Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 533: | Line 533: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Scyther has appearances in | Scyther has 24 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-bug" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug" | Level | |||
! class="container-bug" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Scyther.gif|Dark Scyther]]<br/>Dark Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Biker Cedric<br/>Cycling Road | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 103 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Scyther.gif|Mystic Scyther]]<br/>Mystic Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Biker Preston<br/>Cycling Road | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 104 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Scyther.gif|Shadow Scyther]]<br/>Shadow Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bird Keeper Noah<br/>Route 18 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 105 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]]<br/>Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Zara<br/>Route 15 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 111 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Scyther.gif|Mystic Scyther]]<br/>Mystic Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Lara<br/>Route 22 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 143 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Scyther.gif|Mystic Scyther]]<br/>Mystic Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Lara<br/>Route 22 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 143 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Scyther.gif|Mystic Scyther]]<br/>Mystic Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Lara<br/>Route 22 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 143 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Scyther.gif|Mystic Scyther]]<br/>Mystic Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Porsha<br/>Ilex Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 206 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Scyther.gif|Shiny Scyther]]<br/>Shiny Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Porsha<br/>Ilex Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 206 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]]<br/>Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Porsha<br/>Ilex Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 206 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Scyther.gif|Shiny Scyther]]<br/>Shiny Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Seth<br/>National Park | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 222 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Scyther.gif|Dark Scyther]]<br/>Dark Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Chanel<br/>National Park | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 223 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Scyther.gif|Mystic Scyther]]<br/>Mystic Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Ace Trainer Harry<br/>Route 42 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 273 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]]<br/>Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Lou<br/>Pattern Bush | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 375 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]]<br/>Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Scientist Justin<br/>Science Club | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 449 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]]<br/>Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Johnny<br/>Murcott Island | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 529 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Scyther.gif|Shadow Scyther]]<br/>Shadow Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Johnny<br/>Murcott Island | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 529 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Scyther.gif|Mystic Scyther]]<br/>Mystic Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Mustafa<br/>Murcott Island | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 531 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]]<br/>Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Mustafa<br/>Murcott Island | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 531 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]]<br/>Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Mustafa<br/>Murcott Island | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 531 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]]<br/>Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Mustafa<br/>Murcott Island | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 531 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]]<br/>Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | ???<br/>Almia Castle | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 947 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Scyther.gif|Dark Scyther]]<br/>Dark Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Ace Trainer Abe<br/>Reflection Cave | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1569 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Scyther.gif|Dark Scyther]]<br/>Dark Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Ace Trainer Gabriel<br/>Route 21 | |||
| class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1647 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-bug"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug"| Owner | |||
! class="container-bug"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug"| Level | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]]<br />Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]]<br/>Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="bug" | Danny | | class="bug" | Danny | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | ||
| class="bug" | 61 | | class="bug" | 61 | ||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]]<br />Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Scyther.gif|Scyther]]<br/>Scyther<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="bug" | Bugsy | | class="bug" | Bugsy | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Fury Cutter<br/>Wing Attack<br/>False Swipe<br/>Pursuit | ||
| class="bug" | 18 | | class="bug" | 18 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |