The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | |||
| class="text-left" | ↰ #144 [[File:144MS.png|link=Articuno|Articuno]] [[Articuno|<span style="color:#fff;">Articuno</span>]] | |||
= | | class="text-center" | #145 - Zapdos [[File:145MS.png|Zapdos]] | ||
Zapdos | | class="text-right" | [[Moltres|<span style="color:#fff">Moltres</span>]] [[File:146MS.png|link=Moltres|Moltres]] #146 ↳ | ||
== | |} | ||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-electric text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
=== | | class="electric" | '''Zapdos''' | ||
| class="electric" | #145 | |||
|- | |||
=== | | class="electric" colspan="2" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]] [[File:Zapdos-back.gif|Zapdos]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="electric" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Genderless" class="genderless"></div><span class="float-left male">0%</span><span class="float-right female">0%</span> | |||
| class="electric" | Evolution<br/>''Final Stage.'' | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Zapdos (Japanese: サンダー Thunder) is a dual-type Electric/Flying Legendary Pokémon. It is not known to evolve into or from any other Pokémon. | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Aerial Ace | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Ancient Power | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Charge Beam | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="37,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 50 | |||
| class="electric" | 90% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 80 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Drill Peck | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="60,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 80 | |||
} | | class="flying" | 100% | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Fly | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="flying" | 90 | |||
| class="flying" | 95% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Giga Impact | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hyper Beam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="112,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 90% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Peck | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="26,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]26,250 | |||
| class="flying" | 35 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Pluck | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="30,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Sky Drop | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Steel Wing | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="steel" | 70 | |||
| class="steel" | 90% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="82,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 110 | |||
| class="electric" | 70% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 90 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | U-Turn | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 70 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Volt Switch | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="52,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 70 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Wild Charge | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="67,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="electric" | 90 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="90,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
| class="electric" | 50% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{ | {| | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | ==Avatar== | ||
{{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-electric" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-electric" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:145.png|link=Avatars|Zapdos Avatar]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Zapdos has appearances in 9 Sidequest battles, appearing 17 times. | |||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-electric" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="electric"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="electric"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="electric"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="electric"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="electric"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="electric"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 86 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Derek | |||
| class="electric" | 329 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Zapdos.gif|Dark Zapdos]]<br />Dark Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Derek | |||
| class="electric" | 329 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Chris | |||
| class="electric" | 331 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Zapdos.gif|Dark Zapdos]]<br />Dark Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Chris | |||
| class="electric" | 331 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Zapdos.gif|Metallic Zapdos]]<br />Metallic Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Chris | |||
| class="electric" | 331 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Scientist Malcolm | |||
| class="electric" | 345 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 466 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Zapdos.gif|Shiny Zapdos]]<br />Shiny Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 466 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Zapdos.gif|Dark Zapdos]]<br />Dark Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 466 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Zapdos.gif|Mystic Zapdos]]<br />Mystic Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 466 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Zapdos.gif|Shadow Zapdos]]<br />Shadow Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 466 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Zapdos.gif|Metallic Zapdos]]<br />Metallic Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 466 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Zapdos.gif|Mystic Zapdos]]<br />Mystic Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 482 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 150 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Zapdos.gif|Shadow Zapdos]]<br />Shadow Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Sailor Jebol | |||
| class="electric" | 927 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Zapdos.gif|Shadow Zapdos]]<br />Shadow Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Cooltrainer Ebson | |||
| class="electric" | 932 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Zapdos.gif|Shadow Zapdos]]<br />Shadow Zapdos | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Grand Master Greevil | |||
| class="electric" | 985 | |||
| class="electric" | Zap Cannon<br />Thunderbolt<br />Drill Peck<br />Discharge | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
| class="container-electric"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="container-electric"| '''Owner / Location''' | |||
| class="container-electric"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="container-electric"| '''Level''' | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Arcade Star Dahlia<br/>Sinnoh Battle Arcade | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Hurricane<br />Heat Wave<br />Signal Beam | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Battle Chatelaine Dana<br/>Battle Maison | |||
| class="electric" | Thunder<br />Heat Wave<br />Hidden Power (Ice)<br />Drill Peck | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |