Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Rattata (Alolan) has appearances in | Rattata (Alolan) has 11 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-dark" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-dark" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-dark" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-dark" | Level | |||
! class="container-dark" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Rattata (Alolan).gif|Rattata (Alolan)]]<br/>Rattata (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dark" | Youngster Marvin<br/>Iki Town | |||
| class="dark" | Tackle<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Bite<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1657 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Rattata (Alolan).gif|Rattata (Alolan)]]<br/>Rattata (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dark" | Lass Felicity<br/>Iki Town | |||
| class="dark" | Tackle<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Bite<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1658 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Rattata (Alolan).gif|Rattata (Alolan)]]<br/>Rattata (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dark" | Rising Star Callum<br/>Trainer School | |||
| class="dark" | Tackle<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Bite<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1665 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Rattata (Alolan).gif|Rattata (Alolan)]]<br/>Rattata (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dark" | Youngster Jordie<br/>Route 2 | |||
| class="dark" | Tackle<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Bite<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1670 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Rattata (Alolan).gif|Rattata (Alolan)]]<br/>Rattata (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dark" | Youngster Jordie<br/>Route 2 | |||
| class="dark" | Tackle<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Bite<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1670 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Rattata (Alolan).gif|Rattata (Alolan)]]<br/>Rattata (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dark" | Sightseer Scott<br/>Route 4 | |||
| class="dark" | Tackle<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Bite<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1697 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Rattata (Alolan).gif|Rattata (Alolan)]]<br/>Rattata (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dark" | Sightseer Scott<br/>Route 4 | |||
| class="dark" | Tackle<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Bite<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1697 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Rattata (Alolan).gif|Rattata (Alolan)]]<br/>Rattata (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dark" | Sightseer Scott<br/>Route 4 | |||
| class="dark" | Tackle<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Bite<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1697 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Rattata (Alolan).gif|Rattata (Alolan)]]<br/>Rattata (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dark" | Backpacker Mikko<br/>Brooklet Hill | |||
| class="dark" | Tackle<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Bite<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1713 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Rattata (Alolan).gif|Rattata (Alolan)]]<br/>Rattata (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dark" | Sightseer Mariah<br/>Wela Volcano Park | |||
| class="dark" | Tackle<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Bite<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1730 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Rattata (Alolan).gif|Rattata (Alolan)]]<br/>Rattata (Alolan)<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="dark" | Team Skull Grunt Janice<br/>Route 17 | |||
| class="dark" | Tackle<br/>Quick Attack<br/>Bite<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1824 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |
Revision as of 13:48, 16 September 2019
↰ #019 Rattata | #019A - Rattata (Alolan) | Raticate #020 ↳ |
Rattata (Alolan) | #019A |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution |
Rattata (Alolan) (Japanese: コラッタ Koratta) is a dual type Dark/Normal Pokémon. It evolves into Raticate (Alolan) during night starting at level 20.
Locations
Rattata (Alolan) can be caught on all grass maps during day and night and on all electric maps during day and night. It only spawns while on Alolan Sidequests and replaces Rattata on maps.
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Rattata (Alolan) is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Rattata (Alolan) is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
Level 20 during night → |
||
Rattata (Alolan) |
Raticate (Alolan) |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Rattata (Alolan) as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rattata (Alolan) | Bite | 60 | 100% | ||
Rattata (Alolan) | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Rattata (Alolan) | Revenge | 60 | 100% | ||
Rattata (Alolan) | U-turn | 70 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Rattata (Alolan) has 11 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.