Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 661: | Line 661: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Wigglytuff has appearances in | Wigglytuff has 25 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-normal" | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Pokémon | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Owner/Location | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Attacks | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Level | ||
| class="normal"| | ! class="container-normal" | Battle # | ||
| class="normal"| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
|- | | class="normal" | [[File:Dark Wigglytuff.gif|Dark Wigglytuff]]<br/>Dark Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Wigglytuff.gif|Wigglytuff]]<br />Wigglytuff | | class="normal" | Cool Trainer Zoe<br/>Rock Tunnel | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | | class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 82 | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Double Slap<br />Facade<br />Double | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Wigglytuff.gif|Shiny Wigglytuff]]<br/>Shiny Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | PokeManiac Todd<br/>Route 16 | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Wigglytuff.gif|Shiny Wigglytuff]]<br/>Shiny Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | PokeManiac Todd<br/>Route 16 | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Wigglytuff.gif|Shiny Wigglytuff]]<br/>Shiny Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | PokeManiac Todd<br/>Route 16 | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Wigglytuff.gif|Shiny Wigglytuff]]<br/>Shiny Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | PokeManiac Todd<br/>Route 16 | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Wigglytuff.gif|Shiny Wigglytuff]]<br/>Shiny Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | PokeManiac Todd<br/>Route 16 | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Wigglytuff.gif|Shiny Wigglytuff]]<br/>Shiny Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | PokeManiac Todd<br/>Route 16 | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Wigglytuff.gif|Metallic Wigglytuff]]<br/>Metallic Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | Cool Trainer Melanie<br/>Route 12 | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Wigglytuff.gif|Dark Wigglytuff]]<br/>Dark Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | Beauty Priscilla<br/>Saffron City | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 123 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Wigglytuff.gif|Metallic Wigglytuff]]<br/>Metallic Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Lass Lilah<br/>Goldenrod City | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Double Slap<br />Facade<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 215 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Wigglytuff.gif|Mystic Wigglytuff]]<br/>Mystic Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Beauty Matilda<br/>Route 36 | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Double Slap<br />Facade<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 225 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Wigglytuff.gif|Wigglytuff]]<br />Wigglytuff | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Wigglytuff.gif|Shadow Wigglytuff]]<br/>Shadow Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Beauty Christina<br/>Route 38 | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Double Slap<br />Facade<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 247 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Wigglytuff.gif|Wigglytuff]]<br />Wigglytuff | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Wigglytuff.gif|Shiny Wigglytuff]]<br/>Shiny Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | Beauty | | class="normal" | Beauty Olive<br/>Route 42 | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Double Slap<br />Facade<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 272 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Wigglytuff.gif|Shiny Wigglytuff]]<br/>Shiny Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | Ace Trainer | | class="normal" | Ace Trainer Alice<br/>Blackthorn City | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Double Slap<br />Facade<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 294 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Wigglytuff.gif|Wigglytuff]]<br />Wigglytuff | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Wigglytuff.gif|Shadow Wigglytuff]]<br/>Shadow Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Ace Trainer Mindy<br/>Route 45 | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Double Slap<br />Facade<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 300 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Wigglytuff.gif|Shiny Wigglytuff]]<br/>Shiny Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Ace Trainer Megan<br/>One Island | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Double Slap<br />Facade<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 312 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Wigglytuff.gif|Shadow Wigglytuff]]<br/>Shadow Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Ace Trainer Elise<br/>Mt. Ember | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Double Slap<br />Facade<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 319 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Wigglytuff.gif|Dark Wigglytuff]]<br/>Dark Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Ace Trainer Cassidy<br/>Cape Brink | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Double Slap<br />Facade<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 325 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Wigglytuff.gif|Mystic Wigglytuff]]<br/>Mystic Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Pokemon Breeder Charlie<br/>Green Path | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Double Slap<br />Facade<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 378 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Wigglytuff.gif|Wigglytuff]]<br/>Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Swimmer Tracey<br/>Challenge Hall | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Double Slap<br />Facade<br /> | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 460 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Wigglytuff.gif|Shiny Wigglytuff]]<br/>Shiny Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | Ace Trainer Sebsatian<br/>Mandarin Island South | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 539 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Wigglytuff.gif|Wigglytuff]]<br />Wigglytuff | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Wigglytuff.gif|Wigglytuff]]<br/>Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | ???<br/>Almia Castle | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Double Slap<br />Facade<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="normal" | 946 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Wigglytuff.gif|Wigglytuff]]<br />Wigglytuff | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Wigglytuff.gif|Shadow Wigglytuff]]<br/>Shadow Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Cipher Admin Venus<br/>Realgam Colosseum | ||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br />Double Slap<br />Facade<br /> | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 1038 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Wigglytuff.gif|Shadow Wigglytuff]]<br/>Shadow Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | Bodybuilder Givern<br/>Realgam Colosseum | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1049 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Wigglytuff.gif|Shiny Wigglytuff]]<br/>Shiny Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | Ace Trainer Kasia<br/>Route 215 | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1220 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-normal"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal"| Owner | |||
! class="container-normal"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal"| Level | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Wigglytuff.gif|Wigglytuff]]<br />Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Wigglytuff.gif|Wigglytuff]]<br/>Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
| class="normal" | Battle Chatelaine Nita | | class="normal" | Battle Chatelaine Nita | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | ||
| class="normal" | 120 | | class="normal" | 120 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Wigglytuff.gif|Wigglytuff]]<br/>Wigglytuff<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="normal" | Mina | |||
| class="normal" | Sing<br/>Double Slap<br/>Facade<br/>Disarming Voice | |||
| class="normal" | 61 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 14:39, 16 September 2019
↰ #039 Jigglypuff | #040 - Wigglytuff | Zubat #041 ↳ |
Wigglytuff | #040 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 25%75% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Wigglytuff (Japanese: プクリン Pukurin) is a dual-type Normal/Fairy Pokémon. It evolves from Jigglypuff using a Moon Stone. It is the final form of Igglybuff.
Locations
Wigglytuff cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Wigglytuff is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Jigglypuff)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Wigglytuff is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Wigglytuff and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Happiness → |
Moon Stone → |
|||
Igglybuff |
Jigglypuff |
Wigglytuff |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Wigglytuff from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Wigglytuff itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wigglytuff | Sing | 0 | 55% | ||
Wigglytuff | Play Rough | 90 | 90% | ||
Wigglytuff | Facade | 70 | 100% | ||
Wigglytuff | Ice Beam | 90 | 100% | ||
Jigglypuff | Sing | 0 | 55% | ||
Jigglypuff | Secret Power | 70 | 100% | ||
Jigglypuff | Disarming Voice | 40 | 100% | ||
Jigglypuff | Rollout | 30 | 90% | ||
Igglybuff | Pound | 40 | 100% | ||
Igglybuff | Feint Attack | 60 | 100% | ||
Igglybuff | Icy Wind | 55 | 95% | ||
Igglybuff | Sing | 0 | 55% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Wigglytuff has 25 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Wigglytuff |
Battle Chatelaine Nita | Sing Double Slap Facade Disarming Voice |
120 |
Wigglytuff |
Mina | Sing Double Slap Facade Disarming Voice |
61 |