Editor
188
edits
m (fixing eevee (christmas) link) |
|||
(33 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
*Since happiness points per battle is randomized (1 or 2), players would need somewhere between 37 to 73 battles in order to gain 1 heart for their Pokémon. | *Since happiness points per battle is randomized (1 or 2), players would need somewhere between 37 to 73 battles in order to gain 1 heart for their Pokémon. | ||
*Happiness | *Happiness is not reset when a Pokémon is traded. | ||
==Pokemon that evolve with Happiness== | ==Pokemon that evolve with Happiness== | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| class="pkmn" width="170" | Evolved Form | | class="pkmn" width="170" | Evolved Form | ||
|- class="container-poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:042MS.png|link=Crobat|Crobat]]<br />[[ | | class="poison" | [[File:042MS.png|link=Golbat|Golbat]]<br />[[Golbat]] | ||
| class="poison" |[[File: | | class="poison" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | | class="poison" | [[File:169MS.png|link=Crobat|Crobat]]<br />[[Crobat]] | ||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:042HMS.png|link=Golbat (Halloween)|Golbat (Halloween)]]<br />[[Golbat (Halloween)]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:169HMS.png|link=Crobat (Halloween)|Crobat (Halloween)]]<br />[[Crobat (Halloween)]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" colspan="3" | ''Golbat (Halloween) evolution is only available during certain events.'' | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| class="dark" | [[File:052AMS.png|link=Meowth (Alolan)| | | class="dark" | [[File:052AMS.png|link=Meowth (Alolan)|Meowth (Alolan)]]<br />[[Meowth (Alolan)]] | ||
| class="dark" |[[File: | | class="dark" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="dark" | [[File:053AMS.png|link=Persian (Alolan)| | | class="dark" | [[File:053AMS.png|link=Persian (Alolan)|Persian (Alolan)]]<br />[[Persian (Alolan)]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:113MS.png|link=Chansey|Chansey]]<br />[[Chansey]] | | class="normal" | [[File:113MS.png|link=Chansey|Chansey]]<br />[[Chansey]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="normal | [[File:242MS.png|link=Blissey|Blissey]]<br />[[Blissey]] | | class="normal | [[File:242MS.png|link=Blissey|Blissey]]<br />[[Blissey]] | ||
|- class="container-dark" | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| class="dark" | [[File:133MS.png|link=Eevee|Eevee]]<br />[[Eevee]] | | class="dark" | [[File:133MS.png|link=Eevee|Eevee]]<br />[[Eevee]] | ||
| class="dark" |[[File: | | class="dark" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="dark" | [[File:197MS.png|link=Umbreon|Umbreon]]<br />[[Umbreon]] | | class="dark" | [[File:197MS.png|link=Umbreon|Umbreon]]<br />[[Umbreon]] | ||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:133CMS.png|link=Eevee (Christmas)|Eevee (Christmas)]]<br />[[Eevee (Christmas)]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:197CMS.png|link=Umbreon (Christmas)|Umbreon (Christmas)]]<br />[[Umbreon (Christmas)]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" colspan="3" | ''Umbreon (Christmas) evolution is only available during certain events.'' | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:133MS.png|link=Eevee|Eevee]]<br />[[Eevee]] | | class="psychic" | [[File:133MS.png|link=Eevee|Eevee]]<br />[[Eevee]] | ||
| class="psychic" |[[File: | | class="psychic" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:196MS.png|link=Espeon|Espeon]]<br />[[Espeon]] | | class="psychic" | [[File:196MS.png|link=Espeon|Espeon]]<br />[[Espeon]] | ||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:133CMS.png|link=Eevee (Christmas)|Eevee (Christmas)]]<br />[[Eevee (Christmas)]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:196CMS.png|link=Espeon (Christmas)|Espeon (Christmas)]]<br />[[Espeon (Christmas)]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" colspan="3" | ''Espeon (Christmas) evolution is only available during certain events.'' | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:133MS.png|link=Eevee|Eevee]]<br />[[Eevee]] | | class="fairy" | [[File:133MS.png|link=Eevee|Eevee]]<br />[[Eevee]] | ||
| class="fairy" |[[File: | | class="fairy" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Maxheart.png]]<br />Level 4 Happiness | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:700MS.png|link=Sylveon|Sylveon]]<br />[[Sylveon]] | | class="fairy" | [[File:700MS.png|link=Sylveon|Sylveon]]<br />[[Sylveon]] | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:172MS.png|link=Pichu|Pichu]]<br />[[Pichu]] | | class="electric" | [[File:172MS.png|link=Pichu|Pichu]]<br />[[Pichu]] | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | | class="electric" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:025MS.png|link=Pikachu|Pikachu]]<br />[[Pikachu]] | | class="electric" | [[File:025MS.png|link=Pikachu|Pikachu]]<br />[[Pikachu]] | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:172CMS.png|link=Pichu (Christmas)|Pichu (Christmas)]]<br />[[Pichu (Christmas)]] | | class="electric" | [[File:172CMS.png|link=Pichu (Christmas)|Pichu (Christmas)]]<br />[[Pichu (Christmas)]] | ||
| class="electric" |[[File: | | class="electric" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:025ChMS.png|link=Pikachu (Christmas)|Pikachu (Christmas)]]<br />[[Pikachu (Christmas)]] | | class="electric" | [[File:025ChMS.png|link=Pikachu (Christmas)|Pikachu (Christmas)]]<br />[[Pikachu (Christmas)]] | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" colspan="3" | ''Pichu (Christmas) evolution is only available during certain events.'' | | class="electric" colspan="3" | ''Pichu (Christmas) evolution is only available during certain events.'' | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:172HMS.png|link=Pichu (Halloween)|Pichu (Halloween)]]<br />[[Pichu (Halloween)]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:025HaMS.png|link=Pikachu (Halloween)|Pikachu (Halloween)]]<br />[[Pikachu (Halloween)]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" colspan="3" | ''Pichu (Halloween) evolution is only available during certain events.'' | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:173MS.png|link=Cleffa|Cleffa]]<br />[[Cleffa]] | | class="fairy" | [[File:173MS.png|link=Cleffa|Cleffa]]<br />[[Cleffa]] | ||
| class="fairy" | <br /> | | class="fairy" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:035MS.png|link=Clefairy|Clefairy]]<br />[[Clefairy]] | | class="fairy" | [[File:035MS.png|link=Clefairy|Clefairy]]<br />[[Clefairy]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
Line 66: | Line 90: | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | | class="fairy" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:176MS.png|link=Togetic|Togetic]]<br />[[Togetic]] | | class="fairy" | [[File:176MS.png|link=Togetic|Togetic]]<br />[[Togetic]] | ||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:175HMS.png|link=Togepi (Halloween)|Togepi (Halloween)]]<br />[[Togepi (Halloween)]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:176HMS.png|link=Togetic (Halloween)|Togetic (Halloween)]]<br />[[Togetic (Halloween)]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" colspan="3" | ''Togepi (Halloween) evolution is only available during certain events.'' | |||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:298MS.png|link=Azurill|Azurill]]<br />[[Azurill]] | | class="water" | [[File:298MS.png|link=Azurill|Azurill]]<br />[[Azurill]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 128: | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | | class="bug" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:542MS.png|link=Leavanny|Leavanny]]<br />[[Leavanny]] | | class="bug" | [[File:542MS.png|link=Leavanny|Leavanny]]<br />[[Leavanny]] | ||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:657MS.png|link=Frogadier|Frogadier]]<br />[[Frogadier]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Maxheart.png]]<br />Level 4 Happiness | |||
| class="water" | [[File:658AMS.png|link=Greninja (Ash)|Greninja (Ash)]]<br />[[Greninja (Ash)]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" colspan="3" | ''Frogadier evolution is only available during certain events.'' | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:772MS.png|link=Type-Null|Type-Null]]<br/>[[Type-Null]] | | class="normal" | [[File:772MS.png|link=Type-Null|Type-Null]]<br/>[[Type-Null]] |