The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Weedle is a dual-type [[ | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #012 [[File:012MS.png|link=Butterfree|Butterfree]] [[Butterfree|<span style="color:#fff;">Butterfree</span>]] | ||
== | | style="text-align: center;" | #013 - Weedle [[File:013MS.png|Weedle]] | ||
Weedle can be found in | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Kakuna|<span style="color:#fff;">Kakuna</span>]] [[File:014MS.png|link=Kakuna|Kakuna]] #014 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | #013 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 50%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 48%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">50%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">50%</span></div> | |||
| class="bug" | Evolution<br />[[File:014MS.png|link=Kakuna|Kakuna]] | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Weedle (Japanese: ビードル Beedle) is a dual-type Bug/Poison Pokémon. It evolves into [[Kakuna]] starting at level 7, which evolves into [[Beedrill]] starting at level 10. From there it evolves into [[Beedrill (Mega)]] using Beedrillite. (Mega evolution is not reversible in Pokémon Vortex). | |||
==Locations== | |||
Weedle can be caught on all grass maps during night. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Weedle is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Weedle is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Weedle is currently available in six | Weedle is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
{ | {| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
{ | | class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br />Normal | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Weedle.gif|Shiny Weedle]]<br />Shiny | |||
=== | | class="bug" | [[File:Dark Weedle.gif|Dark Weedle]]<br />Dark | ||
Weedle | | class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Weedle.gif|Mystic Weedle]]<br />Mystic | ||
== | | class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Weedle.gif|Metallic Weedle]]<br />Metallic | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Weedle.gif|Shadow Weedle]]<br />Shadow | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
| | ===Types Not Available=== | ||
With the game transition from [[Version 2]] to [[Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Weedle and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Ancient Weedle.gif]]<br />Ancient | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
Pink Pokémon are exclusive to Orange Islands Sidequests which makes them unobtainable to players. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Weedle.gif]]<br />Pink | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 7<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Kakuna.gif|link=Kakuna|Kakuna]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 10<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|link=Beedrill|Beedrill]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrillite.png|Beedrillite]]<br />Beedrillite<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beedrill (Mega).gif|link=Beedrill (Mega)|Beedrill (Mega)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Weedle<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Kakuna]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Beedrill]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="container-bug" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="bug" | [[Beedrill (Mega)]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Weedle as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Weedle as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Weedle | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | 15 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Weedle | |||
| class="normal" | Splash | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 0 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | String Shot | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | 0 | |||
| class="bug" | 95% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Weedle | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]11,250 | |||
| class="poison" | 15 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
| | |||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Weedle has appearances in 10 Sidequest battles, appearing 12 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-bug" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="bug"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="bug"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="bug"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="bug"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="bug"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="bug"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br />Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Rick | |||
| class="bug" | 7 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br />Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Anthony | |||
| class="bug" | 8 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br />Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Cale | |||
| class="bug" | 22 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br />Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Jackson | |||
| class="bug" | 112 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Weedle.gif|Pink Weedle]]<br />Pink Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Lena | |||
| class="bug" | 387 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br />Bug Bite<br />Bug Bite<br />Electroweb | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Weedle.gif|Pink Weedle]]<br />Pink Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Camper Samuel | |||
| class="bug" | 393 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br />Bug Bite<br />Bug Bite<br />Electroweb | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Weedle.gif|Shiny Weedle]]<br />Shiny Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bugcatcher Aru | |||
| class="bug" | 434 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br />Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bugcatcher Spina | |||
| class="bug" | 450 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Weedle.gif|Dark Weedle]]<br />Dark Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Tyler | |||
| class="bug" | 1002 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Weedle.gif|Shadow Weedle]]<br />Shadow Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Lass Lise | |||
| class="bug" | 1756 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br />Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Lass Lise | |||
| class="bug" | 1756 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |