Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 564: | Line 564: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Sandshrew has appearances in | Sandshrew has 26 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-ground" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-ground" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-ground" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-ground" | Level | |||
! class="container-ground" | Battle # | |||
| class="ground" | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File: | | class="ground" | Hiker Toby<br/>Pewter City | ||
| class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | |||
| class="ground" | | |||
| class="ground" | | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 22 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br />Sandshrew | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dark Sandshrew.gif|Dark Sandshrew]]<br/>Dark Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Cool Trainer Martin<br/>Route 3 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 25 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br />Sandshrew | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Hiker Jordan<br/>Mt. Moon | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 27 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br />Sandshrew | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Youngster Maddie<br/>Mt. Moon | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 29 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shadow Sandshrew.gif|Shadow Sandshrew]]<br/>Shadow Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Jr. Trainer Gordon<br/>Mt. Moon | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 30 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br />Sandshrew | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Jr. Trainer Percy<br/>Route 4 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 34 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shiny Sandshrew.gif|Shiny Sandshrew]]<br/>Shiny Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Youngster Liam<br/>Route 4 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 36 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shadow Sandshrew.gif|Shadow Sandshrew]]<br/>Shadow Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Jr. Trainer Kenneth<br/>Route 24 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 40 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br />Sandshrew | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Metallic Sandshrew.gif|Metallic Sandshrew]]<br/>Metallic Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Jr. Trainer Barbie<br/>Route 24 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 41 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shiny Sandshrew.gif|Shiny Sandshrew]]<br/>Shiny Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Lass Daphne<br/>Route 6 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 54 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br />Sandshrew | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dark Sandshrew.gif|Dark Sandshrew]]<br/>Dark Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Hiker Cullen<br/>Union Cave | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 193 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br />Sandshrew | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shadow Sandshrew.gif|Shadow Sandshrew]]<br/>Shadow Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Tamer Kevin<br/>Sevault Canyon | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 401 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Ruin Maniac Omari<br/>Granite Cave | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 686 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Ruin Maniac Omari<br/>Granite Cave | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 686 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Ruin Maniac Omari<br/>Granite Cave | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 686 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dark Sandshrew.gif|Dark Sandshrew]]<br/>Dark Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Camper Travis<br/>Route 111 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 733 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Ruin Maniac Dusty<br/>Route 111 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 734 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dark Sandshrew.gif|Dark Sandshrew]]<br/>Dark Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Ruin Maniac Dusty<br/>Route 111 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 734 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br />Sandshrew | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Picnicker Marsha<br/>Route 111 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 735 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Camper Andre<br/>Route 114 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 754 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dark Sandshrew.gif|Dark Sandshrew]]<br/>Dark Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Hiker Hibbert<br/>Route 114 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 756 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shadow Sandshrew.gif|Shadow Sandshrew]]<br/>Shadow Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Hunter Hoks<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 1059 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Youngster Christian<br/>Cyllage City | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 1548 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Ace Trainer Yuki<br/>Route 15 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 1810 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Mystic Sandshrew.gif|Mystic Sandshrew]]<br/>Mystic Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Ace Trainer Yuki<br/>Route 15 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
| class="ground" | 1810 | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Sightseer Jamie<br/>Ancient Poni Path | |||
| class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
| class="ground" | 1846 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |