Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 564: | Line 564: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Sandshrew has appearances in | Sandshrew has 26 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-ground" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-ground" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-ground" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-ground" | Level | |||
! class="container-ground" | Battle # | |||
| class="ground" | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File: | | class="ground" | Hiker Toby<br/>Pewter City | ||
| class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | |||
| class="ground" | | |||
| class="ground" | | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 22 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br />Sandshrew | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dark Sandshrew.gif|Dark Sandshrew]]<br/>Dark Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Cool Trainer Martin<br/>Route 3 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 25 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br />Sandshrew | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Hiker Jordan<br/>Mt. Moon | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 27 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br />Sandshrew | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Youngster Maddie<br/>Mt. Moon | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 29 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shadow Sandshrew.gif|Shadow Sandshrew]]<br/>Shadow Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Jr. Trainer Gordon<br/>Mt. Moon | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 30 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br />Sandshrew | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Jr. Trainer Percy<br/>Route 4 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 34 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shiny Sandshrew.gif|Shiny Sandshrew]]<br/>Shiny Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Youngster Liam<br/>Route 4 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 36 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shadow Sandshrew.gif|Shadow Sandshrew]]<br/>Shadow Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Jr. Trainer Kenneth<br/>Route 24 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 40 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br />Sandshrew | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Metallic Sandshrew.gif|Metallic Sandshrew]]<br/>Metallic Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Jr. Trainer Barbie<br/>Route 24 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 41 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shiny Sandshrew.gif|Shiny Sandshrew]]<br/>Shiny Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Lass Daphne<br/>Route 6 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 54 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br />Sandshrew | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dark Sandshrew.gif|Dark Sandshrew]]<br/>Dark Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Hiker Cullen<br/>Union Cave | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 193 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br />Sandshrew | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shadow Sandshrew.gif|Shadow Sandshrew]]<br/>Shadow Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Tamer Kevin<br/>Sevault Canyon | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 401 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Ruin Maniac Omari<br/>Granite Cave | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 686 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Ruin Maniac Omari<br/>Granite Cave | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 686 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Ruin Maniac Omari<br/>Granite Cave | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 686 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dark Sandshrew.gif|Dark Sandshrew]]<br/>Dark Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Camper Travis<br/>Route 111 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 733 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Ruin Maniac Dusty<br/>Route 111 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 734 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dark Sandshrew.gif|Dark Sandshrew]]<br/>Dark Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Ruin Maniac Dusty<br/>Route 111 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 734 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br />Sandshrew | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Picnicker Marsha<br/>Route 111 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 735 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Camper Andre<br/>Route 114 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 754 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Dark Sandshrew.gif|Dark Sandshrew]]<br/>Dark Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Hiker Hibbert<br/>Route 114 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 756 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shadow Sandshrew.gif|Shadow Sandshrew]]<br/>Shadow Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Hunter Hoks<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 1059 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Youngster Christian<br/>Cyllage City | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 1548 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Ace Trainer Yuki<br/>Route 15 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="ground" | 1810 | ||
| class="ground" | [[File: | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Mystic Sandshrew.gif|Mystic Sandshrew]]<br/>Mystic Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Ace Trainer Yuki<br/>Route 15 | ||
| class="ground" | | | class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | ||
| class="ground" | 100 | | class="ground" | 100 | ||
| class="ground" | 1810 | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Sandshrew.gif|Sandshrew]]<br/>Sandshrew<br/>[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Sightseer Jamie<br/>Ancient Poni Path | |||
| class="ground" | Scratch<br/>Tackle<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Dig | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
| class="ground" | 1846 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |
Revision as of 14:12, 16 September 2019
↰ #026A Raichu (Alolan) | #027 - Sandshrew | Sandshrew (Alolan) #027A ↳ |
Sandshrew | #027 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution |
Sandshrew (Japanese: サンド Sand) is a Ground-type Pokémon. It evolves into Sandslash starting at level 22.
Locations
Sandshrew can be caught on all cave land maps during day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Sandshrew is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Sandshrew is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Sandshrew and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 22 → |
||
Sandshrew |
Sandslash |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Sandshrew as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sandshrew | Poison Sting | 15 | 100% | ||
Sandshrew | Scratch | 40 | 100% | ||
Sandshrew | Rollout | 30 | 90% | ||
Sandshrew | Dig | 80 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Sandshrew has 26 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.