m (Glalitite was listed twice.) |
m (→Mega Stones) |
||
Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
===Mega Stones=== | ===Mega Stones=== | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: | {| style="text-align: center; width: 80%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px" | ||
|- class="container-sidequest" | |- class="container-sidequest" | ||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item''' | | class="container-sidequests" | '''Item''' | ||
Line 462: | Line 462: | ||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | | class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | ||
| class="ice" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Glalie]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | | class="ice" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Glalie]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | ||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Gyaradosite | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Gyaradosite.png]] | |||
| class="water" | PokéMart | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="water" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Gyarados]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Heracronite | |||
| class="container-bug" | [[File:Heracronite.png]] | |||
| class="bug" | PokéMart | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="bug" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Heracross]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Houndoominite | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Houndoominite.png]] | |||
| class="fire" | PokéMart | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="fire" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Houndoom]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Kangaskhanite | |||
| class="container-normal" | [[File:Kangaskhanite.png]] | |||
| class="normal" | PokéMart | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]15,000 each | |||
| class="normal" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Kangaskhan]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Latiasite | |||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Latiasite.png]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[Sidequests#Johto|Johto Sidequests]] and [[Sidequests#Sevii_Islands|Sevii Islands Sidequests]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Cannot be bought | |||
| class="psychic" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Latias]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Latiosite | |||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Latiosite.png]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[Sidequests#Johto|Johto Sidequests]] and [[Sidequests#Sevii_Islands|Sevii Islands Sidequests]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Cannot be bought | |||
| class="psychic" | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have [[Latios]] hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 07:20, 16 June 2016
An Item (Japanese: どうぐ Tool) is an object which the player can pick up, keep in their Item Inventory, and use in some manner. They have various uses, including healing, powering up, helping one to catch Pokémon, or to access a new area.
Items
Battle Items
Pokéballs
Evolution Items
Evolutionary Stones
Other Evolution Items
Colored Orbs
Item | Item Sprite | Location | Price in PokéMart | Item Description |
Blue Orb | Hoenn Sidequests | Cannot be bought | A shiny blue orb that is said to have a legend tied to it. It's known to have a deep connection with the Hoenn region. Evolves Kyogre to Kyogre (Primal). | |
Red Orb | Hoenn Sidequests | Cannot be bought | A shiny red orb that is said to have a legend tied to it. It's known to have a deep connection with the Hoenn region. Evolves Groudon to Groudon (Primal). |
Mega Stones
Item | Item Sprite | Location | Price in PokéMart | Item Description |
Abomasite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Abomasnow hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Absolite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Absol hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Aerodactylite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Aerodactyl hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Aggronite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Aggron hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Alakazite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Alakazam hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Altarianite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Altaria hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Ampharosite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Ampharos hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Audinite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Audino hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Banettite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Banette hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Beedrillite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Beedrill hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Blastoisinite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Blastoise hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Blazikenite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Blaziken hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Cameruptite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Camerupt hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Charizardite X | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Charizard hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Charizardite Y | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Charizard hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Diancite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Diancie hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Galladite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Gallade hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Garchompite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Garchomp hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Gardevoirite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Gardevoir hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Gengarite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Gengar hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Glalitite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Glalie hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Gyaradosite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Gyarados hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Heracronite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Heracross hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Houndoominite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Houndoom hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Kangaskhanite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Kangaskhan hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Latiasite | Johto Sidequests and Sevii Islands Sidequests | Cannot be bought | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Latias hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Latiosite | Johto Sidequests and Sevii Islands Sidequests | Cannot be bought | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Latios hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. |