Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 619: | Line 619: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Steelix has | Steelix has 17 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-steel" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-steel" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-steel" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-steel" | Level | |||
! class="container-steel" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Metallic Steelix.gif|Metallic Steelix]]<br/>Metallic Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Hiker Fabian<br/>Dark Cave | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 175 | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Shiny Steelix.gif|Shiny Steelix]]<br/>Shiny Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Hiker Jack<br/>Union Cave | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 192 | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Dark Steelix.gif|Dark Steelix]]<br/>Dark Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Hiker Cullen<br/>Union Cave | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 193 | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Dark Steelix.gif|Dark Steelix]]<br/>Dark Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Sailor Leonard<br/>Lighthouse | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 259 | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steelix.gif|Steelix]]<br/>Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Hiker Liam<br/>Route 46 | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 302 | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Shiny Steelix.gif|Shiny Steelix]]<br/>Shiny Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Hiker Cecil<br/>Mt. Ember | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 320 | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Metallic Steelix.gif|Metallic Steelix]]<br/>Metallic Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Hiker Frankie<br/>Icefall Cave | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 344 | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Dark Steelix.gif|Dark Steelix]]<br/>Dark Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Hiker Lee<br/>Altering Cave | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 383 | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Shadow Steelix.gif|Shadow Steelix]]<br/>Shadow Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Hiker Billy-Joe<br/>Altering Cave | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 384 | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Metallic Steelix.gif|Metallic Steelix]]<br/>Metallic Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Ace Trainer Trick<br/>Canalave City | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 1265 | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Mystic Steelix.gif|Mystic Steelix]]<br/>Mystic Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Worker Pedro<br/>Canalave City | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 1266 | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Shiny Steelix.gif|Shiny Steelix]]<br/>Shiny Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Hiker Frankie<br/>Mt. Coronet (Center) | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 1274 | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steelix.gif|Steelix]]<br/>Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Hiker Zebb<br/>Mt. Coronet (North) | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 1276 | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steelix.gif|Steelix]]<br/>Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Ace Trainer Declan<br/>Snowpoint City | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 1291 | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Dark Steelix.gif|Dark Steelix]]<br/>Dark Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Ace Trainer Kenneth<br/>Sunyshore City | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 1310 | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steelix.gif|Steelix]]<br/>Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Guitarist Leo<br/>Sunyshore City | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 1312 | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Mystic Steelix.gif|Mystic Steelix]]<br/>Mystic Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Ace Trainer Franny<br/>Victory Road | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 1319 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-steel"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-steel"| Owner | |||
! class="container-steel"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-steel"| Level | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |- class="container-steel" | ||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steelix.gif|Steelix]]<br/>Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Jasmine | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steelix.gif|Steelix]]<br />Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Jasmine | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br />Rock Slide<br />Dragon Breath<br />Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 54 | | class="steel" | 54 | ||
|- class="container-steel" | |- class="container-steel" | ||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steelix.gif|Steelix]]<br />Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | | class="steel" | [[File:Steelix.gif|Steelix]]<br/>Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| class="steel" | Byron | | class="steel" | Byron | ||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br />Rock Slide<br />Dragon Breath<br />Dig | | class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | ||
| class="steel" | 58 | | class="steel" | 58 | ||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steelix.gif|Steelix]]<br/>Steelix<br/>[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="steel" | Bruno | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail<br/>Rock Slide<br/>Dragon Breath<br/>Dig | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |