Editor
4,291
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 511: | Line 511: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Seaking has appearances in | Seaking has 20 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seaking.gif|Shiny Seaking]]<br/>Shiny Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Robert<br/>Route 13 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 116 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br/>Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Jim<br/>Route 13 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 118 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Seaking.gif|Mystic Seaking]]<br/>Mystic Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Clyde<br/>Route 12 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 121 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seaking.gif|Shiny Seaking]]<br/>Shiny Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Clyde<br/>Route 12 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 121 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seaking.gif|Shiny Seaking]]<br/>Shiny Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Rory<br/>Four Island | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 342 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Seaking.gif|Mystic Seaking]]<br/>Mystic Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Jackson<br/>Water Labyrinth | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 351 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Seaking.gif|Metallic Seaking]]<br/>Metallic Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Jackson<br/>Water Labyrinth | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 351 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br/>Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Water Trainer Bruno<br/>Water Club | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 455 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Seaking.gif|Mystic Seaking]]<br/>Mystic Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Sven<br/>Kinnow Island | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 498 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Seaking.gif|Mystic Seaking]]<br/>Mystic Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Davyd<br/>Mandarin Island South | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 541 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br/>Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Lucas<br/>Trovita Island | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 545 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br/>Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Tahlia<br/>Route 109 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 700 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seaking.gif|Shiny Seaking]]<br/>Shiny Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Shannon<br/>Route 125 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 828 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seaking.gif|Shiny Seaking]]<br/>Shiny Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Triathlete Karsen<br/>Route 130 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 847 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Seaking.gif|Shadow Seaking]]<br/>Shadow Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Hunter Jestal<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1012 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br/>Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Leon<br/>Route 212 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1237 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Seaking.gif|Mystic Seaking]]<br/>Mystic Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Richard<br/>Pastoria City | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1243 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Seaking.gif|Dark Seaking]]<br/>Dark Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Olive<br/>Route 217 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1287 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Seaking.gif|Shiny Seaking]]<br/>Shiny Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Alphonso<br/>Route 223 | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1318 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br/>Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Office Worker Candy<br/>Ulaula Meadow | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1818 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water"| Owner | |||
! class="container-water"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-water"| Level | |||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br />Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | | class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br/>Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| class="water" | Wallace | | class="water" | Wallace | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br />Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | | class="water" | [[File:Seaking.gif|Seaking]]<br/>Seaking<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| class="water" | Wallace | | class="water" | Wallace | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Waterfall<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Megahorn<br/>Flail | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |