Editor
6,807
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) m (→Appearances) |
||
Line 577: | Line 577: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Squirtle has appearances in | Squirtle has 22 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
| class="water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Squirtle.gif|Metallic Squirtle]]<br/>Metallic Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Squirtle.gif|Squirtle]]<br />Squirtle | | class="water" | Jr. Trainer Gordon<br/>Mt. Moon | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 30 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Squirtle.gif|Squirtle]]<br />Squirtle | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Squirtle.gif|Shiny Squirtle]]<br/>Shiny Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Jr. Trainer Veronica<br/>Route 4 | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 35 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Squirtle.gif|Shiny Squirtle]]<br/>Shiny Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Youngster Patricia<br/>Cerulean City | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 38 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Squirtle.gif|Squirtle]]<br />Squirtle | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Squirtle.gif|Mystic Squirtle]]<br/>Mystic Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Cool Trainer Judith<br/>Cerulean City | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 39 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Squirtle.gif|Squirtle]]<br />Squirtle | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Squirtle.gif|Mystic Squirtle]]<br/>Mystic Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Adrian<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 133 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Squirtle.gif|Squirtle]]<br />Squirtle | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Squirtle.gif|Squirtle]]<br/>Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Fatima<br/>Route 21 | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 140 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Squirtle.gif|Squirtle]]<br />Squirtle | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Squirtle.gif|Mystic Squirtle]]<br/>Mystic Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Youngster Millie<br/>Olivine City | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 256 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Squirtle.gif|Mystic Squirtle]]<br/>Mystic Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Sven<br/>Water Labyrinth | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 352 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Squirtle.gif|Squirtle]]<br />Squirtle | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Squirtle.gif|Squirtle]]<br/>Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Miu<br/>Water Path | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 373 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Squirtle.gif|Squirtle]]<br/>Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Jade<br/>Mikan Island | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 480 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Squirtle.gif|Squirtle]]<br/>Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Fisherman Sven<br/>Kinnow Island | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 498 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Squirtle.gif|Dark Squirtle]]<br />Dark Squirtle | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Squirtle.gif|Dark Squirtle]]<br/>Dark Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Fisherman Sven<br/>Kinnow Island | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 498 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Squirtle.gif|Shadow Squirtle]]<br/>Shadow Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Officer Keenan<br/>Ascorbia Island | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 572 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Squirtle.gif|Shiny Squirtle]]<br/>Shiny Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Candy<br/>Rind Island | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 586 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Squirtle.gif|Shiny Squirtle]]<br/>Shiny Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Richard<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 595 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Squirtle.gif|Dark Squirtle]]<br />Dark Squirtle | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Squirtle.gif|Dark Squirtle]]<br/>Dark Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Nigel<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 596 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Squirtle.gif|Squirtle]]<br/>Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | | class="water" | ???<br/>Marine Cave | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 882 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Squirtle.gif|Dark Squirtle]]<br/>Dark Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | | class="water" | ???<br/>Marine Cave | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 882 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Squirtle.gif|Shiny Squirtle]]<br/>Shiny Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | ???<br/>Marine Cave | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 882 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Squirtle.gif|Squirtle]]<br />Squirtle | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Squirtle.gif|Squirtle]]<br/>Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | ???<br/>Marine Cave | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 884 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Squirtle.gif|Squirtle]]<br />Squirtle | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Squirtle.gif|Shadow Squirtle]]<br/>Shadow Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Cipher Peon Sandra<br/>Phenac Stadium | ||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br />Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 986 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Squirtle.gif|Mystic Squirtle]]<br/>Mystic Squirtle<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Tanya<br/>Route 223 | |||
| class="water" | Tackle<br/>Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1317 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |