The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Tapu Lele | | class="text-left" | ↰ #785 [[File:785MS.png|link=Tapu Koko|Tapu Koko ]] [[Tapu Koko |<span style="color:#fff;">Tapu Koko</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #786 - Tapu Lele [[File:786MS.png|Tapu Lele]] | ||
Tapu Lele can be found in | | class="text-right" | [[Tapu Bulu|<span style="color:#fff">Tapu Bulu</span>]] [[File:787MS.png|link=Tapu Bulu|Tapu Bulu]] #787 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-psychic text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | '''Tapu Lele''' | |||
| class="psychic" | #786 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" colspan="2" | [[File:Tapu Lele.gif|Tapu Lele]] [[File:Tapu Lele-back.gif|Tapu Lele back]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Genderless" class="genderless"></div><span class="float-left male">0%</span><span class="float-right female">0%</span> | |||
| class="psychic" | Evolution<br/>''Final Stage.'' | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Tapu Lele (Japanese: カプ・テテフ Kapu-Tetefu) is a dual-type Psychic/Fairy Legendary Pokémon. | |||
It is not known to evolve into or from any other Pokémon. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Tapu Lele can be caught on all ghost/psychic maps during day. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 50 and 70 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap24.png|link=Map 24|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap25.png|link=Map 25|Map 25]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Tapu Lele is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Tapu Lele is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture (After completion of Gyms, Elite 4, Champions, Battle Frontiers, Battle Maisons) | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Tapu Lele is currently available in six | Tapu Lele is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
Tapu Lele | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
== | ! class="container-psychic" | Normal | ||
Tapu Lele | ! class="container-psychic" | Shiny | ||
! class="container-psychic" | Dark | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Mystic | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Metallic | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Shadow | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Tapu Lele.gif|Tapu Lele]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Tapu Lele.gif|Shiny Tapu Lele]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Tapu Lele.gif|Dark Tapu Lele]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Tapu Lele.gif|Mystic Tapu Lele]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Tapu Lele.gif|Metallic Tapu Lele]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Tapu Lele.gif|Shadow Tapu Lele]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Tapu_Lele.gif|Tapu Lele]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Tapu Lele<br />[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Tapu Lele as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
{ | The following attacks are known by Tapu Lele as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Tapu Lele | |||
| class="fairy" | Natures Madness | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | 80 | |||
| class="fairy" | 90% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Tapu Lele | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 90 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Tapu Lele | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | 90 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Tapu Lele | |||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Astonish | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="22,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="ghost" | 30 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Charge Beam | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="electric"|50 | |||
| class="electric"|90% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Confusion | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="psychic"|50 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Dazzling Gleam | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|80 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Draining Kiss | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="fairy"|50 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
} | | class="normal"|Echoed Voice | ||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal"|40 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass"|90 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Facade | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal"|70 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Fling | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="97,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="dark"|130 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Focus Blast | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|120 | |||
| class="fighting"|70% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Frustration | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Grass Knot | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="grass"|100 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug"|60 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon"|Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon"|60 | |||
| class="dragon"|100% | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric"|60 | |||
| class="electric"|100% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|60 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|60 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire"|60 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|60 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground"|60 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass"|60 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice"|60 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison"|Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison"|60 | |||
| class="poison"|100% | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|60 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock"|60 | |||
| class="rock"|100% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel"|60 | |||
| class="steel"|100% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water"|60 | |||
| class="water"|100% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal"|150 | |||
| class="normal"|90% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Moonblast | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="71,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]71,250 | |||
| class="fairy"|95 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Nature Power | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Nature's Madness | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|80 | |||
| class="fairy"|90% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="48,750" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="psychic"|65 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Psychic | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="psychic"|90 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Psyshock | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|80 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Psywave | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|60 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Return | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Round | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|80 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Spectral Thief | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ghost"|90 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Thunder | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="82,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="electric"|110 | |||
| class="electric"|70% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Thunderbolt | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="electric"|90 | |||
| class="electric"|100% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
Tapu Lele | | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Tapu Lele has ??? appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. |