No edit summary |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | ↲ # | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #390 [[File:390MS.png|link=Chimchar|Chimchar]] [[Chimchar|<span style="color:#fff;">Chimchar</span>]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | # | | style="text-align: center;" | #391 - Monferno [[File:391MS.png|Monferno]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [[ | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Infernape|<span style="color:#fff;">Infernape</span>]] [[File:392MS.png|link=Infernape|Infernape]] #392 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | ||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Monferno | ||
| class="fire" | # | | class="fire" | #391 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="fire" colspan="2" | [[File: | | class="fire" colspan="2" | [[File:Monferno.gif|Monferno]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="fire" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="fire" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 86.5%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 11.5%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">87.5%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">12.5%</span></div> | | class="fire" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 86.5%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 11.5%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">87.5%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">12.5%</span></div> | ||
| class="fire" | Evolution<br />[[File: | | class="fire" | Evolution<br />[[File:392MS.png|link=Infernape|Infernape]] | ||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | ||
Monferno (Japanese: モウカザル Moukazaru) is a dual-type Fire/Fighting Pokémon. | |||
It evolves | It evolves from [[Chimchar]] starting at level 16 and evolves into [[Infernape]] starting at level 36. | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
Monferno can be caught on all fire maps during day and night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between | It can be caught at any level between 35 and 46 and can only be found in its [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]] variant. | ||
[[File:Minimap18.png|link=Map 18|Map 18]] [[File:Minimap19.png|link=Map 19|Map 19]] | [[File:Minimap18.png|link=Map 18|Map 18]] [[File:Minimap19.png|link=Map 19|Map 19]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Monferno is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | |||
* Capture | * Capture (After all Gyms, Elite 4's, Battle Frontier's, Battle Maison complete) | ||
* | * Evolution (Evolves from Chimchar) | ||
* Trade | * Trade | ||
===Types Currently Available=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Monferno is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | | class="fire" | [[File:Monferno.gif|Monferno]]<br />Normal | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny | | class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Monferno.gif|Shiny Monferno]]<br />Shiny | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark | | class="fire" | [[File:Dark Monferno.gif|Dark Monferno]]<br />Dark | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | | class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Monferno.gif|Mystic Monferno]]<br />Mystic | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic | | class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Monferno.gif|Metallic Monferno]]<br />Metallic | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | | class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Monferno.gif|Shadow Monferno]]<br />Shadow | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | <!-- End Available Types Table --> | ||
==Evolution Line== | ==Evolution Line== | ||
Line 66: | Line 54: | ||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Chimchar.gif|Chimchar]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Chimchar.gif|Chimchar|link=Chimchar]] | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level | | class="fire" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 16<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Monferno.gif | | class="fire" | [[File:Monferno.gif|Monferno]] | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level | | class="fire" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 36<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Infernape.gif|link=Infernape|Infernape]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Infernape.gif|link=Infernape|Infernape]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="fire" | Chimchar<br />[[File: | | class="fire" | [[Chimchar]]<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="container-fire" style="border: none;" | | | class="container-fire" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Monferno<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
| class="container-fire" style="border: none;" | | | class="container-fire" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class="fire" | [[Infernape]]<br />[[File: | | class="fire" | [[Infernape]]<br />[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 82: | Line 70: | ||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
Line 95: | Line 84: | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | | class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | | class="attacks" | '''Category''' | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Monferno | |||
| class="normal" | Double Slap | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 45 | |||
| class="normal" | 85% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | Chimchar | | class="fire" | [[Chimchar]] | ||
| class="fire" | Ember | | class="fire" | Ember | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 99: | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | Chimchar | | class="fire" | Monferno | ||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | 75 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[Chimchar]] | |||
| class="fire" | Flame Wheel | | class="fire" | Flame Wheel | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
Line 110: | Line 113: | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Chimchar | | class="normal" | [[Chimchar]] | ||
| class="normal" | Fury Swipes | | class="normal" | Fury Swipes | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 119: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Monferno | |||
| class="fighting" | Karate Chop | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | 50 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Chimchar | | class="normal" | [[Chimchar]] | ||
| class="normal" | Scratch | | class="normal" | Scratch | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 173: | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | | class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | ||
| class="fighting" | 75 | | class="fighting" | 75 | ||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Close Combat | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 120 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 189: | ||
| class="fighting" | 100% | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Covet | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Cut | | class="normal" | Cut | ||
Line 193: | Line 217: | ||
| class="fighting" | 100% | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Dual Chop | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 40 | |||
| class="dragon" | 90% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | Ember | | class="fire" | Ember | ||
Line 200: | Line 231: | ||
| class="fire" | 100% | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-dark" | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| class="dark" | Fake Out | | class="dark" | Fake Out | ||
