The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Slugma is a [[ | | class="text-left" | ↰ #217 [[File:217MS.png|link=Ursaring|Ursaring]] [[Ursaring|<span style="color:#fff;">Ursaring</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #218 - Slugma [[File:218MS.png|Slugma]] | ||
Slugma can be found in | | class="text-right" | [[Magcargo|<span style="color:#fff">Magcargo</span>]] [[File:219MS.png|link=Magcargo|Magcargo]] #219 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-fire text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | '''Slugma''' | |||
| class="fire" | #218 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" colspan="2" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]] [[File:Slugma-back.gif|Slugma]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="fire" | Evolution<br/>[[File:219MS.png|link=Magcargo|Magcargo]] | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Slugma (Japanese: マグマッグ Magmag) is a Fire-type Pokémon. It evolves into [[Magcargo]] starting at level 38. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Slugma can be caught on all fire maps during day and night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap18.png|link=Map 18|Map 18]] [[File:Minimap19.png|link=Map 19|Map 19]] [[File:Minimap20.png|link=Map 20|Map 20]] [[File:Minimap21.png|link=Map 21|Map 21]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Slugma is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Slugma is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Slugma is currently available in six | Slugma is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-fire" | Normal | |||
! class="container-fire" | Shiny | |||
=== | ! class="container-fire" | Dark | ||
Slugma | ! class="container-fire" | Mystic | ||
== | ! class="container-fire" | Metallic | ||
Slugma | ! class="container-fire" | Shadow | ||
{ | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Slugma.gif|Shiny Slugma]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Slugma.gif|Dark Slugma]] | |||
| | | class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Slugma.gif|Mystic Slugma]] | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Slugma.gif|Metallic Slugma]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Slugma.gif|Shadow Slugma]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Slugma and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-fire" | Ancient | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ancient Slugma.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]] | |||
| class="fire" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 38<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Magcargo.gif|link=Magcargo|Magcargo]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Slugma<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[Magcargo]]<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Slugma as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Slugma as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Slugma | |||
| class="poison" | Smog | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | 20 | |||
| class="poison" | 70% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Slugma | |||
| class="fire" | Ember | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | 40 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Slugma | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Throw | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | 40 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Slugma | |||
| class="fire" | Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | 30 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Ancient Power | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock"|60 | |||
| class="rock"|100% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Body Slam | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="63,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]63,750 | |||
| class="normal"|85 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Earth Power | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ground"|90 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Ember | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fire"|40 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Facade | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal"|70 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
} | | class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Fire Blast | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="82,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="fire"|110 | |||
| class="fire"|85% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Flame Burst | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="fire"|70 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Flame Charge | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="fire"|50 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Flamethrower | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="fire"|90 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Frustration | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Heat Wave | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="fire"|100 | |||
| class="fire"|90% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug"|60 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon"|Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon"|60 | |||
| class="dragon"|100% | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric"|60 | |||
| class="electric"|100% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|60 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|60 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire"|60 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|60 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground"|60 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass"|60 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice"|60 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison"|Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison"|60 | |||
| class="poison"|100% | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|60 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock"|60 | |||
| class="rock"|100% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel"|60 | |||
| class="steel"|100% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water"|60 | |||
| class="water"|100% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Incinerate | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="22,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="fire"|30 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Inferno | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="fire"|100 | |||
| class="fire"|50% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|Infestation | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="15,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="bug"|20 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Lava Plume | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="fire"|80 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Nature Power | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Overheat | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="97,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="fire"|130 | |||
| class="fire"|90% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Return | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Rock Slide | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="rock"|75 | |||
| class="rock"|90% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Rock Smash | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|40 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Rock Throw | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="rock"|50 | |||
| class="rock"|90% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock"|60 | |||
| class="rock"|95% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Rollout | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="22,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="rock"|30 | |||
| class="rock"|90% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Round | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | ==Avatar== | ||
{{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-fire" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-fire" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:218.png|link=Avatars|Slugma Avatar]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Slugma has 15 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-fire" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-fire" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire" | Level | |||
! class="container-fire" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Slugma.gif|Dark Slugma]]<br/>Dark Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Firebreather Nick<br/>Route 35 | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 220 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Slugma.gif|Dark Slugma]]<br/>Dark Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Gambler Travis<br/>Slateport City | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 709 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]]<br/>Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Sebastian<br/>Mauville City | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 721 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Slugma.gif|Shiny Slugma]]<br/>Shiny Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Camper Gaspard<br/>Route 112 | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 738 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]]<br/>Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Old Couple Mike and Sabri<br/>Fallarbor Town | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 750 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Slugma.gif|Shadow Slugma]]<br/>Shadow Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Team Magma Grunt Az<br/>Mt. Chimney | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 762 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Slugma.gif|Shiny Slugma]]<br/>Shiny Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Magma Admin Kate<br/>Mt. Chimney | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 771 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Slugma.gif|Mystic Slugma]]<br/>Mystic Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Liam<br/>Lavaridge Town | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 774 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]]<br/>Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Ethan<br/>Mauville City | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 778 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Slugma.gif|Dark Slugma]]<br/>Dark Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Bernie<br/>Lilycove City | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 811 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Slugma.gif|Mystic Slugma]]<br/>Mystic Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ???<br/>Volcano Cave | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 918 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Slugma.gif|Shadow Slugma]]<br/>Shadow Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Cipher Peon Logan<br/> Pyrite Village | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 980 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]]<br/>Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Tom<br/>Geosenge Town | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1560 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]]<br/>Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Tom<br/>Geosenge Town | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1560 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Slugma.gif|Mystic Slugma]]<br/>Mystic Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Tom<br/>Geosenge Town | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1560 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-fire"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire"| Owner | |||
! class="container-fire"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire"| Level | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]]<br/>Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Flannery<br/>Lavaridge Town Gym | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 37 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]]<br/>Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Magma Grunt 2<br/>Team Magma Special Battle | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |