The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Sentret is a [[ | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #160 [[File:160MS.png|link=Feraligatr|Feraligatr]] [[Feraligatr|<span style="color:#fff;">Feraligatr</span>]] | ||
== | | style="text-align: center;" | #161 - Sentret [[File:161MS.png|Sentret]] | ||
Sentret can be found in | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Furret|<span style="color:#fff;">Furret</span>]] [[File:162MS.png|link=Furret|Furret]] #162 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | #161 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" colspan="2" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 47%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 47%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">50%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">50%</span></div> | |||
| class="normal" | Evolution<br />[[File:162MS.png|link=Furret|Furret]] | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Sentret (Japanese: オタチ Otachi) is a Normal-type Pokémon. | |||
It evolves into [[Furret]] starting at level 15. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Sentret can be caught on all grass maps during day and night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in its [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Sentret is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Sentret is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Sentret is currently available in six | Sentret is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]]<br />Normal | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Sentret.gif|Shiny Sentret]]<br />Shiny | |||
=== | | class="normal" | [[File:Dark Sentret.gif|Dark Sentret]]<br />Dark | ||
Sentret | | class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Sentret.gif|Mystic Sentret]]<br />Mystic | ||
== | | class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Sentret.gif|Metallic Sentret]]<br />Metallic | ||
Sentret | | class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Sentret.gif|Shadow Sentret]]<br />Shadow | ||
{ | |} | ||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
| | ===Types Not Available=== | ||
With the game transition from [[Version 2]] to [[Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Sentret and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Ancient Sentret.gif]]<br />Ancient | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 15<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Furret.gif|link=Furret|Furret]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | Sentret<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="container-normal" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="normal" | [[Furret]]<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Furret as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | Fury Swipes | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 45 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | Slam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 75% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Brick Break | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="fighting" | 75 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Charge Beam | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 50 | |||
| class="electric" | 90% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Covet | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Cut | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 95% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Dig | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 80 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Double-Edge | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
} | | class="normal" | 40 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="fire" | 90 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Fling | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="dark" | 130 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Fury Swipes | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]33,750 | |||
| class="normal" | 45 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Grass Knot | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hyper Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 90 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ice" | 90 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 75% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Last Resort | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]105,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 140 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Natural Gift | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Power-Up Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Pursuit | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 40 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Retaliate | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Reversal | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 120 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 80 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Claw | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="ghost" | 70 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Slam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 75% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Slash | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Sucker Punch | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 80 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Surf | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="water" | 90 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 90 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | U-Turn | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 70 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
{ | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Sentret has appearances in 12 Sidequest battles, appearing 13 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="normal" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="normal" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="normal" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="normal" | '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="normal" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="normal" | '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Sentret.gif|Shiny Sentret]]<br />Shiny Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Lass Sara | |||
| class="normal" | 104 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br />Quick Attack<br />Fury Swipes<br />Slam | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]]<br />Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Dan | |||
| class="normal" | 108 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br />Quick Attack<br />Fury Swipes<br />Slam | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Sentret.gif|Mystic Sentret]]<br />Mystic Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Mike | |||
| class="normal" | 109 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br />Quick Attack<br />Fury Swipes<br />Slam | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Sentret.gif|Dark Sentret]]<br />Dark Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Beauty Victoria | |||
| class="normal" | 143 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br />Quick Attack<br />Fury Swipes<br />Slam | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Sentret.gif|Sentret]]<br />Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Beauty Samantha | |||
| class="normal" | 144 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br />Quick Attack<br />Fury Swipes<br />Slam | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Sentret.gif|Shadow Sentret]]<br />Shadow Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Shady Guy Folly | |||
| class="normal" | 935 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br />Quick Attack<br />Fury Swipes<br />Slam | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Sentret.gif|Shadow Sentret]]<br />Shadow Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Rich Boy Flitz | |||
| class="normal" | 939 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br />Quick Attack<br />Fury Swipes<br />Slam | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Sentret.gif|Shadow Sentret]]<br />Shadow Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Hunter Nostal | |||
| class="normal" | 973 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br />Quick Attack<br />Fury Swipes<br />Slam | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Sentret.gif|Metallic Sentret]]<br />Metallic Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokéfan Darcy | |||
| class="normal" | 1364 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br />Quick Attack<br />Fury Swipes<br />Slam | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Sentret.gif|Metallic Sentret]]<br />Metallic Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Roller Skater Florin | |||
| class="normal" | 1810 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br />Quick Attack<br />Fury Swipes<br />Slam | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Sentret.gif|Shadow Sentret]]<br />Shadow Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Rising Star Tyson | |||
| class="normal" | 1811 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br />Quick Attack<br />Fury Swipes<br />Slam | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Sentret.gif|Dark Sentret]]<br />Dark Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Backpacker Heike | |||
| class="normal" | 1813 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br />Quick Attack<br />Fury Swipes<br />Slam | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Sentret.gif|Dark Sentret]]<br />Dark Sentret | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Backpacker Heike | |||
| class="normal" | 1813 | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch<br />Quick Attack<br />Fury Swipes<br />Slam | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |