Editor
6,807
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) m (→Evolution Line) |
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 546: | Line 546: | ||
[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Appearances == | |||
Slowking appears in 11 sidequest battles, appearing 13 times. | |||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="water"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowking.gif|Mystic Slowking]]<br />Mystic Slowking | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Nelson | |||
| class="water" | 158 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Confusion<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowking.gif|Mystic Slowking]]<br />Mystic Slowking | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Julio | |||
| class="water" | 211 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Confusion<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Slowking.gif|Shadow Slowking]]<br />Shadow Slowking | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Julio | |||
| class="water" | 211 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Confusion<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Slowking.gif|Metallic Slowking]]<br />Metallic Slowking | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Pedro | |||
| class="water" | 222 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Confusion<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Slowking.gif|Metallic Slowking]]<br />Metallic Slowking | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Cool Trainer Leroy | |||
| class="water" | 295 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Confusion<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowking.gif|Slowking]]<br />Slowking | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Azef | |||
| class="water" | 479 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Confusion<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowking.gif|Slowking]]<br />Slowking | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Tommy | |||
| class="water" | 480 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Confusion<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Slowking.gif|Shadow Slowking]]<br />Shadow Slowking | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Cipher Admin Gorigan | |||
| class="water" | 866 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Confusion<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Slowking.gif|Shadow Slowking]]<br />Shadow Slowking | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Rider Herlam | |||
| class="water" | 908 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Confusion<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Slowking.gif|Shadow Slowking]]<br />Shadow Slowking | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Team Snagem Jedo | |||
| class="water" | 924 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Confusion<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Slowking.gif|Shadow Slowking]]<br />Shadow Slowking | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Cipher Head Evice | |||
| class="water" | 984 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Confusion<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowking.gif|Slowking]]<br />Slowking | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Owner Kazu | |||
| class="water" | 1799 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Confusion<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Slowking.gif|Metallic Slowking]]<br />Metallic Slowking | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Owner Kazu | |||
| class="water" | 1799 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Confusion<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="water" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowking.gif|Slowking]]<br />Slowking | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Will | |||
| class="water" | Kanto/Johto Elite 4 Member #1 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Fire Blast<br />Shadow Ball | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowking.gif|Slowking]]<br />Slowking | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Olympia | |||
| class="water" | Anistar City Gym | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Psychic<br />Calm Mind<br />Flamethrower | |||
| class="water" | 45 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |