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="rock" | Evolution<br/>[[File:248MS.png|link=Tyranitar|Tyranitar]] | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Pupitar (Japanese: サナギラス Sanagiras) is a dual-type Rock/Ground Pokémon. It evolves from [[Larvitar]] starting at level 30 and evolves into [[Tyranitar]] starting at level 55. From there it evolves into [[Tyranitar (Mega)]] using a Tyranitarite. (Mega evolution is not reversible in Pokémon Vortex). | |||
==Locations== | |||
Pupitar cannot be caught on the maps. | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Pupitar is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Pupitar is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* [[ | * Evolution (Evolves from [[Larvitar]]) | ||
* [[ | * Trade | ||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
Pupitar is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-rock" | Normal | |||
! class="container-rock" | Shiny | |||
! class="container-rock" | Dark | |||
! class="container-rock" | Mystic | |||
! class="container-rock" | Metallic | |||
! class="container-rock" | Shadow | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pupitar.gif|Pupitar]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Pupitar.gif|Shiny Pupitar]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Pupitar.gif|Dark Pupitar]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Pupitar.gif|Mystic Pupitar]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Metallic Pupitar.gif|Metallic Pupitar]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Pupitar.gif|Shadow Pupitar]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Pupitar and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-rock" | Ancient | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Ancient Pupitar.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Larvitar.gif|link=Larvitar|Larvitar]] | |||
| class="rock" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 30<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pupitar.gif|Pupitar]] | |||
| class="rock" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 55<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Tyranitar.gif|link=Tyranitar|Tyranitar]] | |||
| class="rock" rowspan="2" | [[File:Tyranitarite.png|Tyranitarite]]<br />Tyranitarite<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Tyranitar (Mega).gif|link=Tyranitar (Mega)|Tyranitar (Mega)]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[Larvitar]]<br />[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Pupitar<br />[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[Tyranitar]]<br />[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[Tyranitar (Mega)]]<br />[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks can be taught to Pupitar from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Pupitar itself. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="rock" | Pupitar | |||
| class="rock" | Payback | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="rock" | 50 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="rock" | [[Larvitar]] | |||
| class="rock" | Bite | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="rock" | [[Larvitar]] | |||
| class="rock" | Chip Away | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="rock" | 70 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[Larvitar]] | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Slide | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | 75 | |||
| class="rock" | 90% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="rock" | [[Larvitar]] | |||
| class="rock" | Bulldoze | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Ancient Power | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock"|60 | |||
| class="rock"|100% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Assurance | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="dark"|50 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Bite | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Brick Break | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="fighting"|75 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Bulldoze | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground"|60 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Chip Away | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal"|70 | |||
} | | class="normal"|100% | ||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Crunch | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark"|80 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Dark Pulse | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark"|80 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Dig | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ground"|80 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Earthquake | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="ground"|100 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Facade | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal"|70 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Frustration | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug"|60 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon"|Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon"|60 | |||
| class="dragon"|100% | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric"|60 | |||
| class="electric"|100% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|60 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|60 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire"|60 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|60 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground"|60 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass"|60 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice"|60 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison"|Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison"|60 | |||
| class="poison"|100% | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|60 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock"|60 | |||
| class="rock"|100% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel"|60 | |||
| class="steel"|100% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water"|60 | |||
| class="water"|100% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal"|150 | |||
| class="normal"|90% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Iron Head | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="steel"|80 | |||
| class="steel"|100% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Iron Tail | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="steel"|100 | |||
| class="steel"|75% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon"|Outrage | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="dragon"|120 | |||
| class="dragon"|100% | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Payback | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="dark"|50 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Power-Up Punch | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|40 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Pursuit | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="dark"|40 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Retaliate | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal"|70 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Return | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Rock Slide | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="rock"|75 | |||
| class="rock"|90% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Rock Smash | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|40 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock"|60 | |||
| class="rock"|95% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Round | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Smack Down | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="rock"|50 | |||
| class="rock"|100% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Snarl | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="41,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]41,250 | |||
| class="dark"|55 | |||
| class="dark"|95% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Stomp | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="normal"|65 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Stone Edge | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="rock"|100 | |||
| class="rock"|80% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Thrash | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal"|120 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | ==Avatar== | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-rock" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-rock" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:247.png|link=Avatars|Pupitar Avatar]] | |||
| class="rock" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Pupitar has 5 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-rock" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-rock" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-rock" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-rock" | Level | |||
! class="container-rock" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Pupitar.gif|Mystic Pupitar]]<br/>Mystic Pupitar<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Neil<br/>Route 46 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Slide<br/>Payback<br/>Bulldoze<br/>Chip Away | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 303 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pupitar.gif|Pupitar]]<br/>Pupitar<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | ???<br/>Chroma Ruins | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Slide<br/>Payback<br/>Bulldoze<br/>Chip Away | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 931 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Pupitar.gif|Mystic Pupitar]]<br/>Mystic Pupitar<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | ???<br/>Chroma Ruins | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Slide<br/>Payback<br/>Bulldoze<br/>Chip Away | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 931 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Pupitar.gif|Shadow Pupitar]]<br/>Shadow Pupitar<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | ???<br/>Chroma Ruins | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Slide<br/>Payback<br/>Bulldoze<br/>Chip Away | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 931 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Pupitar.gif|Shadow Pupitar]]<br/>Shadow Pupitar<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Sailor Golos<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Slide<br/>Payback<br/>Bulldoze<br/>Chip Away | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 1011 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |