Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 459: | Line 459: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Venonat has appearances in | Venonat has 8 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-bug" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-bug" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug" | Level | |||
! class="container-bug" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Venonat.gif|Venonat]]<br/>Venonat<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Mikey<br/>Viridian City | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Powder<br/>Tackle<br/>Acid<br/>Confusion | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Venonat.gif|Venonat]]<br />Venonat | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Powder<br />Tackle<br />Acid<br />Confusion | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 7 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Venonat.gif|Venonat]]<br />Venonat | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Venonat.gif|Metallic Venonat]]<br/>Metallic Venonat<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Cool Trainer Leo<br/>Viridian City | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Powder<br/>Tackle<br/>Acid<br/>Confusion | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Powder<br />Tackle<br />Acid<br />Confusion | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 8 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Venonat.gif|Venonat]]<br/>Venonat<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Jr. Trainer Rose<br/>Pewter City | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Powder<br/>Tackle<br/>Acid<br/>Confusion | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Powder<br />Tackle<br />Acid<br />Confusion | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 21 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Venonat.gif|Venonat]]<br />Venonat | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Venonat.gif|Venonat]]<br/>Venonat<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Jr. Trainer Arthur<br/>Route 9 | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Powder<br/>Tackle<br/>Acid<br/>Confusion | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Powder<br />Tackle<br />Acid<br />Confusion | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 73 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Venonat.gif|Venonat]]<br />Venonat | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Venonat.gif|Mystic Venonat]]<br/>Mystic Venonat<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Hans<br/>Route 33 | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Powder<br/>Tackle<br/>Acid<br/>Confusion | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Powder<br />Tackle<br />Acid<br />Confusion | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 195 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Venonat.gif|Mystic Venonat]]<br/>Mystic Venonat<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Rocket Grunt Arthur<br/>Slowpoke Well | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Powder<br/>Tackle<br/>Acid<br/>Confusion | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Powder<br />Tackle<br />Acid<br />Confusion | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 197 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Venonat.gif|Pink Venonat]]<br/>Pink Venonat<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Gambler Dustin<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Powder<br/>Tackle<br/>Acid<br/>Confusion | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Powder<br />Tackle<br />Acid<br />Confusion | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 490 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Venonat.gif|Shiny Venonat]]<br/>Shiny Venonat<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Aroma Lady Lillian<br/>Murcott Island | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Powder<br/>Tackle<br/>Acid<br/>Confusion | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Powder<br />Tackle<br />Acid<br />Confusion | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
| class="bug" | 530 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |