Strayazilas (talk | contribs) (Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | class="text-left" | ↰ #027 [[File:027MS.png|link=Sandshrew|Sandshrew]...") |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| class="ice" | 100% | | class="ice" | 100% | ||
| class="ice" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="ice" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="ice" | Sandshrew (Alolan) | |||
| class="ice" | Metal Claw | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="ice" | 50 | |||
| class="ice" | 95% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="ice" | Sandshrew (Alolan) | |||
| class="ice" | Scratch | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="ice" | 40 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Sandshrew (Alolan) | |||
| class="ice" | Powder Snow | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | 40 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ice" | Sandshrew (Alolan) | |||
| class="ice" | Mud Shot | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ice" | 55 | |||
| class="ice" | 95% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 18:13, 28 April 2019
↰ #027 Sandshrew | #028A - Sandslash (Alolan) | Nidoran (F) #029 ↳ |
Sandslash (Alolan) | #028A |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Sandslash (Alolan) is a dual type Ice/Steel Pokémon. It evolves from Sandshrew (Alolan) using an Ice Stone.
Locations
Sandslash (Alolan) cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
- Evolution (Evolves from Sandshrew (Alolan))
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Sandslash (Alolan) is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
→ |
||
Sandshrew (Alolan) |
Sandslash (Alolan) |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Sandslash (Alolan) has 5 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.