Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 572: | Line 572: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Vaporeon has appearances in | Vaporeon has 26 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Vaporeon.gif|Mystic Vaporeon]]<br/>Mystic Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Patricia<br/>Cerulean City | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 38 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Vaporeon.gif|Shiny Vaporeon]]<br/>Shiny Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | PokeManiac Bill<br/>Route 25 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 49 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Vaporeon.gif|Dark Vaporeon]]<br/>Dark Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Cool Trainer Elton<br/>Vermilion City | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Vaporeon.gif|Metallic Vaporeon]]<br/>Metallic Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Cool Trainer Alphonso<br/>Route 8 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 94 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Vaporeon.gif|Shadow Vaporeon]]<br/>Shadow Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Biker Preston<br/>Cycling Road | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 104 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Vaporeon.gif|Mystic Vaporeon]]<br/>Mystic Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Lass Rachel<br/>Route 15 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 110 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Vaporeon.gif|Shadow Vaporeon]]<br/>Shadow Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Cool Trainer Stanley<br/>Saffron City | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 124 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Vaporeon.gif|Vaporeon]]<br/>Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Natasha<br/>Route 19 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 131 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Vaporeon.gif|Vaporeon]]<br/>Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Kimono Girl Hannah<br/>Ecruteak City | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 241 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Vaporeon.gif|Shadow Vaporeon]]<br/>Shadow Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Richard<br/>Route 40 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 262 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Vaporeon.gif|Shadow Vaporeon]]<br/>Shadow Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Josef<br/>Route 40 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 264 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Vaporeon.gif|Dark Vaporeon]]<br/>Dark Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Bernard<br/>Route 41 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 267 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Vaporeon.gif|Dark Vaporeon]]<br/>Dark Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Lewis<br/>Kindle Road | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 317 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Vaporeon.gif|Shadow Vaporeon]]<br/>Shadow Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Jerry<br/>Two Island | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 322 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Vaporeon.gif|Vaporeon]]<br/>Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Water Trainer Bruno<br/>Water Club | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 455 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Vaporeon.gif|Vaporeon]]<br/>Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Tracey<br/>Challenge Hall | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 460 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Vaporeon.gif|Shiny Vaporeon]]<br/>Shiny Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokefan Peter<br/>Mandarin Island South | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 542 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Vaporeon.gif|Vaporeon]]<br/>Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Peter<br/>Rind Island | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 585 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Vaporeon.gif|Dark Vaporeon]]<br/>Dark Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ???<br/>Almia Castle | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 947 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Vaporeon.gif|Mystic Vaporeon]]<br/>Mystic Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ???<br/>Altru Tower | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 967 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Vaporeon.gif|Vaporeon]]<br/>Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ???<br/>Altru Tower | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 968 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Vaporeon.gif|Vaporeon]]<br/>Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Lola<br/>Snowpoint City | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1289 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Vaporeon.gif|Dark Vaporeon]]<br/>Dark Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Lola<br/>Snowpoint City | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1289 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Vaporeon.gif|Dark Vaporeon]]<br/>Dark Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemon Trainer William<br/>Heahea City | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1694 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Vaporeon.gif|Vaporeon]]<br/>Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemon Trainer William<br/>Heahea City | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1694 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Vaporeon.gif|Mystic Vaporeon]]<br/>Mystic Vaporeon<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Backpacker Kiera<br/>Route 8 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Aurora Beam<br/>Bite<br/>Quick Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1735 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |