Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 572: | Line 572: | ||
== Appearances == | ==Appearances== | ||
Slowpoke | Slowpoke has 20 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| class="water"| | ! class="container-water" | Pokémon | ||
| class="water"| | ! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | ||
| class="water"| | ! class="container-water" | Attacks | ||
| class="water"| | ! class="container-water" | Level | ||
| class="water"| | ! class="container-water" | Battle # | ||
| class="water"| | |- class="container-water" | ||
|- | | class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowpoke.gif|Dark Slowpoke]]<br/>Dark Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br />Slowpoke | | class="water" | Rocket Grunt Maddison<br/>Slowpoke Well | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | 196 | ||
| class="water" | | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowpoke.gif|Mystic Slowpoke]]<br/>Mystic Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Rocket Grunt Arthur<br/>Slowpoke Well | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 197 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowpoke.gif|Dark Slowpoke]]<br/>Dark Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Rocket Grunt Candice<br/>Slowpoke Well | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 198 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Slowpoke.gif|Shadow Slowpoke]]<br/>Shadow Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Rocket Executive Sasha<br/>Slowpoke Well | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 199 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Slowpoke.gif|Shadow Slowpoke]]<br/>Shadow Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Fisherman Rory<br/>Four Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 342 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br />Slowpoke | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowpoke.gif|Mystic Slowpoke]]<br/>Mystic Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Isacc<br/>Outcast Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 382 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br/>Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic | | class="water" | Psychic Trainer Hal<br/>Psychic Club | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 438 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br />Slowpoke | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowpoke.gif|Dark Slowpoke]]<br/>Dark Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Felix<br/>Shamouti Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 552 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Slowpoke.gif|Shiny Slowpoke]]<br/>Shiny Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Felix<br/>Shamouti Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 552 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br />Slowpoke | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowpoke.gif|Mystic Slowpoke]]<br/>Mystic Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokefan Colin<br/>Shamouti Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 554 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br />Slowpoke | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Slowpoke.gif|Metallic Slowpoke]]<br/>Metallic Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokefan Colin<br/>Shamouti Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 554 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br/>Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Ace Trainer Makana<br/>Route 3 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1685 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowpoke.gif|Dark Slowpoke]]<br />Dark Slowpoke | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowpoke.gif|Dark Slowpoke]]<br/>Dark Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Ace Trainer Makana<br/>Route 3 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1685 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br/>Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokemon Trainer Dexio<br/>Heahea City | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1692 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br />Slowpoke | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br/>Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokemon Trainer Dexio<br/>Heahea City | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1692 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowpoke.gif|Dark Slowpoke]]<br />Dark Slowpoke | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowpoke.gif|Dark Slowpoke]]<br/>Dark Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokemon Trainer Dexio<br/>Heahea City | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1692 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Slowpoke.gif|Shiny Slowpoke]]<br/>Shiny Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Pokemon Trainer Dexio<br/>Heahea City | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1692 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br/>Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Trial Guide Austin<br/>Lush Jungle | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1746 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowpoke.gif|Mystic Slowpoke]]<br/>Mystic Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Trial Guide Austin<br/>Lush Jungle | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1746 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br />Slowpoke | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Slowpoke.gif|Shiny Slowpoke]]<br/>Shiny Slowpoke<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Trial Guide Austin<br/>Lush Jungle | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Confusion | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| | | class="water" | 1746 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |
Revision as of 15:36, 16 September 2019
↰ #078 Rapidash | #079 - Slowpoke | Slowbro #080 ↳ |
Slowpoke | #079 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolutions |
Slowpoke (Japanese: ヤドン Yadon) is a dual-type Water/Psychic Pokémon. It evolves into Slowbro starting at level 37 or into Slowking using a Kings Rock. From there Slowbro evolves into Slowbro (Mega) using a Slowbronite. (Mega evolution is not reversible in Pokémon Vortex).
Locations
Slowpoke can be caught on all cave maps in the water during day and night and on all ice maps during day.
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Slowpoke is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Slowpoke is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Slowpoke and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 37 → |
Slowbronite → |
|||
Slowpoke |
Slowbro |
Slowbro (Mega) |
Kings Rock → |
||
Slowpoke |
Slowking |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Slowpoke as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slowpoke | Water Gun | 40 | 100% | ||
Slowpoke | Confusion | 50 | 100% | ||
Slowpoke | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Slowpoke | Icy Wind | 55 | 95% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Slowpoke has 20 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.