Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 613: | Line 613: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Raticate has appearances in | Raticate has 27 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders or | It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-normal" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-normal" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal" | Level | |||
! class="container-normal" | Battle # | |||
| class="normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br/>Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | Youngster Zayn<br/>Vermilion City | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 57 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Raticate.gif|Shiny Raticate]]<br/>Shiny Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Zayn<br/>Vermilion City | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 57 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br />Raticate | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br/>Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Damian<br/>Route 11 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Raticate.gif|Dark Raticate]]<br/>Dark Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Damian<br/>Route 11 | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Raticate.gif|Shiny Raticate]]<br/>Shiny Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Damian<br/>Route 11 | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Raticate.gif|Mystic Raticate]]<br/>Mystic Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Damian<br/>Route 11 | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 70 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Raticate.gif|Dark Raticate]]<br/>Dark Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Cue Ball Zak<br/>Route 7 | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 91 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br/>Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Schoolboy Dean<br/>Goldenrod City | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 217 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br />Raticate | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br/>Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Rocket Grunt Ella<br/>Five Isle Meadow | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 359 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Raticate.gif|Dark Raticate]]<br/>Dark Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Rocket Grunt Cecilia<br/>Five Isle Meadow | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 361 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br />Raticate | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Raticate.gif|Mystic Raticate]]<br/>Mystic Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Rocket Grunt Jock<br/>Rocket Warehouse | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 363 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Raticate.gif|Shiny Raticate]]<br/>Shiny Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Ricky<br/>Six Island | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 368 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br />Raticate | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Raticate.gif|Mystic Raticate]]<br/>Mystic Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Cody<br/>Seven Island | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 391 | | class="normal" | 391 | ||
| class="normal" | | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Raticate.gif|Metallic Raticate]]<br/>Metallic Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Nelson<br/>Seven Island | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 392 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br/>Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Leighton<br/>Valencia Island | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 471 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Raticate.gif|Shiny Raticate]]<br/>Shiny Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Leighton<br/>Valencia Island | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 471 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pink Raticate.gif|Pink Raticate]]<br/>Pink Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Lady Daniella<br/>Pinkan Island | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 486 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pink Raticate.gif|Pink Raticate]]<br/>Pink Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Gambler Dustin<br/>Pinkan Island | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 490 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Raticate.gif|Dark Raticate]]<br/>Dark Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Pope<br/>Fairchild Island | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 551 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br />Raticate | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Raticate.gif|Dark Raticate]]<br/>Dark Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster | | class="normal" | Youngster Terrence<br/>Ice Island | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 563 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Raticate.gif|Dark Raticate]]<br />Dark Raticate | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Raticate.gif|Dark Raticate]]<br/>Dark Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster | | class="normal" | Youngster Mike<br/>Kumquat Island | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 580 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Raticate.gif|Shadow Raticate]]<br/>Shadow Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster | | class="normal" | Youngster Mike<br/>Kumquat Island | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 580 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br />Raticate | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Raticate.gif|Metallic Raticate]]<br/>Metallic Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Youngster Mike<br/>Kumquat Island | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 580 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br/>Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Rocket Grunt Mika<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 592 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br />Raticate | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Raticate.gif|Shadow Raticate]]<br/>Shadow Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Chaser Furgy<br/>Citadark Isle | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 1010 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br />Raticate | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br/>Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Sightseer Akali<br/>Malie Garden | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 1776 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br/>Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Sightseer Akali<br/>Malie Garden | ||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | Super Fang<br />Hyper Fang<br />Secret Power<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 1776 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-normal"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal"| Owner | |||
! class="container-normal"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal"| Level | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br />Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br/>Raticate<br/><br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | Butch | | class="normal" | Butch | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br />Raticate<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Raticate.gif|Raticate]]<br/>Raticate<br/><br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | Cassidy | | class="normal" | Cassidy | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Super Fang<br/>Hyper Fang<br/>Secret Power<br/>Quick Attack | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |