The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Suicune is a | | class="text-left" | ↰ #244 [[File:244MS.png|link=Entei|Entei]] [[Entei|<span style="color:#fff;">Entei</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #245 - Suicune [[File:245MS.png|Suicune]] | ||
Suicune can be | | class="text-right" | [[Larvitar|<span style="color:#fff">Larvitar</span>]] [[File:246MS.png|link=Larvitar|Larvitar]] #246 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-water text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | '''Suicune''' | |||
| class="water" | #245 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" colspan="2" | [[File:Suicune.gif|Suicune]] [[File:Suicune-back.gif|Suicune]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Genderless" class="genderless"></div><span class="float-left male">0%</span><span class="float-right female">0%</span> | |||
| class="water" | Evolution<br/>''Final Stage.'' | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Suicune (Japanese: スイクン Suikun) is a Water-type Legendary Pokémon. It is not known to evolve into or from any other Pokémon. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Suicune can be caught on all grass maps in the water during day and night, and on all ice maps during day and night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 50 and 70 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] [[File:Minimap22.png|link=Map 22|Map 22]] [[File:Minimap23.png|link=Map 23|Map 23]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Suicune is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Suicune is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* Capture (After completion of [[Gyms#Johto_League|Johto Gyms]]) | |||
* Trade | |||
* Capture | |||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Suicune is currently available in six | Suicune is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
{ | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water" | Normal | |||
! class="container-water" | Shiny | |||
=== | ! class="container-water" | Dark | ||
Suicune | ! class="container-water" | Mystic | ||
== | ! class="container-water" | Metallic | ||
! class="container-water" | Shadow | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Suicune.gif|Suicune]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Suicune.gif|Shiny Suicune]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Suicune.gif|Dark Suicune]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Suicune.gif|Mystic Suicune]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Suicune.gif|Metallic Suicune]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Suicune.gif|Shadow Suicune]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Suicune and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | Ancient | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Ancient Suicune.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Suicune.gif|Suicune]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Suicune<br />[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Suicune as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
{ | The following attacks are known by Suicune as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Suicune | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | 65 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="water" | Suicune | |||
| class="water" | Extrasensory | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | 80 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="water" | Suicune | |||
| class="water" | Aurora Beam | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | 65 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="water" | Suicune | |||
| class="water" | Bite | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Aurora Beam | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="ice"|65 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Bite | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Blizzard | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="82,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="ice"|110 | |||
| class="ice"|70% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="water"|65 | |||
| class="water"|100% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Bulldoze | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground"|60 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Cut | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
} | | class="normal" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | ||
| class="normal"|50 | |||
| class="normal"|95% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Dig | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ground"|80 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Extrasensory | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|80 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Facade | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal"|70 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Frustration | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Giga Impact | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal"|150 | |||
| class="normal"|90% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Gust | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="flying"|40 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug"|60 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon"|Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon"|60 | |||
| class="dragon"|100% | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric"|60 | |||
| class="electric"|100% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|60 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|60 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire"|60 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|60 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground"|60 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass"|60 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice"|60 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison"|Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison"|60 | |||
| class="poison"|100% | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|60 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock"|60 | |||
| class="rock"|100% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel"|60 | |||
| class="steel"|100% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water"|60 | |||
| class="water"|100% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Hydro Pump | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="82,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="water"|110 | |||
| class="water"|80% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal"|150 | |||
| class="normal"|90% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Ice Beam | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ice"|90 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Ice Fang | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="ice"|65 | |||
| class="ice"|95% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Icy Wind | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="41,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]41,250 | |||
| class="ice"|55 | |||
| class="ice"|95% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Iron Head | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="steel"|80 | |||
| class="steel"|100% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Iron Tail | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="steel"|100 | |||
| class="steel"|75% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Return | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Rock Smash | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|40 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Round | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Scald | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="water"|80 | |||
| class="water"|100% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|80 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|Signal Beam | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="bug"|75 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Surf | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="water"|90 | |||
| class="water"|100% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Water Pulse | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water"|60 | |||
| class="water"|100% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Waterfall | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="water"|80 | |||
| class="water"|100% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | ==Avatar== | ||
{{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-water" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:245.png|link=Avatars|Suicune Avatar]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Suicune has 7 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Suicune.gif|Suicune]]<br/>Suicune<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ???<br/>Burned Tower | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | 120 | |||
| class="water" | 243 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Suicune.gif|Mystic Suicune]]<br/>Mystic Suicune<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ???<br/>Burned Tower | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | 120 | |||
| class="water" | 243 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Suicune.gif|Dark Suicune]]<br/>Dark Suicune<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ???<br/>Burned Tower | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | 120 | |||
| class="water" | 243 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Suicune.gif|Shadow Suicune]]<br/>Shadow Suicune<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ???<br/>Burned Tower | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | 120 | |||
| class="water" | 243 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Suicune.gif|Metallic Suicune]]<br/>Metallic Suicune<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ???<br/>Burned Tower | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | 120 | |||
| class="water" | 243 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Suicune.gif|Shiny Suicune]]<br/>Shiny Suicune<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ???<br/>Burned Tower | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | 120 | |||
| class="water" | 243 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Suicune.gif|Shadow Suicune]]<br/>Shadow Suicune<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ???<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Extrasensory<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite | |||
| class="water" | 150 | |||
| class="water" | 1075 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
| class="container-water"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="container-water"| '''Owner / Location''' | |||
| class="container-water"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="container-water"| '''Level''' | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Suicune.gif|Suicune]]<br />Suicune<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Battle Chatelaine Evelyn<br/>Battle Maison | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br />Extrasensory<br />Aurora Beam<br />Bite | |||
| class="water" | 120 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |