Editor
6,807
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 564: | Line 564: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Appearances== | |||
Tauros has appearances in 25 Sidequest battles, appearing 26 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="normal"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Tauros.gif|Tauros]]<br />Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Camper George | |||
| class="normal" | 183 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Tauros.gif|Dark Tauros]]<br />Dark Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Camper George | |||
| class="normal" | 183 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Tauros.gif|Mystic Tauros]]<br />Mystic Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Cole | |||
| class="normal" | 278 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Tauros.gif|Tauros]]<br />Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Kim | |||
| class="normal" | 422 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Tauros.gif|Shadow Tauros]]<br />Shadow Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Cipher Admin Gorigan | |||
| class="normal" | 918 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Tauros.gif|Shadow Tauros]]<br />Shadow Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Cipher Admin Ardos | |||
| class="normal" | 930 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Tauros.gif|Shadow Tauros]]<br />Shadow Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Cipher Admin Elder | |||
| class="normal" | 934 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Tauros.gif|Shadow Tauros]]<br />Shadow Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Grand Master Greevil | |||
| class="normal" | 985 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Tauros.gif|Dark Tauros]]<br />Dark Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Young Couple Ty & Sue | |||
| class="normal" | 1067 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Tauros.gif|Mystic Tauros]]<br />Mystic Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Rancher Marco | |||
| class="normal" | 1073 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Tauros.gif|Dark Tauros]]<br />Dark Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Veteran Carter | |||
| class="normal" | 1436 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Tauros.gif|Dark Tauros]]<br />Dark Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1645 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Tauros.gif|Tauros]]<br />Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1648 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Tauros.gif|Shiny Tauros]]<br />Shiny Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1655 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Tauros.gif|Tauros]]<br />Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1656 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Tauros.gif|Shadow Tauros]]<br />Shadow Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1659 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Tauros.gif|Tauros]]<br />Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1662 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Tauros.gif|Metallic Tauros]]<br />Metallic Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1663 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Tauros.gif|Tauros]]<br />Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1664 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Tauros.gif|Dark Tauros]]<br />Dark Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1681 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Tauros.gif|Dark Tauros]]<br />Dark Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1682 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Tauros.gif|Shadow Tauros]]<br />Shadow Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1686 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Tauros.gif|Tauros]]<br />Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1687 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Tauros.gif|Tauros]]<br />Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1691 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Tauros.gif|Tauros]]<br />Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Hex Maniac Josette | |||
| class="normal" | 1894 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Tauros.gif|Dark Tauros]]<br />Dark Tauros | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Swimmer F Coral | |||
| class="normal" | 1895 | |||
| class="normal" | Stomp<br />Take Down<br />Mud Shot<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |