46
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | ↲ # | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #390 [[File:390MS.png|link=Chimchar|Chimchar]] [[Chimchar|<span style="color:#fff;">Chimchar</span>]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | # | | style="text-align: center;" | #391 - Monferno [[File:391MS.png|Monferno]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [[ | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Infernape|<span style="color:#fff;">Infernape</span>]] [[File:392MS.png|link=Infernape|Infernape]] #392 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | ||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Monferno | ||
| class="fire" | # | | class="fire" | #391 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="fire" colspan="2" | [[File: | | class="fire" colspan="2" | [[File:Monferno.gif|Monferno]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="fire" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="fire" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 86.5%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 11.5%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">87.5%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">12.5%</span></div> | | class="fire" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 86.5%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 11.5%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">87.5%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">12.5%</span></div> | ||
| class="fire" | Evolution<br />[[File: | | class="fire" | Evolution<br />[[File:392MS.png|link=Infernape|Infernape]] | ||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | ||
Monferno (Japanese: モウカザル Moukazaru) is a dual-type Fire/Fighting Pokémon. | |||
It evolves | It evolves from [[Chimchar]] starting at level 16 and evolves into [[Infernape]] starting at level 36. | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
Monferno can be caught on all fire maps during day and night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between | It can be caught at any level between 35 and 46 and can only be found in its [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]] variant. | ||
[[File:Minimap18.png|link=Map 18|Map 18]] [[File:Minimap19.png|link=Map 19|Map 19]] | [[File:Minimap18.png|link=Map 18|Map 18]] [[File:Minimap19.png|link=Map 19|Map 19]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Monferno is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | |||
* Capture | * Capture (After all Gyms, Elite 4's, Battle Frontier's, Battle Maison complete) | ||
* | * Evolution (Evolves from Chimchar) | ||
* Trade | * Trade | ||
===Types Currently Available=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Monferno is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | | class="fire" | [[File:Monferno.gif|Monferno]]<br />Normal | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny | | class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Monferno.gif|Shiny Monferno]]<br />Shiny | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark | | class="fire" | [[File:Dark Monferno.gif|Dark Monferno]]<br />Dark | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | | class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Monferno.gif|Mystic Monferno]]<br />Mystic | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic | | class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Monferno.gif|Metallic Monferno]]<br />Metallic | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | | class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Monferno.gif|Shadow Monferno]]<br />Shadow | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | <!-- End Available Types Table --> | ||
==Evolution Line== | ==Evolution Line== | ||
Line 66: | Line 54: | ||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | | class="fire" | [[File:Chimchar.gif|Chimchar|link=Chimchar]] | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 16<br /><b>→</b> | | class="fire" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 16<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | | class="fire" | [[File:Monferno.gif|Monferno]] | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level | | class="fire" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 36<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Infernape.gif|link=Infernape|Infernape]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Infernape.gif|link=Infernape|Infernape]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | [[Chimchar]]<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="container-fire" style="border: none;" | | | class="container-fire" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class="fire" | [[ | | class="fire" | Monferno<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| class="container-fire" style="border: none;" | | | class="container-fire" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class="fire" | [[Infernape]]<br />[[File: | | class="fire" | [[Infernape]]<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
==Attacks== | |||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
Line 96: | Line 84: | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | | class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | | class="attacks" | '''Category''' | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Monferno | |||
| class="normal" | Double Slap | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 45 | |||
| class="normal" | 85% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | Chimchar | | class="fire" | [[Chimchar]] | ||
| class="fire" | Ember | | class="fire" | Ember | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 99: | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Monferno | ||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch | | class="fire" | Fire Punch | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | 75 | | class="fire" | 75 | ||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[Chimchar]] | |||
| class="fire" | Flame Wheel | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Chimchar | | class="normal" | [[Chimchar]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Fury Swipes | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 45 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Monferno | |||
| class="fighting" | Karate Chop | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | 50 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Chimchar | | class="normal" | [[Chimchar]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Scratch | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 40 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 136: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | <!-- End Attacks Table --> | ||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | <!-- Attacks Table --> | ||
Line 139: | Line 147: | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | | class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | | class="attacks" | '''Category''' | ||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Acrobatics | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="flying" | 110 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |- class="container-flying" | ||
| class="flying" | Aerial Ace | | class="flying" | Aerial Ace | ||
Line 146: | Line 161: | ||
| class="flying" | 100% | | class="flying" | 100% | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class=" | | class="fire" | Blaze Kick | ||
| class=" | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class=" | | class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]63,750 | ||
| class=" | | class="fire" | 85 | ||
| class=" | | class="fire" | 90% | ||
