Strayazilas (talk | contribs) m (→Evolution Line) |
m (Reverted edits by 171.33.197.194 (talk) to last revision by Strayazilas) Tag: Rollback |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="bug" | 110 | | class="bug" | 110 | ||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="bug" | Charjabug | |||
| class="bug" | Spark | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="bug" | 65 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Charjabug | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="bug" | Charjabug | |||
| class="bug" | Bite | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="bug" | Charjabug | |||
| class="bug" | Acrobatics | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="bug" | 110 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="bug" | Grubbin | |||
| class="bug" | Vice Grip | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="bug" | 55 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="bug" | Grubbin | |||
| class="bug" | Mud-Slap | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="bug" | 20 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Grubbin | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="bug" | Grubbin | |||
| class="bug" | Spark | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="bug" | 65 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | | class="bug" | 100% | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] |
Revision as of 16:24, 21 January 2020
↰ #737 Charjabug | #738 - Vikavolt | Crabrawler #739 ↳ |
Vikavolt | #738 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Vikavolt (Japanese: クワガノン Kuwagannon) is a dual type Bug/Electric Pokémon. It evolves from Charjabug when near a Special Magnetic Field in Sidequests.
Locations
Vikavolt cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
- Evolution (Evolves from Charjabug)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Vikavolt is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
Level 20 → |
Special Magnetic Field → |
|||
Grubbin |
Charjabug |
Vikavolt |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Vikavolt has 0 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Vikavolt |
Sophocles | Thunderbolt Bug Buzz Crunch Acrobatics |
61 |