(Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | class="text-left" | ↰ #217 link=Ursaring|Ursaring...") |
(→Appearances: Added sidequest appearances) |
||
Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Slugma has | Slugma has 15 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-fire" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-fire" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire" | Level | |||
! class="container-fire" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Slugma.gif|Dark Slugma]]<br/>Dark Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Firebreather Nick<br/>Route 35 | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 220 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Slugma.gif|Dark Slugma]]<br/>Dark Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Gambler Travis<br/>Slateport City | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 709 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]]<br/>Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Sebastian<br/>Mauville City | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 721 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Slugma.gif|Shiny Slugma]]<br/>Shiny Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Camper Gaspard<br/>Route 112 | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 738 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]]<br/>Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Old Couple Mike and Sabri<br/>Fallarbor Town | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 750 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Slugma.gif|Shadow Slugma]]<br/>Shadow Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Team Magma Grunt Az<br/>Mt. Chimney | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 762 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Slugma.gif|Shiny Slugma]]<br/>Shiny Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Magma Admin Kate<br/>Mt. Chimney | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 771 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Slugma.gif|Mystic Slugma]]<br/>Mystic Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Liam<br/>Lavaridge Town | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 774 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]]<br/>Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Ethan<br/>Mauville City | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 778 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Slugma.gif|Dark Slugma]]<br/>Dark Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Bernie<br/>Lilycove City | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 811 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Slugma.gif|Mystic Slugma]]<br/>Mystic Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ???<br/>Volcano Cave | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 918 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Slugma.gif|Shadow Slugma]]<br/>Shadow Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Cipher Peon Logan<br/> Pyrite Village | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 980 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]]<br/>Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Tom<br/>Geosenge Town | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1560 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]]<br/>Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Tom<br/>Geosenge Town | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1560 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Slugma.gif|Mystic Slugma]]<br/>Mystic Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Tom<br/>Geosenge Town | |||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1560 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
Line 483: | Line 582: | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]]<br/>Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Slugma.gif|Slugma]]<br/>Slugma<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | Magma Grunt 2<br/>Team Magma | | class="fire" | Magma Grunt 2<br/>Team Magma Special Battle | ||
| class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | | class="fire" | Smog<br/>Ember<br/>Rock Throw<br/>Incinerate | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 10:28, 24 December 2018
↰ #217 Ursaring | #218 - Slugma | Magcargo #219 ↳ |
Slugma | #218 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution |
Slugma (Japanese: マグマッグ Magmag) is a Fire-type Pokémon. It evolves into Magcargo starting at level 38.
Locations
Slugma can be caught on all fire maps during day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 20 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Slugma is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Slugma is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Slugma and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 38 → |
||
Slugma |
Magcargo |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Slugma as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slugma | Smog | 20 | 70% | ||
Slugma | Ember | 40 | 100% | ||
Slugma | Rock Throw | 40 | 100% | ||
Slugma | Incinerate | 30 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Slugma has 15 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Slugma |
Flannery Lavaridge Town Gym |
Smog Ember Rock Throw Incinerate |
37 |
Slugma |
Magma Grunt 2 Team Magma Special Battle |
Smog Ember Rock Throw Incinerate |
100 |