(Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #398 File:398MS.png|lin...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 478: | Line 478: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Appearances== | |||
Bidoof has appearances in 11 Sidequest battles, appearing 23 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="bug"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="bug"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="bug"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="bug"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="bug"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="bug"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Pokémon Trainer Cal | |||
| class="bug" | 5 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br />Shiny Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Rick | |||
| class="bug" | 7 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Judith | |||
| class="bug" | 231 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Butterfree.gif|Mystic Butterfree]]<br />Mystic Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Judith | |||
| class="bug" | 231 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br />Shiny Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Jonah | |||
| class="bug" | 259 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br />Shiny Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Bradon | |||
| class="bug" | 277 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br />Shiny Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Scientist Justin | |||
| class="bug" | 343 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Rich Boy Robert | |||
| class="bug" | 363 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Butterfree.gif|Shadow Butterfree]]<br />Shadow Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Lady Daniella | |||
| class="bug" | 364 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br />Shiny Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Roland | |||
| class="bug" | 370 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Driver fee | |||
| class="bug" | 384 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Butterfree.gif|Pink Butterfree]]<br />Pink Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bird Keeper Michael | |||
| class="bug" | 388 | |||
| class="bug" | Psychic<br />Solar Beam<br />Sleep Powder<br />Bug Buzz | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Butterfree.gif|Pink Butterfree]]<br />Pink Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Camper Samuel | |||
| class="bug" | 393 | |||
| class="bug" | Psychic<br />Solar Beam<br />Sleep Powder<br />Bug Buzz | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Tamer Joshua | |||
| class="bug" | 400 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Tamer Benny | |||
| class="bug" | 430 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bugcatcher Aru | |||
| class="bug" | 434 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | |||
| class="bug" | 468 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br />Shiny Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Nancy | |||
| class="bug" | 476 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Butterfree.gif|Shadow Butterfree]]<br />Shadow Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Cipher Peon Targ | |||
| class="bug" | 858 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Butterfree.gif|Shadow Butterfree]]<br />Shadow Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Sailor lestor | |||
| class="bug" | 909 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Beauty Brigitte | |||
| class="bug" | 1824 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Butterfree.gif|Shadow Butterfree]]<br />Shadow Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Beauty Brigitte | |||
| class="bug" | 1824 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Butterfree.gif|Dark Butterfree]]<br />Dark Butterfree | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | Beauty Brigitte | |||
| class="bug" | 1824 | |||
| class="bug" | Psybeam<br />Gust<br />Confusion<br />Silver Wind | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 00:44, 29 August 2016
↲ #398 Staraptor | #399 - Bidoof | Bibarel #400 ↳ |
Bidoof | #399 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution |
Bidoof (Japanese: ビッパ Bippa) is a Normal-type Pokémon. It evolves into Bibarel starting at level 15.
Locations
Bidoof can be caught on all grass maps during day.
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in its Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Bidoof is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Bidoof is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
Level 15 → |
||
Bidoof |
Bibarel |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Bidoof as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Bidoof | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Bidoof | Growl | 0 | 100% | ||
Bidoof | Leer | 0 | 100% | ||
Bidoof | Pound | 40 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Bidoof has appearances in 11 Sidequest battles, appearing 23 times.
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers.