The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Xatu is a dual-type | | class="text-left" | ↰ #177 [[File:177MS.png|link=Natu|Natu]] [[Natu|<span style="color:#fff;">Natu</span>]] | ||
== | | class="text-center" | #178 - Xatu [[File:178MS.png|Xatu]] | ||
Xatu can be found in | | class="text-right" | [[Mareep|<span style="color:#fff">Mareep</span>]] [[File:179MS.png|link=Mareep|Mareep]] #179 ↳ | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-psychic text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | '''Xatu''' | |||
| class="psychic" | #178 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" colspan="2" | [[File:Xatu.gif|Xatu]] [[File:Xatu-back.gif|Xatu]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="psychic" | Evolution<br />''Final stage.'' | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Xatu (Japanese: ネイティオ Natio) is a dual-type Psychic/Flying Pokémon. It evolves from [[Natu]] starting at level 25. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Xatu can be caught on all ghost/psychic maps during day. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 35 and 45 and can be found in it's [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap24.png|link=Map 24|Map 24]] [[File:Minimap25.png|link=Map 25|Map 25]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Xatu is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Xatu is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* | * Evolution (Evolves from Natu) | ||
* Trade | |||
* | |||
=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Xatu is currently available in six | Xatu is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
{ | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
=== | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Normal | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Shiny | |||
=== | ! class="container-psychic" | Dark | ||
Xatu | ! class="container-psychic" | Mystic | ||
== | ! class="container-psychic" | Metallic | ||
Xatu | ! class="container-psychic" | Shadow | ||
{ | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Xatu.gif|Xatu]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Xatu.gif|Shiny Xatu]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Xatu.gif|Dark Xatu]] | |||
| | | class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Xatu.gif|Mystic Xatu]] | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Xatu.gif|Metallic Xatu]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Xatu.gif|Shadow Xatu]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Xatu and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Ancient | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Ancient Xatu.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Natu.gif|link=Natu|Natu]] | |||
| class="psychic" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 25<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Xatu.gif|Xatu]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[Natu]]<br />[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Xatu<br />[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
{ | The following attacks can be taught to Xatu from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Xatu itself. | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="psychic" | Xatu | |||
| class="psychic" | Air Slash | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 75 | |||
| class="psychic" | 95% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Xatu | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 90 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Xatu | |||
| class="psychic" | Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[Natu]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Peck | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 35 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[Natu]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Night Shade | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 50 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[Natu]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Stored Power | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 20 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[Natu]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Ominous Wind | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Dazzling Gleam | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|80 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Dream Eater | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|100 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Drill Peck | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="flying"|80 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Facade | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal"|70 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Feint Attack | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
== | | class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | ||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Fly | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="flying"|90 | |||
| class="flying"|95% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Frustration | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="75,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|100 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Giga Impact | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal"|150 | |||
| class="normal"|90% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug"|60 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon"|Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon"|60 | |||
| class="dragon"|100% | |||
| class="dragon"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric"|Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric"|60 | |||
| class="electric"|100% | |||
| class="electric"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy"|Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy"|60 | |||
| class="fairy"|100% | |||
| class="fairy"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting"|Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting"|60 | |||
| class="fighting"|100% | |||
| class="fighting"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire"|Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire"|60 | |||
| class="fire"|100% | |||
| class="fire"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying"|60 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|60 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground"|Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground"|60 | |||
| class="ground"|100% | |||
| class="ground"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass"|60 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice"|Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice"|60 | |||
| class="ice"|100% | |||
| class="ice"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison"|Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison"|60 | |||
| class="poison"|100% | |||
| class="poison"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|60 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock"|Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock"|60 | |||
| class="rock"|100% | |||
| class="rock"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel"|60 | |||
| class="steel"|100% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water"|Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water"|60 | |||
| class="water"|100% | |||
| class="water"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal"|150 | |||
| class="normal"|90% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Ominous Wind | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|60 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying"|Peck | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="26,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]26,250 | |||
| class="flying"|35 | |||
| class="flying"|100% | |||
| class="flying"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Psychic | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="psychic"|90 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Psyshock | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|80 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Quick Attack | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal"|40 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Return | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal"|102 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal"|Round | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal"|60 | |||
| class="normal"|100% | |||
| class="normal"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost"|Shadow Ball | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ghost"|80 | |||
| class="ghost"|100% | |||
| class="ghost"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass"|Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass"|120 | |||
| class="grass"|100% | |||
| class="grass"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel"|Steel Wing | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="steel"|70 | |||
| class="steel"|90% | |||
| class="steel"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Stored Power | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="15,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|20 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Sucker Punch | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark"|80 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Synchronoise | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="psychic"|70 | |||
| class="psychic"|100% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark"|Thief | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark"|60 | |||
| class="dark"|100% | |||
| class="dark"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug"|U-turn | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="bug"|70 | |||
| class="bug"|100% | |||
| class="bug"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic"|Zen Headbutt | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="psychic"|80 | |||
| class="psychic"|90% | |||
| class="psychic"|[[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Type Effectiveness=== | |||
{| | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | ==Avatar== | ||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-psychic" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-psychic" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:178.png|link=Avatars|Xatu]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Xatu has 8 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | |||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Level | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Xatu.gif|Shiny Xatu]]<br/>Shiny Xatu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Suzie<br/>Three Isle Port | |||
| class="psychic" | Air Slash<br/>Psychic<br/>Ominous Wind<br/>Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 333 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Xatu.gif|Xatu]]<br/>Xatu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Rachel<br/>Lost Cave | |||
| class="psychic" | Air Slash<br/>Psychic<br/>Ominous Wind<br/>Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 358 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Xatu.gif|Mystic Xatu]]<br/>Mystic Xatu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Rachel<br/>Lost Cave | |||
| class="psychic" | Air Slash<br/>Psychic<br/>Ominous Wind<br/>Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 358 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Xatu.gif|Dark Xatu]]<br/>Dark Xatu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Hisato<br/>Route 127 | |||
| class="psychic" | Air Slash<br/>Psychic<br/>Ominous Wind<br/>Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 837 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Xatu.gif|Shadow Xatu]]<br/>Shadow Xatu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Team Snagem Gaplee<br/>Snagem Hideout | |||
| class="psychic" | Air Slash<br/>Psychic<br/>Ominous Wind<br/>Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1002 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Xatu.gif|Shadow Xatu]]<br/>Shadow Xatu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Chaser Furgy<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="psychic" | Air Slash<br/>Psychic<br/>Ominous Wind<br/>Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1010 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Xatu.gif|Shadow Xatu]]<br/>Shadow Xatu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Cipher Peon Karbon<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="psychic" | Air Slash<br/>Psychic<br/>Ominous Wind<br/>Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1022 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Xatu.gif|Shadow Xatu]]<br/>Shadow Xatu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Cipher Nascour<br/>Realgam Colosseum | |||
| class="psychic" | Air Slash<br/>Psychic<br/>Ominous Wind<br/>Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
| class="psychic" | 1057 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
| class="container-psychic"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="container-psychic"| '''Owner / Location''' | |||
| class="container-psychic"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="container-psychic"| '''Level''' | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Xatu.gif|Xatu]]<br />Xatu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Will<br/>Kanto/Johto Elite 4 Member #4 | |||
| class="psychic" | Air Slash<br />Psychic<br />Ominous Wind<br />Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Xatu.gif|Xatu]]<br />Xatu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Liza and Tate<br/>Mossdeep City Gym | |||
| class="psychic" | Air Slash<br />Psychic<br />Ominous Wind<br />Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic" | 65 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Xatu.gif|Xatu]]<br />Xatu<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Liza and Tate<br/>Mossdeep City Gym | |||
| class="psychic" | Air Slash<br />Psychic<br />Ominous Wind<br />Future Sight | |||
| class="psychic" | 70 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |