Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 507: | Line 507: | ||
It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders or event trainers. | It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders or event trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="fire"| Pokémon | |||
| class="fire"| Type | |||
| class="fire"| Owner | |||
| class="fire"| Battle # | |||
| class="fire"| Attacks | |||
| class="fire"| Level | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Pyroar.gif|Shadow Pyroar]]<br />Shadow Pyroar | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="fire" | Suspicious Woman "(???)" | |||
| class="fire" | 1784 | |||
| class="fire" | Overheat<br />Crunch<br />Body Slam<br />Slash | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Pyroar.gif|Dark Pyroar]]<br />Dark Pyroar | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokémon Trainer Malva | |||
| class="fire" | 1786 | |||
| class="fire" | Overheat<br />Crunch<br />Body Slam<br />Slash | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Pyroar.gif|Metallic Pyroar]]<br />Metallic Pyroar | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokémon Trainer Malva | |||
| class="fire" | 1786 | |||
| class="fire" | Overheat<br />Crunch<br />Body Slam<br />Slash | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Pyroar.gif|Shiny Pyroar]]<br />Shiny Pyroar | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokémon Trainer Malva | |||
| class="fire" | 1786 | |||
| class="fire" | Overheat<br />Crunch<br />Body Slam<br />Slash | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Pyroar.gif|Dark Pyroar]]<br />Dark Pyroar | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokémon Trainer Malva | |||
| class="fire" | 1786 | |||
| class="fire" | Overheat<br />Crunch<br />Body Slam<br />Slash | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Pyroar.gif|Shadow Pyroar]]<br />Shadow Pyroar | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokémon Trainer Malva | |||
| class="fire" | 1786 | |||
| class="fire" | Overheat<br />Crunch<br />Body Slam<br />Slash | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Pyroar.gif|Mystic Pyroar]]<br />Mystic Pyroar | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokémon Trainer Malva | |||
| class="fire" | 1786 | |||
| class="fire" | Overheat<br />Crunch<br />Body Slam<br />Slash | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pyroar.gif|Pyroar]]<br />Pyroar | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokémon Ranger Melina | |||
| class="fire" | 1862 | |||
| class="fire" | Overheat<br />Crunch<br />Body Slam<br />Slash | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Pyroar.gif|Shadow Pyroar]]<br />Shadow Pyroar | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokémon Ranger Nash | |||
| class="fire" | 1863 | |||
| class="fire" | Overheat<br />Crunch<br />Body Slam<br />Slash | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Pyroar.gif|Shiny Pyroar]]<br />Shiny Pyroar | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="fire" | Hex Maniac Anina | |||
| class="fire" | 1864 | |||
| class="fire" | Overheat<br />Crunch<br />Body Slam<br />Slash | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pyroar.gif|Pyroar]]<br />Pyroar | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="fire" | Team Flare Lysandre | |||
| class="fire" | 1879 | |||
| class="fire" | Overheat<br />Crunch<br />Body Slam<br />Slash | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pyroar.gif|Pyroar]]<br />Pyroar | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="fire" | Team Flare Lysandre | |||
| class="fire" | 1886 | |||
| class="fire" | Overheat<br />Crunch<br />Body Slam<br />Slash | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Pyroar.gif|Metallic Pyroar]]<br />Metallic Pyroar | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="fire" | Psychic Inver | |||
| class="fire" | 1892 | |||
| class="fire" | Overheat<br />Crunch<br />Body Slam<br />Slash | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== |
Revision as of 15:14, 10 May 2016
↲ #667 Litleo | #668 - Pyroar | Flabebe (Blue) #669B ↳ |
Pyroar | #668 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 25% 75%
|
Evolution Final stage. |
Pyroar (Japanese: カエンジシ Kaenjishi) is a dual-type Fire/Normal Pokémon. It evolves from Litleo starting at level 35.
Locations
Pyroar cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Pyroar is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Litleo)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Pyroar is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
Level 35 → |
||
Litleo |
Pyroar |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Pyroar from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Pyroar itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Pyroar | Body Slam | 85 | 100% | ||
Pyroar | Crunch | 80 | 100% | ||
Litleo | Ember | 40 | 100% | ||
Pyroar | Overheat | 130 | 90% | ||
Litleo | Roar | 0 | 100% | ||
Litleo | Scratch | 40 | 100% | ||
Pyroar | Slash | 70 | 100% | ||
Litleo | Tackle | 50 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Pyroar has appearances in 0 Sidequest battles, appearing 0 times.
It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders or event trainers.
Sidequests