Editor
4,291
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) m (Removed protection from "Rapidash") |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Rapidash has appearances in | Rapidash has 32 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fire" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-fire" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire" | Level | |||
! class="container-fire" | Battle # | |||
| class="fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Rapidash.gif|Shadow Rapidash]]<br/>Shadow Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File: | | class="fire" | Lass Rachel<br/>Route 15 | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 110 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Rapidash.gif|Dark Rapidash]]<br />Dark Rapidash | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Rapidash.gif|Dark Rapidash]]<br/>Dark Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Gentleman Tristan<br/>Route 14 | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 112 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Rapidash.gif|Dark Rapidash]]<br/>Dark Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Beauty Priscilla<br/>Saffron City | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 123 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Rapidash.gif|Shiny Rapidash]]<br/>Shiny Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Lass Mindy<br/>Cinnabar Island | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 129 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Rapidash.gif|Shiny Rapidash]]<br/>Shiny Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Juggler Salem<br/>Cinnabar Island | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | | class="fire" | 137 | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Rapidash.gif|Shiny Rapidash]]<br/>Shiny Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Lass Mindy<br/>Cinnabar Island | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 139 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Rapidash.gif|Dark Rapidash]]<br/>Dark Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Firebreather Nick<br/>Route 35 | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 220 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Rapidash.gif|Mystic Rapidash]]<br />Mystic Rapidash | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Rapidash.gif|Mystic Rapidash]]<br/>Mystic Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Firebreather Sylvester<br/>Cianwood City | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 271 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Rapidash.gif|Shiny Rapidash]]<br/>Shiny Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Ace Trainer Megan<br/>One Island | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 312 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Rapidash.gif|Shiny Rapidash]]<br />Shiny Rapidash | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br/>Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Pokefan Jean<br/>Kindle Road | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
| class="fire" | 315 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Rapidash.gif|Shiny Rapidash]]<br/>Shiny Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokefan Jean<br/>Kindle Road | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 315 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Rapidash.gif|Metallic Rapidash]]<br/>Metallic Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokefan Jean<br/>Kindle Road | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 315 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Rapidash.gif|Shadow Rapidash]]<br/>Shadow Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokefan Jean<br/>Kindle Road | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 315 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Rapidash.gif|Mystic Rapidash]]<br/>Mystic Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokefan Jean<br/>Kindle Road | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 315 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br />Rapidash | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Rapidash.gif|Dark Rapidash]]<br/>Dark Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Pokefan Jean<br/>Kindle Road | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 315 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br />Rapidash | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br/>Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Trainer | | class="fire" | Fire Trainer Mell<br/>Fire Club | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 425 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br />Rapidash | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br/>Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Trainer | | class="fire" | Fire Trainer Glen<br/>Fire Club | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 426 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br />Rapidash | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br/>Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Fire Trainer Rick<br/>Fire Club | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 427 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br />Rapidash | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Rapidash.gif|Mystic Rapidash]]<br/>Mystic Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Firebreather Mike<br/>Kinnow Island | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 500 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br />Rapidash | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Rapidash.gif|Shiny Rapidash]]<br/>Shiny Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Gentleman Borris<br/>Navel Island | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 506 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br />Rapidash | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Rapidash.gif|Mystic Rapidash]]<br/>Mystic Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Ace Trainer Pheobe<br/>Rind Island | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 584 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br />Rapidash | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Rapidash.gif|Dark Rapidash]]<br/>Dark Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Ace Trainer Rudolph<br/>Hamlin Island | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 601 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Rapidash.gif|Dark Rapidash]]<br/>Dark Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Cyclist Mavis<br/>Route 206 | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1166 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br/>Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Cyclist Millie<br/>Route 206 | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1169 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br/>Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Belle & Pa Beth & Bob<br/>Route 209 | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1195 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Rapidash.gif|Metallic Rapidash]]<br />Metallic Rapidash | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Rapidash.gif|Metallic Rapidash]]<br/>Metallic Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Belle & Pa Beth & Bob<br/>Route 209 | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1195 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br/>Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Rancher Leeson<br/>Route 210 | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1209 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br />Rapidash | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Rapidash.gif|Mystic Rapidash]]<br/>Mystic Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Rancher Leeson<br/>Route 210 | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1209 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br/>Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Ace Trainer Sundeep<br/>Route 215 | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1219 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Rapidash.gif|Dark Rapidash]]<br />Dark Rapidash | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Rapidash.gif|Dark Rapidash]]<br/>Dark Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Guitarist Axl<br/>Route 218 | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1262 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Rapidash.gif|Dark Rapidash]]<br/>Dark Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Ace Trainer Kayla<br/>Route 216 | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="fire" | 1278 | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Rapidash.gif|Shiny Rapidash]]<br />Shiny Rapidash | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Rapidash.gif|Shiny Rapidash]]<br/>Shiny Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Ace Trainer Melanie<br/>Victory Road | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | |||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
| class="fire" | 1320 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fire"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire"| Owner | |||
! class="container-fire"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire"| Level | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br />Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br/>Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | Blaine | | class="fire" | Blaine | ||
| class="fire" | Stomp<br />Fire Spin<br />Flame Wheel<br /> | | class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | ||
| class="fire" | 60 | | class="fire" | 60 | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br />Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br/>Rapidash<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | Flint | | class="fire" | Flint | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Stomp<br/>Fire Spin<br/>Flame Wheel<br/>Bounce | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |