1,196
edits
m (Items.) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | An '''Item''' (Japanese: '''どうぐ''' Tool) is an object which the player can pick up, keep in their [[Item Inventory]], and use in some manner. They have various uses, including healing, powering up, helping one to catch Pokémon, or to access a new area. | ||
==Items== | |||
===Battle Items=== | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 50%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px" | |||
|- class="container-sidequest" | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item Sprite''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Price in PokéMart''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item Description''' | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Potion | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Potion.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]500 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A spray-type medicine for wounds. It restores the HP of one Pokémon by just 20 points. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Super Potion | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Super Potion.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]1,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A spray-type medicine for wounds. It restores the HP of one Pokémon by 50 points. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Hyper Potion | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Hyper Potion.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]2,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A spray-type medicine for wounds. It restores the HP of one Pokémon by 200 points. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Full Heal | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Full Heal.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]500 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A spray-type medicine. It heals all the status problems of a single Pokémon. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Antidote | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Antidote.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]500 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A spray-type medicine. It lifts the effect of poison from one Pokémon. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Parlyz Heal | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Parlyz Heal.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]500 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A spray-type medicine. It eliminates paralysis from a single Pokémon. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Burn Heal | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Burn Heal.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]500 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A spray-type medicine. It heals a single Pokémon that is suffering from a burn. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Ice Heal | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Ice Heal.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]500 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A spray-type medicine. It defrosts a Pokémon that has been frozen solid. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Awakening | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Awakening.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]500 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A spray-type medicine. It awakens a Pokémon from the clutches of sleep. | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
===Pokéballs=== | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 50%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px" | |||
|- class="container-sidequest" | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item Sprite''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Price in PokéMart''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item Description''' | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Pokéball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pokeball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]250 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A device for catching wild Pokémon. It is thrown like a ball at the target. It is designed as a capsule system. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Great Ball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Great Ball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]800 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A good, high-performance Ball that provides a higher Pokémon catch rate than a standard Pokéball. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Ultra Ball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Ultra Ball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]1,500 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | An ultra-performance Ball that provides a higher Pokémon catch rate than a Great Ball. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Master Ball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Master Ball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | All Sidequests & PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]100,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | The best Ball with the ultimate level of performance. It will catch any wild Pokémon without fail. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Cherish Ball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Cherish Ball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Unobtainable | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Cannot be bought | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A quite rare Poké Ball that has been crafted in order to commemorate a special occasion of some sort. | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
===Evolution Items=== | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 50%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px" | |||
|- class="container-sidequest" | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item Sprite''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Price in PokéMart''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item Description''' | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Dawn Stone | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Dawn Stone.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It sparkles like eyes. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Dusk Stone | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Dusk Stone.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is as dark as dark can be. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Dusk Stone | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Dusk Stone.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is as dark as dark can be. | |||
|} | |||
</div> |
edits