The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Swellow is a dual | | class="text-left" | ↰ #276 [[File:276MS.png|link=Taillow|Taillow]] [[Taillow|<span style="color:#fff;">Taillow</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #277 - Swellow [[File:277MS.png|Swellow]] | ||
Swellow | | class="text-right" | [[Wingull|<span style="color:#fff">Wingull</span>]] [[File:278MS.png|link=Wingull|Wingull]] #278 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-flying text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="flying" | '''Swellow''' | |||
| class="flying" | #277 | |||
|- | |||
| class="flying" colspan="2" | [[File:Swellow.gif|Swellow]] [[File:Swellow-back.gif|Swellow]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="flying" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="flying" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="flying" | Evolution<br/>''Final Stage.'' | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Swellow (Japanese: オオスバメ Ohsubame) is a dual type Flying/Normal Pokémon. It evolves from [[Taillow]] starting at level 22. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Swellow cannot be caught on the maps. | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
* Evolution (Evolves from [[Taillow]]) | |||
* Trade | |||
* | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
* | Swellow is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
=== | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
Swellow is currently available in six | <div align="center"> | ||
{ | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
=== | ! class="container-flying" | Normal | ||
! class="container-flying" | Shiny | |||
! class="container-flying" | Dark | |||
! class="container-flying" | Mystic | |||
=== | ! class="container-flying" | Metallic | ||
Swellow | ! class="container-flying" | Shadow | ||
== | |- class="container-flying" | ||
Swellow | | class="flying" | [[File:Swellow.gif|Swellow]] | ||
{ | | class="flying" | [[File:Shiny Swellow.gif|Shiny Swellow]] | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Dark Swellow.gif|Dark Swellow]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Mystic Swellow.gif|Mystic Swellow]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Metallic Swellow.gif|Metallic Swellow]] | |||
| | | class="flying" | [[File:Shadow Swellow.gif|Shadow Swellow]] | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Swellow and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-flying" | Ancient | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Ancient Swellow.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Taillow.gif|link=Taillow|Taillow]] | |||
| class="flying" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 22<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Swellow.gif|Swellow]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | [[Taillow]]<br />[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="flying" | Swellow<br />[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Swellow | |||
| class="flying" | Air Slash | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | 75 | |||
| class="flying" | 95% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="flying" | Swellow | |||
| class="flying" | Facade | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="flying" | 70 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Swellow | |||
| class="flying" | Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="flying" | Swellow | |||
| class="flying" | Reversal | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="flying" | 120 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Taillow | |||
| class="flying" | Peck | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | 35 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="flying" | Taillow | |||
| class="flying" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="flying" | 40 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Taillow | |||
| class="flying" | Wing Attack | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Taillow | |||
| class="flying" | Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Air Slash | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="56,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="flying" | 75 | |||
| class="flying" | 95% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Brave Bird | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 120 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
} | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Fly | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="flying" | 90 | |||
| class="flying" | 95% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Giga Impact | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 90% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Peck | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="26,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]26,250 | |||
| class="flying" | 35 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Pluck | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Pursuit | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 40 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Rage | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="15,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 20 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Secret Power | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Sky Attack | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="105,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]105,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 140 | |||
| class="flying" | 90% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Steel Wing | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="steel" | 70 | |||
| class="steel" | 90% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | U-Turn | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 70 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Wing Attack | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | ==Avatar== | ||
{{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-flying" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-flying" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:277.png|link=Avatars|Swellow Avatar]] | |||
| class="flying" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Swellow has 11 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 5 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-flying" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-flying" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-flying" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-flying" | Level | |||
! class="container-flying" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Dark Swellow.gif|Dark Swellow]]<br/>Dark Swellow<br/>[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="flying" | Bird Keeper Dylan<br/>Route 117 | |||
| class="flying" | Air Slash<br/>Facade<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>Reversal | |||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class="flying" | 725 | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Dark Swellow.gif|Dark Swellow]]<br/>Dark Swellow<br/>[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="flying" | Bird Keeper Jerome<br/>Verdanturf Town | |||
| class="flying" | Air Slash<br/>Facade<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>Reversal | |||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class="flying" | 731 | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Dark Swellow.gif|Dark Swellow]]<br/>Dark Swellow<br/>[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="flying" | Bird Keeper Nigel<br/>Fortree City | |||
| class="flying" | Air Slash<br/>Facade<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>Reversal | |||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class="flying" | 794 | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Shiny Swellow.gif|Shiny Swellow]]<br/>Shiny Swellow<br/>[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="flying" | Bird Keeper Byron<br/>Route 127 | |||
| class="flying" | Air Slash<br/>Facade<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>Reversal | |||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class="flying" | 836 | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Mystic Swellow.gif|Mystic Swellow]]<br/>Mystic Swellow<br/>[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="flying" | Ace Trainer Krane<br/>Victory Road | |||
| class="flying" | Air Slash<br/>Facade<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>Reversal | |||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class="flying" | 855 | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Swellow.gif|Swellow]]<br/>Swellow<br/>[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="flying" | ???<br/>Union Road | |||
| class="flying" | Air Slash<br/>Facade<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>Reversal | |||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class="flying" | 907 | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Shiny Swellow.gif|Shiny Swellow]]<br/>Shiny Swellow<br/>[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="flying" | ???<br/>Union Road | |||
| class="flying" | Air Slash<br/>Facade<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>Reversal | |||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class="flying" | 907 | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Shadow Swellow.gif|Shadow Swellow]]<br/>Shadow Swellow<br/>[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="flying" | ???<br/>Union Road | |||
| class="flying" | Air Slash<br/>Facade<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>Reversal | |||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class="flying" | 907 | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Shadow Swellow.gif|Shadow Swellow]]<br/>Shadow Swellow<br/>[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="flying" | Cipher Admin Ardos<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="flying" | Air Slash<br/>Facade<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>Reversal | |||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class="flying" | 1026 | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Shadow Swellow.gif|Shadow Swellow]]<br/>Shadow Swellow<br/>[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="flying" | Chaser Trus<br/>Realgam Colosseum | |||
| class="flying" | Air Slash<br/>Facade<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>Reversal | |||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class="flying" | 1045 | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Shadow Swellow.gif|Shadow Swellow]]<br/>Shadow Swellow<br/>[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="flying" | Chaser Zime<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | |||
| class="flying" | Air Slash<br/>Facade<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>Reversal | |||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class="flying" | 1066 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-flying"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-flying"| Owner | |||
! class="container-flying"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-flying"| Level | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Swellow.gif|Shiny Swellow]]<br/>Shiny Swellow<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Winona | |||
| class="normal" | Air Slash<br/>Facade<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>Reversal | |||
| class="normal" | 54 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Swellow.gif|Swellow]]<br/>Swellow<br/><br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Magma Grunt 2 | |||
| class="normal" | Air Slash<br/>Facade<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>Reversal | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Swellow.gif|Swellow]]<br/>Swellow<br/><br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Courtney | |||
| class="normal" | Air Slash<br/>Facade<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>Reversal | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Swellow.gif|Swellow]]<br/>Swellow<br/><br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Tabitha | |||
| class="normal" | Air Slash<br/>Facade<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>Reversal | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Swellow.gif|Swellow]]<br/>Swellow<br/><br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Maxie | |||
| class="normal" | Air Slash<br/>Facade<br/>Aerial Ace<br/>Reversal | |||
| class="normal" | 135 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |