Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 436: | Line 436: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
== Appearances == | ==Appearances== | ||
Voltorb | Voltorb has 39 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym | It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-electric" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-electric" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-electric" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-electric" | Level | |||
! class="container-electric" | Battle # | |||
| class="electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br/>Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | | class="electric" | Engineer Julius<br/>Vermilion City | ||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 58 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br/>Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Engineer Christopher<br/>Power Plant | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 75 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br/>Shadow Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Engineer | | class="electric" | Engineer Christopher<br/>Power Plant | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 75 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br/>Shadow Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Engineer | | class="electric" | Engineer Christopher<br/>Power Plant | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 75 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br/>Shadow Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Engineer Christopher<br/>Power Plant | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 75 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br/>Shadow Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Engineer Christopher<br/>Power Plant | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 75 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br/>Shadow Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Engineer Christopher<br/>Power Plant | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 75 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br/>Dark Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Engineer Mason<br/>Power Plant | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 76 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br/>Dark Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Scientist Basil<br/>Power Plant | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 77 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br/>Dark Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Scientist Gideon<br/>Rocket Warehouse | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 364 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br />Dark Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br/>Dark Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Scientist Gideon<br/>Dotted Hole | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 389 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Voltorb.gif|Shiny Voltorb]]<br />Shiny Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Voltorb.gif|Shiny Voltorb]]<br/>Shiny Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Juggler Peter<br/>Canyon Entrance | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 398 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Voltorb.gif|Shiny Voltorb]]<br/>Shiny Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Juggler Peter<br/>Canyon Entrance | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 398 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br/>Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Sara<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 433 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br/>Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Allo<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 436 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br/>Dark Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Allo<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 436 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Voltorb.gif|Shiny Voltorb]]<br/>Shiny Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Allo<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 436 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Voltorb.gif|Shiny Voltorb]]<br/>Shiny Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Gambler Kevin<br/>Kinnow Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 502 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Voltorb.gif|Shiny Voltorb]]<br/>Shiny Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Engineer Blake<br/>Trovita Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
| class="electric" | 547 | | class="electric" | 547 | ||
| class="electric" | | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br/>Dark Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Gambler Lake<br/>Kumquat Island | |||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 582 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br/>Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Guitarist Slade<br/>Petalburg City | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 636 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Voltorb.gif|Mystic Voltorb]]<br/>Mystic Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Gambler Pedro<br/>Rustboro City | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 661 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br/>Dark Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Triathlete Huey<br/>Seaside Cycling Road | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 714 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br/>Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Triathlete Huey<br/>Seaside Cycling Road | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
| class="electric" | 714 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br/>Shadow Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Triathlete Huey<br/>Seaside Cycling Road | |||
| class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 714 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br/>Shadow Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Triathlete Yasmin<br/>Seaside Cycling Road | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 715 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br/>Dark Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Gambler Leto<br/>Mauville City | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 719 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Voltorb.gif|Shiny Voltorb]]<br/>Shiny Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Gambler Leto<br/>Mauville City | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 719 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br/>Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Pueltown | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 891 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br />Shadow Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br/>Shadow Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Pueltown | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 891 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br/>Dark Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Pueltown | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 893 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br/>Shadow Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Pueltown | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 893 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Voltorb.gif|Mystic Voltorb]]<br/>Mystic Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Pueltown | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 893 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br/>Dark Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Pueltown | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 894 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br/>Dark Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Pueltown | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 894 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br/>Shadow Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Wanderer Miror B.<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 1074 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br/>Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Scientist Airon<br/>Galactic HQ | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 1162 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br/>Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Guitarist Axl<br/>Route 218 | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 1262 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Voltorb.gif|Metallic Voltorb]]<br/>Metallic Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Ace Trainer Trick<br/>Canalave City | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
| class="electric" | 1265 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-electric"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-electric"| Owner | |||
! class="container-electric"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-electric"| Level | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br/>Voltorb<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | ||
| class="electric" | Lt. Surge | | class="electric" | Lt. Surge | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Tackle<br/>Sonic Boom<br/>Spark<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 29 | | class="electric" | 29 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 16:22, 16 September 2019
↰ #099 Kingler | #100 - Voltorb | Electrode #101 ↳ |
Voltorb | #100 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 0%0% |
Evolution |
Voltorb (Japanese: ビリリダマ Biriridama) is an Electric-type Pokémon. It evolves into Electrode starting at level 30.
Locations
Voltorb can be caught on all electric maps during day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 6 and 18 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Voltorb is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Voltorb is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Voltorb and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 30 → |
||
Voltorb |
Electrode |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Voltorb as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Voltorb | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Voltorb | Spark | 65 | 100% | ||
Voltorb | Self-Destruct | 120 | 100% | ||
Voltorb | Gyro Ball | 150 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Voltorb has 39 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Voltorb |
Lt. Surge | Tackle Sonic Boom Spark Rollout |
29 |