Line 569: | Line 569: | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]]<br />Bidoof | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Lass Medeline | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 998 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Bidoof.gif|Shiny Bidoof]]<br />Shiny Bidoof | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Lass Medeline | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 998 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Bidoof.gif|Metallic Bidoof]]<br />Metallic Bidoof | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Lass Medeline | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 998 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]]<br />Bidoof | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Lass Sarah | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 1001 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Bidoof.gif|Shiny Bidoof]]<br />Shiny Bidoof | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Lass Sarah | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 1001 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Bidoof.gif|Mystic Bidoof]]<br />Mystic Bidoof | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Lass Sarah | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 1001 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]]<br />Bidoof | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Twins Liv & Liz | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 1006 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]]<br />Bidoof | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Twins Liv & Liz | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 1006 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]]<br />Bidoof | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Hiker Daniel | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 1014 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Bidoof.gif|Shiny Bidoof]]<br />Shiny Bidoof | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Hiker Daniel | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 1014 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Bidoof.gif|Dark Bidoof]]<br />Dark Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Picnicker Karina | |||
| class="normal" | 1019 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Bidoof.gif|Dark Bidoof]]<br />Dark Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Picnicker Siena | |||
| class="normal" | 1020 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Bidoof.gif|Mystic Bidoof]]<br />Mystic Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Fisher Joseph | |||
| class="normal" | 1029 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 01:34, 29 August 2016
↲ #398 Staraptor | #399 - Bidoof | Bibarel #400 ↳ |
Bidoof | #399 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution |
Bidoof (Japanese: ビッパ Bippa) is a Normal-type Pokémon. It evolves into Bibarel starting at level 15.
Locations
Bidoof can be caught on all grass maps during day.
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in its Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Bidoof is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Bidoof is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
Level 15 → |
||
Bidoof |
Bibarel |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Bidoof as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Bidoof | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Bidoof | Growl | 0 | 100% | ||
Bidoof | Leer | 0 | 100% | ||
Bidoof | Pound | 40 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Bidoof has appearances in 11 Sidequest battles, appearing 24 times.
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers.