Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
17
edits
(→Alola) |
Flamescape (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sidequests''' is a | '''Sidequests''' is a series of preset trainer battles in Pokémon Vortex that are available for various regions shown in the anime and game series where each region has a specific number of battles. | ||
Each region in the sidequest comes with its own set of rewards, most of them being [[Fossil|Fossil Pokémon]], which cannot be caught on the maps. Other rewards include some [[Items#Mega_Stones|Mega Stones]] which cannot be bought in the Pokémart, and the [[Items#Colored_Orbs|Orbs]] needed for | Each region in the sidequest comes with its own set of rewards, most of them being [[Fossil|Fossil Pokémon]], which cannot be caught on the maps. Other rewards include some [[Items#Mega_Stones|Mega Stones]] which cannot be bought in the Pokémart, and the [[Items#Colored_Orbs|Orbs]] needed for Primal Reversion of [[Groudon]] and [[Kyogre]]. | ||
<div style="float:right">[[File:Sidequest_Capture.png|thumb|Sidequests as seen when you have completed | <div style="float:right">[[File:Sidequest_Capture.png|thumb|Sidequests as seen when you have completed Galar before claiming your prize.]]</div> | ||
Sidequests contain Pokémon which may not be available in game as well, like Pink Pokémon and Crystal Onix. These Pokémon are only found in the sidequests, and they are not available in the game. | Sidequests contain Pokémon which may not be available in game as well, like Pink Pokémon and Crystal Onix. These Pokémon are only found in the sidequests, and they are not available to obtain in the game. | ||
Sidequests contain Pokémon of varying levels, including levels as high as 150. | Sidequests contain Pokémon of varying levels, including levels as high as 150. | ||
At present, Sidequests consists of | At present, Sidequests consists of 2,109 playable battles and 13 steps that require you to claim a prize which brings the total to 2122. | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| 155 | | 155 | ||
| 155 | | 155 | ||
| | | 7% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Johto#Johto_Sidequests|Johto]] | | [[Johto#Johto_Sidequests|Johto]] | ||
| 152 | | 152 | ||
| 307 | | 307 | ||
| | | 14% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Sevii_Islands#Sevii_Islands_Sidequests|Sevii Islands]] | | [[Sevii_Islands#Sevii_Islands_Sidequests|Sevii Islands]] | ||
| 109 | | 109 | ||
| 416 | | 416 | ||
| | | 20% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[TCG_Islands#TCG_Islands_Sidequests|TCG Islands]] | | [[TCG_Islands#TCG_Islands_Sidequests|TCG Islands]] | ||
| 51 | | 51 | ||
| 467 | | 467 | ||
| | | 22% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Orange_Islands#Orange_Islands_Sidequests|Orange Islands]] | | [[Orange_Islands#Orange_Islands_Sidequests|Orange Islands]] | ||
| 137 | | 137 | ||
| 604 | | 604 | ||
| | | 28% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Hoenn#Hoenn_Sidequests|Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn#Hoenn_Sidequests|Hoenn]] | ||
| 258 | | 258 | ||
| 862 | | 862 | ||
| | | 41% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Almia#Almia_Sidequests|Almia]] | | [[Almia#Almia_Sidequests|Almia]] | ||
| 112 | | 112 | ||
| 974 | | 974 | ||
| | | 46% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Orre#Orre_Sidequests|Orre]] | | [[Orre#Orre_Sidequests|Orre]] | ||
| 102 | | 102 | ||
| 1076 | | 1076 | ||
| | | 51% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Sinnoh#Sinnoh_Sidequests|Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh#Sinnoh_Sidequests|Sinnoh]] | ||
| 248 | | 248 | ||
| 1324 | | 1324 | ||
| | | 62% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Unova#Unova_Sidequests|Unova]] | | [[Unova#Unova_Sidequests|Unova]] | ||
| 158 | | 158 | ||
| 1482 | | 1482 | ||
| | | 70% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Kalos#Kalos_Sidequests|Kalos]] | | [[Kalos#Kalos_Sidequests|Kalos]] | ||
| 169 | | 169 | ||
| 1651 | | 1651 | ||
| | | 78% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Alola#Alola_Sidequests|Alola]] | | [[Alola#Alola_Sidequests|Alola]] | ||
| 219 | | 219 | ||
| 1870 | | 1870 | ||
| 88% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| [[Galar#Galar_Sidequests|Galar]] | |||
| 250 | |||
| 2121 | |||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Evolution Locations== | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-pkmn text-center margin-top-10" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:white;width:150px;" | Location | |||
| style="color:white;width:150px;" | Pokemon | |||
| style="color:white;width:200px;" | Sidequest Number(s) | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| [[Special Magnetic Field]] | |||
| [[File:082MS.png|link=Magneton|Magneton]] > [[File:462MS.png|link=Magnezone|Magnezone]] | |||
[[File:299MS.png|link=Nosepass|Nosepass]] > [[File:476MS.png|link=Probopass|Probopass]] | |||
[[File:737MS.png|link=Charjabug|Charjabug]] > [[File:738MS.png|link=Vikavolt|Vikavolt]] | |||
| 1176, 1177, 1178, 1179, 1421, 1422, 1423, 1424, 1425, 1426, 1427, 1428, 1429, 1587, 1588, 1589, 1850, 1851, 1852, 1853, 1854, 1855, 1856, 1857, 1858, 1859 | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| [[Mount Lanakila]] | |||
| [[File:739MS.png|link=Crabrawler|Crabrawler]] > [[File:740MS.png|link=Crabominable|Crabominable]] | |||
| 1813, 1814 | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| [[Dusty Bowl]] | |||
| [[File:562GMS.png|link=Yamask (Galarian)|Yamask (Galarian)]] > [[File:867MS.png|link=Runerigus|Runerigus]] | |||
| 1919, 1920, 1921 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 482: | Line 512: | ||
| 12% | | 12% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| | | Garchompite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| 12% | | 12% | ||
Line 596: | Line 626: | ||
=== Alola === | === Alola === | ||
Alola | Alola Sidequest rewards do not include an avatar. | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
Line 607: | Line 637: | ||
| Ice Stone | | Ice Stone | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 60% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| 10x Beast Balls | | 10x Beast Balls | ||
Line 620: | Line 646: | ||
| Rare | | Rare | ||
| 6% | | 6% | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
=== Galar === | |||
Galar Sidequest rewards do not include an avatar. | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-pkmn text-center margin-top-10" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:white;width:150px;width:35%;" | Prize | |||
| style="color:white;width:150px;" | Rarity Pool | |||
| style="color:white;width:200px;" | Drop Rate | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Berry Sweet | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Cracked Pot | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Flower Sweet | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Galarica Cuff | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Ribbon Sweet | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Strawberry Sweet | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Sweet Apple | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Tart Apple | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Berry Sweet | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 4.25% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Cracked Pot | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 4.25% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Flower Sweet | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 4.25% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Galarica Cuff | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 4.25% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Ribbon Sweet | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 4.25% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Strawberry Sweet | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 4.25% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Sweet Apple | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 4.25% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Tart Apple | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 4.25% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Fossilized Bird | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Fossilized Dino | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Fossilized Drake | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Fossilized Fish | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Events Involving Sidequests== | ==Events Involving Sidequests== | ||
*[[ | *[[Arceus Exchange v1]] | ||
*[[ | *[[Arceus Exchange v2]] | ||
*[[Deoxys Scavenger Hunt| | *[[Deoxys Scavenger Hunt]] | ||
*[[Events#Huntin' Keldeo - Keldeo (Resolute) Event|Huntin' Keldeo]] |