(Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | class="text-left" | ↰ #194 link=Wooper|Wooper Wo...") |
|||
Line 574: | Line 574: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Quagsire has appearances in | Quagsire has 22 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Quagsire.gif|Dark Quagsire]]<br/>Dark Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Camper Adam<br/>Route 38 | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 248 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Quagsire.gif|Shadow Quagsire]]<br/>Shadow Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Margo<br/>Lighthouse | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 261 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Quagsire.gif|Shiny Quagsire]]<br/>Shiny Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Hiker Neil<br/>Route 46 | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 303 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Quagsire.gif|Shadow Quagsire]]<br/>Shadow Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokefan Kyle<br/>Cape Brink | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 327 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Quagsire.gif|Shadow Quagsire]]<br/>Shadow Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokefan Kyle<br/>Cape Brink | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 327 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Quagsire.gif|Shadow Quagsire]]<br/>Shadow Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokefan Kyle<br/>Cape Brink | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 327 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Quagsire.gif|Shadow Quagsire]]<br/>Shadow Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokefan Kyle<br/>Cape Brink | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 327 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Quagsire.gif|Shadow Quagsire]]<br/>Shadow Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokefan Kyle<br/>Cape Brink | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 327 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Quagsire.gif|Shadow Quagsire]]<br/>Shadow Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokefan Kyle<br/>Cape Brink | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 327 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Quagsire.gif|Shadow Quagsire]]<br/>Shadow Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Cipher Admin Snattle<br/>Phenac Stadium | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 988 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Quagsire.gif|Shadow Quagsire]]<br/>Shadow Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Cipher Peon Jargo<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1020 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Quagsire.gif|Shadow Quagsire]]<br/>Shadow Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Cipher Admin Snattle<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1025 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Quagsire.gif|Shadow Quagsire]]<br/>Shadow Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Rider Kevel<br/>Realgam Colosseum | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1044 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Quagsire.gif|Shadow Quagsire]]<br/>Shadow Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Quentin<br/>Route 213 | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1249 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Quagsire.gif|Quagsire]]<br/>Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Declan<br/>Snowpoint City | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1291 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Quagsire.gif|Quagsire]]<br/>Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Hans<br/>Snowpoint City | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1293 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Quagsire.gif|Mystic Quagsire]]<br/>Mystic Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Fabio<br/>Route 223 | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1315 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Quagsire.gif|Mystic Quagsire]]<br/>Mystic Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Cassius<br/>Victory Road | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1322 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Quagsire.gif|Quagsire]]<br/>Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemon Ranger Luke<br/>Route 15 | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1608 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Quagsire.gif|Mystic Quagsire]]<br/>Mystic Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemon Ranger Luke<br/>Route 15 | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1608 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Quagsire.gif|Quagsire]]<br/>Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemon Ranger Luke<br/>Route 15 | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1608 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Quagsire.gif|Shadow Quagsire]]<br/>Shadow Quagsire<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemon Ranger Luke<br/>Route 15 | |||
| class="water" | Muddy Water<br/>Mud Bomb<br/>Slam<br/>Mud Shot | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1608 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 30 September 2018
↰ #194 Wooper | #195 - Quagsire | Espeon #196 ↳ |
Quagsire | #195 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final Stage |
Quagsire (Japanese: ヌオー Nuoh) is a dual-type Water/Ground Pokémon. It evolves from Wooper starting at level 20.
Locations
Quagsire cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Quagsire is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Wooper)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Quagsire is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Quagsire and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 20 → |
||
Wooper |
Quagsire |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Quagsire from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Quagsire itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quagsire | Muddy Water | 90 | 85% | ||
Wooper | Water Gun | 40 | 100% | ||
Wooper | Mud Shot | 55 | 95% | ||
Wooper | Slam | 80 | 75% | ||
Wooper | Mud Bomb | 65 | 85% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Quagsire has 22 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner / Location | Attacks | Level |
Quagsire |
Crasher Wake Pastoria City Gym |
Muddy Water Mud Bomb Slam Mud Shot |
38 |