The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Seedot is a [[ | | class="text-left" | ↰ #272 [[File:272MS.png|link=Ludicolo|Ludicolo]] [[Ludicolo|<span style="color:#fff;">Ludicolo</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #273 - Seedot [[File:273MS.png|Seedot]] | ||
Seedot can be found in | | class="text-right" | [[Nuzleaf|<span style="color:#fff">Nuzleaf</span>]] [[File:274MS.png|link=Nuzleaf|Nuzleaf]] #274 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-grass text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | '''Seedot''' | |||
| class="grass" | #273 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" colspan="2" | [[File:Seedot.gif|Seedot]] [[File:Seedot-back.gif|Seedot]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="grass" | Evolution<br/>[[File:274MS.png|link=Nuzleaf|Nuzleaf]] | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Seedot (Japanese: タネボー Taneboh) is a Grass-type Pokémon. It evolves into [[Nuzleaf]] starting at level 14, which evolves into [[Shiftry]] when exposed to a Leaf Stone. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Seedot can be caught on all grass maps during night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in its [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
* Capture | |||
* | * Trade | ||
* | |||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
=== | Seedot is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
Seedot is currently available in six | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
=== | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-grass" | Normal | |||
! class="container-grass" | Shiny | |||
! class="container-grass" | Dark | |||
=== | ! class="container-grass" | Mystic | ||
Seedot | ! class="container-grass" | Metallic | ||
== | ! class="container-grass" | Shadow | ||
Seedot | |- class="container-grass" | ||
{ | | class="grass" | [[File:Seedot.gif|Seedot]] | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Seedot.gif|Shiny Seedot]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Seedot.gif|Dark Seedot]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Seedot.gif|Mystic Seedot]] | |||
| | | class="grass" | [[File:Metallic Seedot.gif|Metallic Seedot]] | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Seedot.gif|Shadow Seedot]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Seedot and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-grass" | Ancient | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Ancient Seedot.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Seedot.gif|Seedot]] | |||
| class="grass" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 14<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Nuzleaf.gif|link=Nuzleaf|Nuzleaf]] | |||
| class="grass" rowspan="2" | [[File:Leaf Stone.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Leaf Stone<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiftry.gif|link=Shiftry|Shiftry]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Seedot<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[Nuzleaf]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[Shiftry]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="grass" | Seedot | |||
| class="grass" | Bide | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="grass" | 65 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Seedot | |||
| class="grass" | Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 45 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="grass" | Seedot | |||
| class="grass" | Nature Power | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="grass" | Seedot | |||
| class="grass" | Rollout | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="grass" | 30 | |||
| class="grass" | 90% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Beat Up | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Bide | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="normal" | 65 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="33,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]33,750 | |||
| class="grass" | 45 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Dig | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 80 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Explosion | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="187,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]187,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 250 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | False Swipe | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Foul Play | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="71,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]71,250 | |||
| class="dark" | 95 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Grass Knot | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Nature Power | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Razor Wind | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Retaliate | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 80 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
| class="text-right" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Immune to: | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | ==Avatar== | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-grass" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-grass" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:273.png|link=Avatars|Seedot Avatar]] | |||
| class="grass" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Seedot has 8 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-grass" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-grass" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-grass" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-grass" | Level | |||
! class="container-grass" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Seedot.gif|Dark Seedot]]<br/>Dark Seedot<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Youngster Kylie<br/>Oldale Town | |||
| class="grass" | Bide<br/>Bullet Seed<br/>Nature Power<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 616 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Seedot.gif|Seedot]]<br/>Seedot<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Camper Ian<br/>Route 118 | |||
| class="grass" | Bide<br/>Bullet Seed<br/>Nature Power<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 781 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Seedot.gif|Seedot]]<br/>Seedot<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Lass Lottie<br/>Route 204 | |||
| class="grass" | Bide<br/>Bullet Seed<br/>Nature Power<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1114 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Seedot.gif|Shiny Seedot]]<br/>Shiny Seedot<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Lass Lynn<br/>Route 204 | |||
| class="grass" | Bide<br/>Bullet Seed<br/>Nature Power<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1117 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Seedot.gif|Shiny Seedot]]<br/>Shiny Seedot<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Kate<br/>Floaroma Town | |||
| class="grass" | Bide<br/>Bullet Seed<br/>Nature Power<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1129 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Seedot.gif|Seedot]]<br/>Seedot<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Bug Catcher Philp<br/>Eterna Forest | |||
| class="grass" | Bide<br/>Bullet Seed<br/>Nature Power<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1149 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Seedot.gif|Seedot]]<br/>Seedot<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Lass Carol<br/>Eterna City | |||
| class="grass" | Bide<br/>Bullet Seed<br/>Nature Power<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1155 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Seedot.gif|Seedot]]<br/>Seedot<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Lass Sadie<br/>Eterna City | |||
| class="grass" | Bide<br/>Bullet Seed<br/>Nature Power<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1158 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |