The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Skiploom is a dual-type [[ | | class="text-left" | ↰ #187 [[File:187MS.png|link=Hoppip|Hoppip]] [[Hoppip|<span style="color:#fff;">Hoppip</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #188 - Skiploom [[File:188MS.png|Skiploom]] | ||
Skiploom | | class="text-right" | [[Jumpluff|<span style="color:#fff">Jumpluff</span>]] [[File:189MS.png|link=Jumpluff|Jumpluff]] #189 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-grass text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | '''Skiploom''' | |||
| class="grass" | #188 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" colspan="2" | [[File:Skiploom.gif|Skiploom]] [[File:Skiploom-back.gif|Skiploom]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="grass" | Evolution<br/>[[File:189MS.png|link=Jumpluff|Jumpluff]] | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Skiploom (Japanese: ポポッコ Popocco) is a dual-type Grass/Flying Pokémon. It evolves from [[Hoppip]] starting at level 18 and evolves into [[Jumpluff]] starting at level 27. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Skiploom cannot be caught on the maps. | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Skiploom is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Skiploom is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Evolution (Evolves from [[Hoppip]]) | ||
* Trade | |||
* | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
=== | Skiploom is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
Skiploom is currently available in six | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
=== | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-grass" | Normal | |||
! class="container-grass" | Shiny | |||
! class="container-grass" | Dark | |||
=== | ! class="container-grass" | Mystic | ||
Skiploom | ! class="container-grass" | Metallic | ||
== | ! class="container-grass" | Shadow | ||
Skiploom | |- class="container-grass" | ||
{ | | class="grass" | [[File:Skiploom.gif|Skiploom]] | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Skiploom.gif|Shiny Skiploom]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Skiploom.gif|Dark Skiploom]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Skiploom.gif|Mystic Skiploom]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Metallic Skiploom.gif|Metallic Skiploom]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Skiploom.gif|Shadow Skiploom]] | |||
| | |} | ||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Skiploom and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-grass" | Ancient | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Ancient Skiploom.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Hoppip.gif|link=Hoppip|Hoppip]] | |||
| class="grass" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 18<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Skiploom.gif|Skiploom]] | |||
| class="grass" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 27<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Jumpluff.gif|link=Jumpluff|Jumpluff]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"| [[Hoppip]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="grass" | Skiploom<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[Jumpluff]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks can be taught to Skiploom from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Skiploom itself. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Skiploom | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 40 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="grass" | Skiploom | |||
| class="grass" | Acrobatics | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="grass" | 110 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Hoppip]] | |||
| class="grass" | Splash | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="grass" | 0 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Hoppip]] | |||
| class="grass" | Tackle | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="grass" | 40 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Hoppip]] | |||
| class="grass" | Fairy Wind | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="grass" | 40 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Hoppip]] | |||
| class="grass" | Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 45 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Acrobatics | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="82,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="flying"|110 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Bounce | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="63,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]63,750 | |||
| class="flying"|85 | |||
| class="flying"|85% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="33,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]33,750 | |||
| class="grass"|45 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Confusion | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="psychic"|50 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Dazzling Gleam | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|80 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Double-Edge | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal"|120 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass"|90 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Facade | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal"|70 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Fairy Wind | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|40 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Frustration | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Giga Drain | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="grass"|75 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Grass Knot | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="grass"|100 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug"|60 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon"|Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon"|60 | |||
| class="dragon"|100% | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric"|60 | |||
| class="electric"|100% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|60 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|60 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire"|60 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|60 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground"|60 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass"|60 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice"|60 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison"|Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison"|60 | |||
| class="poison"|100% | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|60 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock"|60 | |||
| class="rock"|100% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel"|60 | |||
| class="steel"|100% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water"|60 | |||
| class="water"|100% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|Infestation | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="15,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="bug"|20 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Mega Drain | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="grass"|40 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Return | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Round | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Seed Bomb | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="grass"|80 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass"|120 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Tackle | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal"|50 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|U-turn | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="bug"|70 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
| class="text-right" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Immune to: | |||
| [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | ==Avatar== | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-grass" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-grass" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:188.png|link=Avatars|Skiploom Avatar]] | |||
| class="grass" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Skiploom has 12 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-grass" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-grass" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-grass" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-grass" | Level | |||
! class="container-grass" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Skiploom.gif|Mystic Skiploom]]<br/>Mystic Skiploom<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="grass" | Schoolboy Tyson<br/>Azalea Town | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Acrobatics<br/>Fairy Wind<br/>Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 200 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Skiploom.gif|Skiploom]]<br/>Skiploom<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="grass" | Youngster Eloise<br/>Azalea Town | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Acrobatics<br/>Fairy Wind<br/>Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 201 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Skiploom.gif|Skiploom]]<br/>Skiploom<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="grass" | Lady Daniella<br/>Resort Gorgeous | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Acrobatics<br/>Fairy Wind<br/>Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 353 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Skiploom.gif|Shiny Skiploom]]<br/>Shiny Skiploom<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="grass" | Lady Daniella<br/>Resort Gorgeous | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Acrobatics<br/>Fairy Wind<br/>Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 353 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Skiploom.gif|Dark Skiploom]]<br/>Dark Skiploom<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="grass" | Tourist Fatima<br/>Route 10 | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Acrobatics<br/>Fairy Wind<br/>Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1552 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Skiploom.gif|Dark Skiploom]]<br/>Dark Skiploom<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="grass" | Tourist Paige<br/>Route 10 | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Acrobatics<br/>Fairy Wind<br/>Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1556 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Skiploom.gif|Shiny Skiploom]]<br/>Shiny Skiploom<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="grass" | Tourist Mimi<br/>Reflection Cave | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Acrobatics<br/>Fairy Wind<br/>Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1565 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Skiploom.gif|Shiny Skiploom]]<br/>Shiny Skiploom<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="grass" | Tourist Mimi<br/>Reflection Cave | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Acrobatics<br/>Fairy Wind<br/>Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1565 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Skiploom.gif|Skiploom]]<br/>Skiploom<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Jasmine<br/>Coumarine City | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Acrobatics<br/>Fairy Wind<br/>Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1583 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Skiploom.gif|Shiny Skiploom]]<br/>Shiny Skiploom<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Jasmine<br/>Coumarine City | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Acrobatics<br/>Fairy Wind<br/>Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1583 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Skiploom.gif|Shiny Skiploom]]<br/>Shiny Skiploom<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="grass" | Lass Tara<br/>Coumarine City | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Acrobatics<br/>Fairy Wind<br/>Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1584 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Skiploom.gif|Shiny Skiploom]]<br/>Shiny Skiploom<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="grass" | Ace Trainer Vince<br/>Route 20 | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Acrobatics<br/>Fairy Wind<br/>Bullet Seed | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1644 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |