The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Sylveon is a [[ | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #699 [[File:699MS.png|link=Aurorus|Aurorus]] [[Aurorus|<span style="color:#fff;">Aurorus</span>]] | ||
== | | style="text-align: center;" | #700 - Sylveon [[File:700MS.png|Sylveon]] | ||
Sylveon cannot be | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Hawlucha|<span style="color:#fff;">Hawlucha</span>]] [[File:701MS.png|link=Hawlucha|Hawlucha]] #701 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-fairy" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | Sylveon | |||
| class="fairy" | #700 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" colspan="2" | [[File:Sylveon.gif|Sylveon]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 86.5%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 11.5%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">87.5%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">12.5%</span></div> | |||
| class="fairy" | Evolution<br />''Final stage.'' | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Sylveon (Japanese: ニンフィア Nymphia) is a Fairy-type Pokémon. | |||
It evolves from [[Eevee]] with max happiness. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Sylveon cannot be caught on the maps. | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Sylveon is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Sylveon is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* [[ | * Evolution (Evolves from Eevee) | ||
* Trade | |||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
Sylveon is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-fairy" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Sylveon.gif|Sylveon]]<br />Normal | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shiny Sylveon.gif|Shiny Sylveon]]<br />Shiny | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Dark Sylveon.gif|Dark Sylveon]]<br />Dark | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Mystic Sylveon.gif|Mystic Sylveon]]<br />Mystic | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Metallic Sylveon.gif|Metallic Sylveon]]<br />Metallic | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Shadow Sylveon.gif|Shadow Sylveon]]<br />Shadow | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table -->Sylveon is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow. | |||
Sylveon | |||
Normal Shiny Sylveon | |||
Shiny Dark Sylveon | |||
Dark Mystic Sylveon | |||
Mystic Metallic Sylveon | |||
Metallic Shadow Sylveon | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-fairy" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Eevee.gif|link=Eevee|Eevee]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Heart.png|Heart]] [[File:Heart.png|Heart]] [[File:Heart.png|Heart]] [[File:Maxheart.png|Max Heart]]<br />Happiness<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Sylveon.gif|Sylveon]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | [[Eevee]]<br />[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="container-fairy" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="fairy" | Sylveon<br />[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks can be taught to Sylveon from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Sylveon itself. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Sylveon | |||
| class="ground" | Dig | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | 80 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | [[Eevee]] | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 75% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Sylveon | |||
| class="fairy" | Moonblast | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | 95 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Eevee]] | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Eevee]] | |||
| class="normal" | Secret Power | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Sylveon | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | 80 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Eevee]] | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Covet | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Cut | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 95% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Dazzling Gleam | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 80 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Fairy Wind | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 40 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Flail | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Giga Impact | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hyper Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 90 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 75% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Last Resort | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]105,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 140 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Moonblast | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]71,250 | |||
| class="fairy" | 95 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Natural Gift | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Psyshock | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 80 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Retaliate | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 80 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Swift | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Synchronoise | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="psychic" | 70 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
{ | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Sylveon has appearances in 1 Sidequest battle, appearing 1 time. | |||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-fairy" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="fairy"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="fairy"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="fairy"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="fairy"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="fairy"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="fairy"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Mystic Sylveon.gif|Mystic Sylveon]]<br />Mystic Sylveon | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Leader Valerie | |||
| class="fairy" | 1868 | |||
| class="fairy" | Shadow Ball<br />Moonblast<br />Dig<br />Quick Attack | |||
| class="fairy" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-fairy" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="fairy" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="fairy" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="fairy" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="fairy" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="fairy" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="fairy" | '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Sylveon.gif|Sylveon]]<br />Sylveon | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | Valerie | |||
| class="fairy" | Laverre City Gym | |||
| class="fairy" | Moonblast<br />Psychic<br />Dazzling Gleam<br />Shadow Ball | |||
| class="fairy" | 42 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |