VandheerLord (talk | contribs) (Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #090 File:090MS.png|lin...") |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 479: | Line 479: | ||
[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Appearances== | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="water"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Cloyster.gif|Shiny Cloyster]]<br />Shiny Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Barny | |||
| class="water" | 29 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Cloyster.gif|Shadow Cloyster]]<br />Shadow Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Suarez | |||
| class="water" | 61 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Cloyster.gif|Cloyster]]<br />Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Shirley | |||
| class="water" | 71 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Cloyster.gif|Mystic Cloyster]]<br />Mystic Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Shirley | |||
| class="water" | 71 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Cloyster.gif|Shiny Cloyster]]<br />Shiny Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Dean | |||
| class="water" | 72 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Cloyster.gif|Cloyster]]<br />Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Spencer | |||
| class="water" | 77 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Cloyster.gif|Mystic Cloyster]]<br />Mystic Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Cool Trainer George | |||
| class="water" | 92 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Cloyster.gif|Shadow Cloyster]]<br />Shadow Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Marvin | |||
| class="water" | 191 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Cloyster.gif|Metallic Cloyster]]<br />Metallic Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Jose | |||
| class="water" | 210 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Cloyster.gif|Metallic Cloyster]]<br />Metallic Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Garret | |||
| class="water" | 213 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Cloyster.gif|Cloyster]]<br />Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Stan | |||
| class="water" | 237 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Cloyster.gif|Dark Cloyster]]<br />Dark Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Stan | |||
| class="water" | 237 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Cloyster.gif|Shiny Cloyster]]<br />Shiny Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Kat | |||
| class="water" | 285 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Cloyster.gif|Cloyster]]<br />Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Water Trainer Daryl | |||
| class="water" | 348 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Cloyster.gif|Cloyster]]<br />Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Water Trainer Mark | |||
| class="water" | 350 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Cloyster.gif|Cloyster]]<br />Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Cool Trainer Farley | |||
| class="water" | 352 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Cloyster.gif|Cloyster]]<br />Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisher John | |||
| class="water" | 366 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Cloyster.gif|Shadow Cloyster]]<br />Shadow Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisher John | |||
| class="water" | 366 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Cloyster.gif|Shadow Cloyster]]<br />Shadow Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Mia | |||
| class="water" | 374 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Cloyster.gif|Dark Cloyster]]<br />Dark Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Idol Josh | |||
| class="water" | 385 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Cloyster.gif|Shiny Cloyster]]<br />Shiny Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Idol Josh | |||
| class="water" | 385 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Cloyster.gif|Dark Cloyster]]<br />Dark Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Lass Eefje | |||
| class="water" | 412 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Cloyster.gif|Mystic Cloyster]]<br />Mystic Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Ine | |||
| class="water" | 453 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Cloyster.gif|Cloyster]]<br />Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1468 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Cloyster.gif|Cloyster]]<br />Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1486 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Cloyster.gif|Cloyster]]<br />Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1528 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Cloyster.gif|Cloyster]]<br />Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1538 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Cloyster.gif|Cloyster]]<br />Cloyster | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Imelde | |||
| class="water" | 1903 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Aurora Beam<br />Ice Beam<br />Spike Cannon | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 19:04, 10 December 2016
↲ #090 Shellder | #091 - Cloyster | Gastly #092 ↳ |
Cloyster | #092 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution Final stage. |
Cloyster (Japanese: パルシェン Parshen) is a dual-type Water/Ice Pokémon. It evolves from Shellder using a Water Stone.
Locations
Cloyster cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Cloyster is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Shellder)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Cloyster is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Cloyster and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Water Stone → |
||
Shellder |
Cloyster |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Cloyster from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Cloyster itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Shellder | Aurora Beam | 65 | 100% | ||
Cloyster | Ice Beam | 90 | 100% | ||
Cloyster | Spike Cannon | 45 | 100% | ||
Shellder | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Shellder | Water Gun | 40 | 100% | ||
Shellder | Withdraw | 0 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |