Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 528: | Line 528: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Seadra has appearances in | Seadra has 17 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seadra.gif|Seadra]]<br/>Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Kaitlyn<br/>Route 23 | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 147 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Seadra.gif|Metallic Seadra]]<br/>Metallic Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Cool Trainer Helena<br/>Victory Road | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 152 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seadra.gif|Seadra]]<br/>Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Lars<br/>Route 41 | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 265 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Seadra.gif|Shadow Seadra]]<br/>Shadow Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Bryan<br/>Outcast Island | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 381 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Seadra.gif|Shadow Seadra]]<br/>Shadow Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Winston<br/>Trainer Tower | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 395 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seadra.gif|Seadra]]<br/>Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Water Trainer Mark<br/>Water Club | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 456 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seadra.gif|Seadra]]<br/>Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Lesley<br/>Mikan Island | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 477 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seadra.gif|Shiny Seadra]]<br/>Shiny Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Lesley<br/>Mikan Island | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 477 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seadra.gif|Shiny Seadra]]<br/>Shiny Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Jade<br/>Mikan Island | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 480 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Seadra.gif|Dark Seadra]]<br/>Dark Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Peter<br/>Rind Island | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 585 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Seadra.gif|Mystic Seadra]]<br/>Mystic Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Nathan<br/>Route 125 | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 829 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seadra.gif|Seadra]]<br/>Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Silvia<br/>Route 130 | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 849 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Seadra.gif|Shadow Seadra]]<br/>Shadow Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Luper<br/>Realgam Colosseum | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1043 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seadra.gif|Seadra]]<br/>Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Leon<br/>Route 212 | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1237 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seadra.gif|Shiny Seadra]]<br/>Shiny Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Miranda<br/>Route 223 | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1313 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seadra.gif|Shiny Seadra]]<br/>Shiny Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Tilly<br/>Route 223 | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1316 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seadra.gif|Seadra]]<br/>Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemon Ranger Sloan<br/>Route 15 | |||
| class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1610 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water"| Owner | |||
! class="container-water"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-water"| Level | |||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Seadra.gif|Seadra]]<br />Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | | class="water" | [[File:Seadra.gif|Seadra]]<br/>Seadra<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| class="water" | Cissy | | class="water" | Cissy | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Brine<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Dragon Pulse<br/>Swift | ||
| class="water" | 58 | | class="water" | 58 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 16:53, 16 September 2019
↰ #116 Horsea | #117 - Seadra | Goldeen #118 ↳ |
Seadra | #117 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution |
Seadra (Japanese: シードラ Seadra) is a Water-type Pokémon. It evolves from Horsea starting at level 32 and evolves into Kingdra using a Dragon Scale.
Locations
Seadra cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Seadra is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Horsea)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Seadra is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Seadra and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Seadra from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Seadra itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seadra | Brine | 65 | 100% | ||
Seadra | Dragon Breath | 60 | 100% | ||
Seadra | Clear Smog | 50 | 100% | ||
Seadra | Aurora Beam | 65 | 100% | ||
Horsea | Water Gun | 40 | 100% | ||
Horsea | Twister | 40 | 100% | ||
Horsea | Clear Smog | 50 | 100% | ||
Horsea | Aurora Beam | 65 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Seadra has 17 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Seadra |
Cissy | Brine Bubble Beam Dragon Pulse Swift |
58 |