Line 214: | Line 238: | ||
| class="dark" | 100% | | class="dark" | 100% | ||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Feint | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 30 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | Fire Blast | | class="fire" | Fire Blast | ||
Line 221: | Line 252: | ||
| class="fire" | 85% | | class="fire" | 85% | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Fang | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="fire" | 65 | |||
| class="fire" | 95% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | Fire Pledge | | class="fire" | Fire Pledge | ||
Line 228: | Line 266: | ||
| class="fire" | 100% | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="fire" | 75 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | Fire Spin | | class="fire" | Fire Spin | ||
Line 256: | Line 301: | ||
| class="fire" | 100% | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class=" | | class="fire" | Flare Blitz | ||
| class=" | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class=" | | class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="fire" | 120 | ||
| class=" | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="fire" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Focus Blast | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 120 | |||
| class="fighting" | 70% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | Focus Punch | | class="fighting" | Focus Punch | ||
Line 291: | Line 343: | ||
| class="grass" | 100% | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Gunk Shot | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 120 | |||
| class="poison" | 70% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Heat Wave | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 90% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | | class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | ||
Line 424: | Line 490: | ||
| class="fire" | 100% | | class="fire" | 100% | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 75% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Low Kick | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 80 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | Low Sweep | | class="fighting" | Low Sweep | ||
Line 429: | Line 509: | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | | class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| class="fighting" | 60 | | class="fighting" | 60 | ||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Mach Punch | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
Line 438: | Line 525: | ||
| class="fire" | 90% | | class="fire" | 90% | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Jab | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 80 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | Power-Up Punch | | class="fighting" | Power-Up Punch | ||
Line 445: | Line 539: | ||
| class="fighting" | 100% | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Retaliate | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Return | | class="normal" | Return | ||
Line 452: | Line 553: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Slide | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="rock" | 75 | |||
| class="rock" | 90% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | | class="fighting" | Rock Smash | ||
Line 459: | Line 567: | ||
| class="fighting" | 100% | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 95% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Round | | class="normal" | Round | ||
Line 471: | Line 586: | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | ||
| class="normal" | 40 | | class="normal" | 40 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Secret Power | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
Line 480: | Line 602: | ||
| class="ghost" | 100% | | class="ghost" | 100% | ||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Snore | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Strength | | class="normal" | Strength | ||
Line 508: | Line 637: | ||
| class="bug" | 100% | | class="bug" | 100% | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Uproar | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 90 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | <!-- End Attacks Table --> | ||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
Line 517: | Line 652: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File: | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File: | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Monferno has appearances in 2 Sidequest battle, appearing 2 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class="fire"| '''Pokémon''' | | class="fire" | '''Pokémon''' | ||
| class="fire"| '''Type''' | | class="fire" | '''Type''' | ||
| class="fire"| '''Owner''' | | class="fire" | '''Owner''' | ||
| class="fire"| '''Battle #''' | | class="fire" | '''Battle #''' | ||
| class="fire"| '''Attacks''' | | class="fire" | '''Attacks''' | ||
| class="fire"| '''Level''' | | class="fire" | '''Level''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | | class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Monferno.gif|Shiny Monferno]]<br />Shiny Monferno | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Black Belt Nathaniel | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | 1084 | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Karate Chop<br />Ember<br />Fire Punch<br />Double Slap | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="fire" | [[File: | | class="fire" | [[File:Monferno.gif|Monferno]]<br />Monferno | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Ace Trainer Dennis | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | 1085 | ||
| class="fire" | | | class="fire" | Karate Chop<br />Ember<br />Fire Punch<br />Double Slap | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |
Latest revision as of 18:03, 29 August 2016
↲ #390 Chimchar | #391 - Monferno | Infernape #392 ↳ |
Monferno | #391 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 87.5% 12.5%
|
Evolution |
Monferno (Japanese: モウカザル Moukazaru) is a dual-type Fire/Fighting Pokémon. It evolves from Chimchar starting at level 16 and evolves into Infernape starting at level 36.
Locations[edit]
Monferno can be caught on all fire maps during day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 35 and 46 and can only be found in its Normal variant.
Availability[edit]
Monferno is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture (After all Gyms, Elite 4's, Battle Frontier's, Battle Maison complete)
- Evolution (Evolves from Chimchar)
- Trade
Types Currently Available[edit]
Monferno is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line[edit]
Attacks[edit]
Base & Evolution Attacks[edit]
The following attacks are known by Chimchar as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Monferno | Double Slap | 45 | 85% | ||
Chimchar | Ember | 40 | 100% | ||
Monferno | Fire Punch | 75 | 100% | ||
Chimchar | Flame Wheel | 60 | 100% | ||
Chimchar | Fury Swipes | 45 | 100% | ||
Monferno | Karate Chop | 50 | 100% | ||
Chimchar | Scratch | 40 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks[edit]
Type Effectiveness[edit]
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances[edit]
Monferno has appearances in 2 Sidequest battle, appearing 2 times.
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers.
Sidequests[edit]
Pokémon | Type | Owner | Battle # | Attacks | Level |
Shiny Monferno |
Black Belt Nathaniel | 1084 | Karate Chop Ember Fire Punch Double Slap |
100 | |
Monferno |
Ace Trainer Dennis | 1085 | Karate Chop Ember Fire Punch Double Slap |
100 |