The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Scyther is a dual-type [[ | | class="text-left" | ↰ #122 [[File:122MS.png|link=Mr. Mime|Mr. Mime]] [[Mr. Mime|<span style="color:#fff;">Mr. Mime</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #123 - Scyther [[File:123MS.png|Scyther]] | ||
Scyther can be found in | | class="text-right" | [[Scyther (Halloween)|<span style="color:#fff">Scyther (Halloween)</span>]] [[File:123HMS.png|link=Scyther (Halloween)|Scyther (Halloween]] #123H ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-bug text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | '''Scyther''' | |||
| class="bug" | #123 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]] [[File:Scyther-back.gif|Scyther]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="bug" | Evolution<br/>[[File:212MS.png|link=Scizor|Scizor]] | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Scyther (Japanese: ストライク Strike) is a dual-type Bug/Flying Pokémon. | |||
It evolves into [[Scizor]] using a Metal Coat, which evolves into [[Scizor (Mega)]] using a Scizorite. (Mega evolution is not reversible in Pokémon Vortex). | |||
==Locations== | |||
Scyther can be caught on all grass maps during day and night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 20 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Scyther is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Scyther is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Scyther is currently available in six | Scyther is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | Normal | |||
! class="container-bug" | Shiny | |||
=== | ! class="container-bug" | Dark | ||
Scyther | ! class="container-bug" | Mystic | ||
{ | ! class="container-bug" | Metallic | ||
== | ! class="container-bug" | Shadow | ||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
{ | | class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Scyther.gif|Shiny Scyther]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Scyther.gif|Dark Scyther]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Scyther.gif|Mystic Scyther]] | |||
| | | class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Scyther.gif|Metallic Scyther]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Scyther.gif|Shadow Scyther]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Scyther and every other Pokémon. | |||
| | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | Ancient | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Ancient Scyther.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]] | |||
| class="bug" rowspan="2" | [[File:Metal Coat.png|Metal Coat]]<br />Metal Coat<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scizor.gif|link=Scizor|Scizor]] | |||
| class="bug" rowspan="2" | [[File:Scizorite.png|Scizorite]]<br />Scizorite<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scizor (Mega).gif|link=Scizor (Mega)|Scizor (Mega)]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Scyther<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scizor]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[Scizor (Mega)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Scyther as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
{ | The following attacks are known by Scyther as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="bug" | Scyther | |||
| class="bug" | Wing Attack | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Scyther | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="bug" | Scyther | |||
| class="bug" | Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="bug" | 40 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="bug" | Scyther | |||
| class="bug" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="bug" | 40 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Air Slash | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="flying" | 75 | |||
| class="flying" | 95% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Brick Break | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="fighting" | 75 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Buzz | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 90 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Counter | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Cut | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 95% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Double Hit | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
} | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | False Swipe | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Feint | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="22,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 30 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Flash Cannon | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 80 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 50 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Giga Impact | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Head | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 80 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Night Slash | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="dark" | 70 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Pursuit | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 40 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Razor Wind | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Reversal | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="150,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]150,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 200 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Slash | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Steel Wing | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="steel" | 70 | |||
| class="steel" | 90% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Struggle Bug | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="22,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 30 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | U-Turn | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 70 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Vacuum Wave | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Venoshock | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="poison" | 65 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Wing Attack | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | X-Scissor | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 80 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | ==Avatar== | ||
{{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-bug" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:123.png|link=Avatars|Scyther Avatar]] | |||
| class="bug" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Scyther has appearances in 0 Sidequest battles appearing 0 times. | |||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
| class="container-bug"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="container-bug"| '''Owner / Location''' | |||
| class="container-bug"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="container-bug"| '''Level''' | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]]<br />Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Danny<br/>Navel Island Gym | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Buzz<br />Extreme Speed<br />Frenzy Plant<br />Air Slash | |||
| class="bug" | 61 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]]<br />Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bugsy<br/>Azalea Town Gym | |||
| class="bug" | Slash<br />Fury Cutter<br />False Swipe<br />Wing Attack | |||
| class="bug" | 18 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |