mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 475: | Line 475: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Sunflora has appearances in | Sunflora has 13 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
<!-- End Sidequest | ! class="container-grass" | Pokémon | ||
! class="container-grass" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-grass" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-grass" | Level | |||
! class="container-grass" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Sunflora.gif|Sunflora]]<br/>Sunflora<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Picnicker Lacey<br/>Route 37 | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Cut<br/>Petal Dance<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 236 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Sunflora.gif|Sunflora]]<br/>Sunflora<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Picnicker Alisha<br/>Route 38 | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Cut<br/>Petal Dance<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 249 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Sunflora.gif|Mystic Sunflora]]<br/>Mystic Sunflora<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Ace Trainer Margo<br/>Lighthouse | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Cut<br/>Petal Dance<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 261 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Sunflora.gif|Mystic Sunflora]]<br/>Mystic Sunflora<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Picnicker Aisha<br/>Route 43 | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Cut<br/>Petal Dance<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 282 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Sunflora.gif|Mystic Sunflora]]<br/>Mystic Sunflora<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Beauty Whitney<br/>Route 46 | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Cut<br/>Petal Dance<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 304 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Sunflora.gif|Shadow Sunflora]]<br/>Shadow Sunflora<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Ace Trainer Tyrone<br/>Three Isle Path | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Cut<br/>Petal Dance<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 334 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Sunflora.gif|Shiny Sunflora]]<br/>Shiny Sunflora<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Beauty Ava<br/>Four Island | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Cut<br/>Petal Dance<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 343 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Sunflora.gif|Sunflora]]<br/>Sunflora<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Lady Daniella<br/>Resort Gorgeous | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Cut<br/>Petal Dance<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 353 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Sunflora.gif|Dark Sunflora]]<br/>Dark Sunflora<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Lady Daniella<br/>Resort Gorgeous | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Cut<br/>Petal Dance<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 353 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Sunflora.gif|Mystic Sunflora]]<br/>Mystic Sunflora<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Aurora<br/>Canyon Entrance | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Cut<br/>Petal Dance<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 396 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Sunflora.gif|Shadow Sunflora]]<br/>Shadow Sunflora<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Aurora<br/>Canyon Entrance | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Cut<br/>Petal Dance<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 396 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Sunflora.gif|Shadow Sunflora]]<br/>Shadow Sunflora<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Chaser Nalix<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Cut<br/>Petal Dance<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1018 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Sunflora.gif|Shadow Sunflora]]<br/>Shadow Sunflora<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Cipher Peon Baila<br/>Realgam Colosseum | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain<br/>Cut<br/>Petal Dance<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1036 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |
Revision as of 15:52, 30 September 2018
↰ #191 Sunkern | #192 - Sunflora | Yanma #193 ↳ |
Sunflora | #192 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Sunflora (Japanese: キマワリ Kimawari) is a Grass-type Pokémon. It evolves from Sunkern using a Sun Stone.
Locations
Sunflora cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Sunflora is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Sunkern)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Sunflora is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Sunflora and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Sun Stone → |
||
Sunkern |
Sunflora |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Sunflora from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Sunflora itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunflora | Petal Dance | 120 | 100% | ||
Sunkern | Absorb | 20 | 100% | ||
Sunkern | Mega Drain | 40 | 100% | ||
Sunkern | Natural Gift | 80 | 100% | ||
Sunkern | Cut | 50 | 95% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Sunflora has 13 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.