| class=" | | class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | Brick Break | | class="fighting" | Brick Break | ||
Line 179: | Line 173: | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | | class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | ||
| class="fighting" | 75 | | class="fighting" | 75 | ||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Close Combat | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 120 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
Line 188: | Line 189: | ||
| class="fighting" | 100% | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Covet | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 60 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Cut | | class="normal" | Cut | ||
Line 209: | Line 210: | ||
| class="ground" | 100% | | class="ground" | 100% | ||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Double Kick | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | Dual Chop | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | | class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | | class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | ||
| class="dragon" | 40 | | class="dragon" | 40 | ||
| class="dragon" | | | class="dragon" | 90% | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="dragon" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | Ember | | class="fire" | Ember | ||
Line 251: | Line 231: | ||
| class="fire" | 100% | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Fake Out | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 40 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Feint | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]22,500 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 30 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
Line 279: | Line 266: | ||
| class="fire" | 100% | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="fire" | 75 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | Fire Spin | | class="fire" | Fire Spin | ||
Line 287: | Line 281: | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | Flame | | class="fire" | Flame Charge | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | 50 | ||
| class="fire" | 100% | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | | class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | Flame | | class="fire" | Flame Wheel | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | 60 | ||
| class="fire" | 100% | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
Line 314: | Line 308: | ||
| class="fire" | 100% | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | Focus Blast | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | 120 | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | 70% | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | Focus Punch | | class="fighting" | Focus Punch | ||
Line 335: | Line 329: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Fury Swipes | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]33,750 | |||
| class="normal" | 45 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Grass Knot | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Gunk Shot | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 120 | |||
| class="poison" | 70% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 90% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | | class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | ||
Line 398: | Line 420: | ||
| class="ghost" | 100% | | class="ghost" | 100% | ||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 60 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-ground" | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | | class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | ||
Line 467: | Line 489: | ||
| class="fire" | 30 | | class="fire" | 30 | ||
| class="fire" | 100% | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-steel" | |- class="container-steel" | ||
| class="steel" | | | class="steel" | Iron Tail | ||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | | class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | ||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | ||
| class="steel" | | | class="steel" | 100 | ||
| class="steel" | | | class="steel" | 75% | ||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | Low Kick | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | 80 | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Low Sweep | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Mach Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | Overheat | | class="fire" | Overheat | ||
Line 496: | Line 525: | ||
| class="fire" | 90% | | class="fire" | 90% | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Jab | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 80 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | Power-Up Punch | | class="fighting" | Power-Up Punch | ||
Line 503: | Line 539: | ||
| class="fighting" | 100% | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Retaliate | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Return | | class="normal" | Return | ||
Line 543: | Line 586: | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | ||
| class="normal" | 40 | | class="normal" | 40 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Secret Power | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
Line 553: | Line 603: | ||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Snore | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 50 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Strength | | class="normal" | Strength | ||
Line 566: | Line 616: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Submission | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 80 | |||
| class="fighting" | 80% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder Punch | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="electric" | 75 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | U-Turn | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 70 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Uproar | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 90 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 574: | Line 652: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File: | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File: | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Monferno has appearances in 2 Sidequest battle, appearing 2 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class="fire"| '''Pokémon''' | | class="fire" | '''Pokémon''' | ||
| class="fire"| '''Type''' | | class="fire" | '''Type''' | ||
| class="fire"| '''Owner''' | | class="fire" | '''Owner''' | ||
| class="fire"| '''Battle #''' | | class="fire" | '''Battle #''' | ||
| class="fire"| '''Attacks''' | | class="fire" | '''Attacks''' | ||
| class="fire"| '''Level''' | | class="fire" | '''Level''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | | class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Monferno.gif|Shiny Monferno]]<br />Shiny Monferno | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Black Belt Nathaniel | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | 1084 | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Karate Chop<br />Ember<br />Fire Punch<br />Double Slap | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | | class="fire" | [[File:Monferno.gif|Monferno]]<br />Monferno | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Ace Trainer Dennis | ||
| class="fire" | 1085 | |||
| class="fire" | Karate Chop<br />Ember<br />Fire Punch<br />Double Slap | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | | |||
| class="fire" | | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |
edits