(Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | class="text-left" | ↰ #234 link=Stantler|Stantler...") |
(→Appearances: Added sidequest appearances) |
||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Smeargle has | Smeargle has 17 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-normal" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-normal" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal" | Level | |||
! class="container-normal" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Smeargle.gif|Metallic Smeargle]]<br/>Metallic Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Camper Leto<br/>Route 33 | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 194 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Smeargle.gif|Smeargle]]<br/>Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Picnicker Lacey<br/>Route 37 | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 236 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Smeargle.gif|Mystic Smeargle]]<br/>Mystic Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Painter Carlos<br/>Resort Gorgeous | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 355 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Smeargle.gif|Mystic Smeargle]]<br/>Mystic Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Painter Carlos<br/>Resort Gorgeous | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 355 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Smeargle.gif|Mystic Smeargle]]<br/>Mystic Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Painter Carlos<br/>Resort Gorgeous | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 355 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Smeargle.gif|Mystic Smeargle]]<br/>Mystic Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Painter Carlos<br/>Resort Gorgeous | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 355 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Smeargle.gif|Mystic Smeargle]]<br/>Mystic Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Painter Carlos<br/>Resort Gorgeous | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 355 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Smeargle.gif|Mystic Smeargle]]<br/>Mystic Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Painter Carlos<br/>Resort Gorgeous | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 355 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Smeargle.gif|Dark Smeargle]]<br/>Dark Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Painter Edna<br/>Tanoby Ruins | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 404 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Smeargle.gif|Dark Smeargle]]<br/>Dark Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Painter Edna<br/>Tanoby Ruins | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 404 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Smeargle.gif|Mystic Smeargle]]<br/>Mystic Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Painter Edna<br/>Tanoby Ruins | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 404 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Smeargle.gif|Mystic Smeargle]]<br/>Mystic Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Painter Edna<br/>Tanoby Ruins | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 404 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Smeargle.gif|Shiny Smeargle]]<br/>Shiny Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Painter Edna<br/>Tanoby Ruins | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 404 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Smeargle.gif|Shiny Smeargle]]<br/>Shiny Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Painter Edna<br/>Tanoby Ruins | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 404 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Smeargle.gif|Shadow Smeargle]]<br/>Shadow Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Team Snagem Hibble<br/>Snagem Hideout | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1000 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Smeargle.gif|Shadow Smeargle]]<br/>Shadow Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Cipher Peon Jaymi<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1024 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Smeargle.gif|Shadow Smeargle]]<br/>Shadow Smeargle<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Chaser Ostix<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | |||
| class="normal" | Sketch<br/>Tackle<br/>Thrash<br/>Fire Punch | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1067 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 09:41, 24 December 2018
↰ #234 Stantler | #235 - Smeargle | Tyrogue #236 ↳ |
Smeargle | #235 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final stage. |
Smeargle (Japanese: ドーブル Doble) is a Normal-type Pokémon. It is not known to evolve into or from any other Pokémon.
Locations
Smeargle can be caught on all grass maps during day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 20 and can be found in six variants on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow Variants.
Availability
Smeargle is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Smeargle is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Smeargle and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Smeargle as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smeargle | Sketch | 0 | 100% | ||
Smeargle | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Smeargle | Thrash | 120 | 100% | ||
Smeargle | Fire Punch | 75 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Smeargle has 17 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Smeargle |
Ilima Verdant Cave |
Sketch Tackle Thrash Fire Punch |
14 |